2018 National Championship
6/18/2018 to 6/23/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stLogan Kolssak / Drew Magness - Region 6 
2ndTrace Gerber / Elijah Martin - Region 8 
3rdNoah Foster / Noah Howard - Region 7 
4thHannah Langdon / Blake Senseman - Region 6 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
2ndNoah Hines / Ellen Taylor - Region 4 
3rdMatthew Dena / Devin Schurman - Region 4 
4thWil Langner / Reid Pickens - Region 7 
5thMichaella Maniscalo / Audrey Mirasola - Region 4 
6thElizabeth Regnerus / Joseph Sharp - Region 4 
7thBenjamin Anastasi / Sebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
8thAnna Davis / Madisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
9thBen Lux / Drew Magness - Region 4 
10thSarah Crosby / Calvin Klomparens - Region 2 
11thAnnika Jonson / Nathan Jonson - Region 2 
12thAndrew Barndt / Peter Wolf - Region 10 
13thSamuel Kelly / Karsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
14thSpencer Min / Lindsay Murch - Region 10 
15thChristine David / Jonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
16thNoah Foster / Noah Howard - Region 7 
17thBenjamin DiGirolamo / Seth Nowak - Region 9 
18thMolly Ayers / Grayson Landers - Region 7 
19thElijah Lindstrom / Beatta Traw - Region 5 
20thHannah Bruck / Grace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
21stJoshua DeVlieger / Harlan Gibson - Region 8 
22ndJaidan Piper / David Stokarski - Region 10 
23rdEmily Duff / Lawson Roberts - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stElliot Paul - Region 9 
2ndZachary Davis - Region 6 
3rdJoshua Tyrrell - Region 8 
4thEmma Savoie - Region 8 
5thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
6thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
7thThomas Doan - Region 9 
8thLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
9thJacob Zampino - Region 9 
10thSamuel Hand - Region 9 
11thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
12thBlake Senseman - Region 6 
13thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
14thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
15thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
16thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
17thTrace Gerber - Region 8 
18thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
19thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
20thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
21stTrevor Reader - Region 8 
22ndCassy James - Region 8 
23rdNatalie Randall - Region 5 
24thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
25thAnna Fox - Region 9 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stCassy James - Region 8 
2ndElliot Paul - Region 9 
3rdCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
4thDrew Magness - Region 4 
5thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
6thIsaiah Garner - Region 9 
7thEli Barge - Region 9 
8thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
9thNina Romeo - Region 10 
10thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
11thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
12thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
13thJosiah Coughlin - Region 10 
14thJosiah Kolar - Region 5 
15thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
16thAlivia Kempf - Region 6 
17thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
18thJonathan Carleton - Region 8 
19thCasandra Cater - Region 8 
20thMicah Miller - Region 3 
21stSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
22ndBrian Durbin - Region 6 
23rdLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
24thEthan Tong - Region 4 
25thTobias Forehand - Region 8 
26thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
27thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
28thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndBlythe Landon - Region 5 
3rdEllen Taylor - Region 4 
4thCallen Toscano - Region 9 
5thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
6thAllison Urback - Region 4 
7thCasandra Cater - Region 8 
8thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
9thAllyson Butts - Region 8 
10thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
11thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
12thAndrew Amedick - Region 9 
13thHope Turner - Region 8 
14thBailey Brown - Region 6 
15thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
16thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
17thElijah Martin - Region 8 
18thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
19thBenjamin Thompson - Region 8 
20thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
21stAnna Zomer - Region 8 
22ndIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
23rdChristine David - Region 5 
24thLeah Folkert - Region 8 
25thNaomi Mathew - Region 6 
26thDrew Magness - Region 4 
27thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
28thRachel Wales - Region 7 
29thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
30thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
31stReid Pickens - Region 7 
32ndTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stSimeon Spada - Region 10 
2ndJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
3rdCassy James - Region 8 
4thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
5thZachary Davis - Region 6 
6thConnor Hall - Region 10 
7thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
8thAldon Light - Region 8 
9thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
10thKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
11thLily Corley - Region 7 
12thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
13thGabriel Prewitt - Region 6 
14thChloe Eissing - Region 9 
15thCoby Corradino - Region 8 
16thAveline Burson - Region 7 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
2ndHope Turner - Region 8 
3rdPaige Senseman - Region 6 
4thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
5thDrew Magness - Region 4 
6thElliot Paul - Region 9 
7thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
8thEden Burson - Region 7 
9thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
10thNatasha Pasui - Region 9 
11thOlivia Liu - Region 9 
12thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
13thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
14thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
15thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
16thMikayla Hurley - Region 4 
17thHannah Brown - Region 6 
18thSimeon Spada - Region 10 
19thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
20thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
21stJoel Seymour - Region 8 
22ndAubrie Lortie - Region 4 
23rdKatherine Doan - Region 9 
24thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
25thAbby Murray - Region 8 
26thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
27thKayla Walters - Region 6 
28thElizabeth White - Region 9 
29thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
30thChristian Charrier - Region 7 
31stSeth Nowak - Region 9 
32ndAaron McElroy - Region 10 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stMary Betterson / Renee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndTobias Forehand / Truman Forehand - Region 8 
3rdJonah Neumann / Nathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
4thBenjamin Anastasi / Ethney Anastasi - Region 10 
5thLindsay Murch / Zachary Murch - Region 10 
6thEli Barge / Lydia Eskelund - Region 9 
7thChristy Bartel / Josh West - Region 8 
8thDima Mixon / Galia Mixon - Region 7 
9thOlivia Liu / Joshua Schumacher - Region 9 
10thLuke Crory / Nina Romeo - Region 10 
11thAudrey Lindstrom / Paul Lindstrom - Region 5 
12thRachel Leech / Kaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
13thHaley Bock / Isaac Bock - Region 6 
14thChristopher Black / Joshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
15thCaleb Johnson / Jacob Johnson - Region 4 
16thGarrett Wheeler / Aubrey Whitlock - Region 7 
17thCossette Czarnopis / Bonnie Direen - Region 4 
18thJacob Brown / Josiah Brown - Region 7 
19thSarah Kingsbury / Layla Rorem - Region 4 
20thEnoch Erdner / Katie Spake - Region 4 
21stElias Arana / Elizabeth Compton - Region 9 
22ndKatherine Hellerman / Jonathan Smithe - Region 6 
23rdKaylee Dodson / Morgan Dodson - Region 8 
24thMaxwell Faoro / Micah Thiele - Region 5 
25thGrant Gerber / Pierce Gerber - Region 8 
26thDeclan Thompson / Seamus Thompson - Region 2 
27thBlake Sampson / Caleb Sampson - Region 5 
28thLucas Meinerding / Paige Senseman - Region 6 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
3rdJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
4thElijah Martin - Region 8 
5thNoah Foster - Region 7 
6thNoah Hines - Region 4 
7thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
8thMicah Miller - Region 3 
9thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
10thNoah Howard - Region 7 
11thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
12thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
13thThomas Doan - Region 9 
14thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
15thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
16thJacob Zampino - Region 9 
17thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
18thEmily Duff - Region 7 
19thJacob Howard - Region 9 
20thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
21stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
22ndErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
23rdAllison Urback - Region 4 
24thLiam Ford - Region 8 
25thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
26thCallen Toscano - Region 9 
27thTrace Gerber - Region 8 
28thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
29thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
30thElliot Paul - Region 9 
31stSamuel Hand - Region 9 
32ndReese Corley - Region 4 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
3rdSeth Griffin - Region 6 
4thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
5thKatie James - Region 8 
6thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
7thLily Corley - Region 7 
8thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
9thCallie Mayer - Region 7 
10thTiffany Nale - Region 6 
11thElisabeth Wilson - Region 3 
12thBritta Lagerquist - Region 10 
13thBlake Habersetzer - Region 2 
14thLydia Eskelund - Region 9 
15thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
16thMary Engle - Region 6 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
2ndCassy James - Region 8 
3rdDrew Magness - Region 4 
4thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
5thAllyson Butts - Region 8 
6thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
7thChristine David - Region 5 
8thBlythe Landon - Region 5 
9thHope Turner - Region 8 
10thKayla Walters - Region 6 
11thSimeon Spada - Region 10 
12thElijah Martin - Region 8 
13thAndrew Amedick - Region 9 
14thMary Engle - Region 6 
15thGrayson Landers - Region 7 
16thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
17thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
18thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
19thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
20thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
21stCasandra Cater - Region 8 
22ndThomas Doan - Region 9 
23rdSamuel Hand - Region 9 
24thStephen Edelblut - Region 10 
25thSarah Etter - Region 10 
26thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
27thOlivia Liu - Region 9 
28thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
29thTruman Forehand - Region 8 
30thEden Burson - Region 7 
31stSarah Crosby - Region 2 
32ndTobias Forehand - Region 8 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stCassy James - Region 8 
2ndTaylor Walters - Region 8 
3rdRenee Betterson - Region 6 
4thMia Dean - Region 9 
5thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
6thElizabeth Compton - Region 9 
7thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
8thChristopher Black - Region 10 
9thNathaniel Thompson - Region 8 
10thKatherine Hellerman - Region 6 
11thLydia Eskelund - Region 9 
12thStephen Edelblut - Region 10 
13thElias Arana - Region 9 
14thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
15thMorgan Thompson - Region 9 
16thSarah Zomer - Region 8 
17thAshton May - Region 7 
18thEli Barge - Region 9 
19thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
20thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
21stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
22ndLevi Anderson - Region 2 
23rdAbigail Suskalo - Region 9 
24thChristy Bartel - Region 8 
25thSimeon Spada - Region 10 
26thJala Boyer - Region 4 
27thMattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
28thKatie Spake - Region 4 
29thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
30thEllen Frater - Region 2 
31stRachel Leech - Region 7 
32ndDanielle Larson - Region 5 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stLily Corley - Region 7 
2ndSimeon Spada - Region 10 
3rdAnna Russell - Region 7 
4thHaddie Mansell - Region 8 
5thKoryn Koch - Region 6 
6thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
7thCassy James - Region 8 
8thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
9thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
10thMia Dean - Region 9 
11thNathaniel Thompson - Region 8 
12thLuke Crory - Region 10 
13thShelby Fleshood - Region 8 
14thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
15thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
16thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stPayton Wallace - Region 4 
2ndEli Barge - Region 9 
3rdPierce Gerber - Region 8 
4thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
5thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
6thBenjamin Doan - Region 9 
7thOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
8thBenjamin DiGirolamo - Region 9 
9thJaidan Piper - Region 10 
10thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
11thHannah Brown - Region 6 
12thAlyssa Febres - Region 9 
13thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
14thSuzi OShea - Region 6 
15thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
16thEthan Tong - Region 4 
17thCallen Toscano - Region 9 
18thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
19thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
20thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
21stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
22ndChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
23rdMegan Appleton - Region 6 
24thLucette Gaines - Region 4 
25thMark McAllister - Region 5 
26thMattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
27thLayla Rorem - Region 4 
28thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
29thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
30thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
31stPaige Senseman - Region 6 
32ndKatherine Doan - Region 9 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stCassy James - Region 8 
2ndDrew Magness - Region 4 
3rdSimeon Spada - Region 10 
4thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
5thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
6thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
7thEli Barge - Region 9 
8thLily Corley - Region 7 
9thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
10thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
11thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
12thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
13thHope Turner - Region 8 
14thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
15thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
16thElliot Paul - Region 9 
17thElijah Martin - Region 8 
18thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
19thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
20thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stCalvin Klomparens - Region 2 
2ndSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
3rdAnna Davis - Region 4 
4thBenjamin DiGirolamo - Region 9 
5thGrayson Landers - Region 7 
6thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
7thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
8thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
9thJonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
10thBen Lux - Region 4 
11thBenjamin Anastasi - Region 10 
12thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
13thDrew Magness - Region 4 
14thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
15thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
16thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
17thChristine David - Region 5 
18thSeth Nowak - Region 9 
19thJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
20thElijah Martin - Region 8 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stZachary Davis - Region 6 
2ndLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
3rdTrace Gerber - Region 8 
4thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
5thShelby Fleshood - Region 8 
6thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
7thJacob Zampino - Region 9 
8thSamuel Hand - Region 9 
9thJosiah Mancha - Region 8 
10thEmma Savoie - Region 8 
11thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
12thElliot Paul - Region 9 
13thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
14thAaron McElroy - Region 10 
15thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stNoah Howard - Region 7 
2ndNoah Foster - Region 7 
3rdDrew Magness - Region 4 
4thAllyson Butts - Region 8 
5thElijah Martin - Region 8 
   
Ironman (2018) 
 Emily Duff - Region 7 
 Sarah Etter - Region 10 
 Leah Folkert - Region 8 
 Erin Guetzloe - Region 4 
 Cassy James - Region 8 
 Blythe Landon - Region 5 
 Lindsay Murch - Region 10 
 Caleb Sampson - Region 5 
 Carrie Willson - Region 6 
   
Marathon (2018) 
 Renee Betterson - Region 6 
 Caleb Cummings - Region 4 
 Brian Durbin - Region 6 
 Mailee Goldman - Region 2 
 Olivia Liu - Region 9 
 Rebekah Sheih - Region 5 
 Simeon Spada - Region 10 
 Hope Turner - Region 8 
   
Ultra-Marathon (2018) 
 Hannah Langdon - Region 6 
   
Ultra-Ironman (2018) 
 Trace Gerber - Region 8 
 Drew Magness - Region 4 
 John Tofte - Region 6 
 Callen Toscano - Region 9