Moorhead, MN Qualifier
1/31/2018 to 2/3/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stMark McAllister / Elizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
2ndElijah Lindstrom / Beatta Traw - Region 5 
3rdJosiah Kolar / Joel Myers - Region 5 
4thBlythe Landon / Eliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
5thAlivia Pettys / Ethan Synstelien - Region 5 
6thJohn Hutchinson / Luke Mueller - Region 5 
7thCarl Froemming / Rebekah Sheih - Region 5 
8thIsabelle Childs / Madelyn Eickhoff - Region 5 
Qualified to RegionalsSpencer Espeland / Jacob Schulz - Region 5 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
4thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
5thZach Fabin - Region 5 
6thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
7thNatalie Randall - Region 5 
8thDanielle Larson - Region 5 
Qualified to RegionalsJoseph Traw - Region 5 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
2ndOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
3rdJohn Bluel - Region 5 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stBlythe Landon - Region 5 
2ndSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
3rdElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
4thBeatta Traw - Region 5 
5thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
6thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
7thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
8thElijah Lindstrom - Region 5 
9thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
10thCarl Johnson - Region 5 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stJohn Bluel - Region 5 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thJosiah Kolar - Region 5 
5thMarielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
6thGrace Winnes - Region 5 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stRebekah Blazek - Region 5 
2ndIsabelle Childs - Region 5 
3rdOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
4thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
5thAlivia Pettys - Region 5 
6thMadelyn Eickhoff - Region 5 
7thLucianne Chamberlain - Region 5 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stCarl Froemming / Rebekah Sheih - Region 5 
2ndJakob Myers / Joel Myers - Region 5 
3rdAbigail Parker / Emily Parker - Region 5 
4thLucianne Chamberlain / Marielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
5thBlake Sampson / Caleb Sampson - Region 5 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
2ndElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndBenjamin Parker - Region 5 
3rdRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
4thPeter Montgomery - Region 5 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndMark McAllister - Region 5 
3rdSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
4thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
5thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
6thJosiah Kolar - Region 5 
7thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
8thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
9thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
10thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
11thJakob Myers - Region 5 
12thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
13thZach Fabin - Region 5 
14thBlythe Landon - Region 5 
15thElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
16thDanielle Larson - Region 5 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMary Montgomery - Region 5 
2ndJosephine Faoro - Region 5 
3rdMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
4thIsabelle Childs - Region 5 
5thMarielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
6thJohn Mathews - Region 5 
7thCarl Froemming - Region 5 
8thCharlotte Faoro - Region 5 
9thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
10thSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
11thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
12thJacob Schulz - Region 5 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
2ndCarl Froemming - Region 5 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stEllen Vogltanz - Region 5 
2ndDanielle Larson - Region 5 
3rdMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
4thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
5thJacob Schulz - Region 5 
6thEmily Parker - Region 5 
7thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
8thShante Elsner - Region 5 
9thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
10thLuke Mueller - Region 5 
11thEthan Synstelien - Region 5 
12thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
13thJoseph Traw - Region 5 
14thJakob Myers - Region 5 
15thClara Youlden - Region 5 
16thJesse Traw - Region 5 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
5thSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
6thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
7thMarielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
8thCarl Froemming - Region 5 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stMark McAllister - Region 5 
2ndBeatta Traw - Region 5 
3rdElijah Lindstrom - Region 5 
4thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
5thBlythe Landon - Region 5 
6thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
7thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
8thOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
9thArianna Richardson - Region 5 
10thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
2ndZach Fabin - Region 5 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thPeter Montgomery - Region 5 
5thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5