Omaha, NE Qualifier
4/11/2018 to 4/14/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stBlythe Landon / Eliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
2ndChristine David / Jonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
3rdElijah Lindstrom / Beatta Traw - Region 5 
4thJosiah Kolar / Joel Myers - Region 5 
Qualified to RegionalsShaohannah Emery / Arianna Richardson - Region 5 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdBenjamin Rogers - Region 5 
4thNatalie Randall - Region 5 
5thPaul Lindstrom - Region 5 
6thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
7thIsabella Zink - Region 5 
8thZach Fabin - Region 5 
9thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
10thSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
11thJakob Myers - Region 5 
12thOlivia Zink - Region 5 
13thAudrey Lindstrom - Region 5 
14thGreer Behnke - Region 5 
15thAllison Dillow - Region 5 
16thPeter Montgomery - Region 5 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stJohn Bluel - Region 5 
2ndJosiah Kolar - Region 5 
3rdOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
4thBryant Johnson - Region 5 
5thNelle Henning - Region 5 
6thAaron Trost - Region 5 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stBlythe Landon - Region 5 
2ndWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
3rdSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
4thChristine David - Region 5 
5thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
6thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
7thElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
8thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
9thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
10thElijah Lindstrom - Region 5 
11thMax Nault - Region 5 
12thShaohannah Emery - Region 5 
13thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
14thAlyse Laporte - Region 5 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stJosiah Kolar - Region 5 
2ndBlythe Landon - Region 5 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
5thMicah Thiele - Region 5 
6thElena Heinbach - Region 5 
7thMaxwell Faoro - Region 5 
8thMarielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stPaul Lindstrom - Region 5 
2ndOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thMary St.Hilaire - Region 5 
5thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
6thJosiah Thiele - Region 5 
7thGrace Unruh - Region 5 
8thNelle Henning - Region 5 
9thOlivia Kolar - Region 5 
10thLucianne Chamberlain - Region 5 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stAudrey Lindstrom / Paul Lindstrom - Region 5 
2ndKaris McAllister / Mary St.Hilaire - Region 5 
3rdJuliana Scheopner / William Scheopner - Region 5 
4thBlake Sampson / Caleb Sampson - Region 5 
5thMaxwell Faoro / Micah Thiele - Region 5 
6thLucianne Chamberlain / Marielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
7thLaura Anderson / Elena Heinbach - Region 5 
8thHannah Zink / Isabella Zink - Region 5 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
2ndElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
3rdJoel Myers - Region 5 
4thArianna Richardson - Region 5 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndNathan Unruh - Region 5 
3rdJosiah Thiele - Region 5 
4thPeter Montgomery - Region 5 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stMark McAllister - Region 5 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdJosiah Kolar - Region 5 
4thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
5thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
6thAllison Dillow - Region 5 
7thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
8thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
9thBlythe Landon - Region 5 
10thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
11thChristine David - Region 5 
12thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
13thJonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
14thAlyse Laporte - Region 5 
15thElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
16thJakob Myers - Region 5 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMary Montgomery - Region 5 
2ndPaul Lindstrom - Region 5 
3rdIsaac Lindstrom - Region 5 
4thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
5thJohn Mathews - Region 5 
6thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
7thOlivia Kolar - Region 5 
8thAaron Trost - Region 5 
9thCharlotte Faoro - Region 5 
10thSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
11thEllen Vogltanz - Region 5 
12thJacob Schulz - Region 5 
13thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
14thKainsley Holdman - Region 5 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
2ndBlythe Landon - Region 5 
3rdMary Montgomery - Region 5 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
3rdEllen Vogltanz - Region 5 
4thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
5thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
6thGrace Unruh - Region 5 
7thJuliana Scheopner - Region 5 
8thIrene Wilson - Region 5 
9thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
10thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
11thAlyse Laporte - Region 5 
12thJacob Schulz - Region 5 
13thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
14thMicah Thiele - Region 5 
15thBlake Sampson - Region 5 
16thJulie Leibig - Region 5 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stBlythe Landon - Region 5 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
4thPaul Lindstrom - Region 5 
5thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
6thJosiah Kolar - Region 5 
7thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
8thOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
9thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
10thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stBlythe Landon - Region 5 
2ndBeatta Traw - Region 5 
3rdEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
4thJonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
5thChristine David - Region 5 
6thSarah Lies - Region 5 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stLaura Anderson - Region 5 
2ndWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
3rdAllison Dillow - Region 5 
4thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
5thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
6thAudrey Lindstrom - Region 5 
7thSamuel Mathews - Region 5 
8thGreer Behnke - Region 5