Kalamazoo, MI Qualifier
2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stSarah Pinckard / Carrie Willson - Region 6 
2ndIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
3rdNoah Ebel / Wyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
4thStephanie Chu / Hannah Nale - Region 6 
5thMary Engle / Thomas Engle - Region 6 
6thDavid Anderson / Josiah Ebel - Region 6 
7thElijah Anumolu / Benjamin Eichholz - Region 6 
8thOlivia Chapman / Maggie Wackenhut - Region 6 
Qualified to RegionalsFinn Buck / Benjamin LaRonge - Region 6 
Qualified to RegionalsAddison Egen / Ethan VanderHart - Region 6 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stZachary Davis - Region 6 
2ndTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
3rdBenjamin Houchin - Region 6 
4thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stCarrie Willson - Region 6 
2ndMary Engle - Region 6 
3rdStephanie Chu - Region 6 
4thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
5thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
6thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
7thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
8thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
9thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
10thLydia Feltner - Region 6 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
2ndJohn Klaves - Region 6 
3rdJohn Tofte - Region 6 
4thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
5thZachary Davis - Region 6 
6thMary Engle - Region 6 
7thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
8thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
9thAbigail Leavins - Region 6 
10thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stZachary Davis - Region 6 
2ndNathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
3rdBrian Durbin - Region 6 
4thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
5thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
6thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
7thNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
8thMary Betterson - Region 6 
9thKaleb Koch - Region 6 
10thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stJohn Tofte - Region 6 
2ndRegina Gravrok - Region 6 
3rdThomas Engle - Region 6 
4thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
5thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
6thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
7thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
8thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
9thNadia Seidl - Region 6 
10thKyra Todd - Region 6 
11thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
12thNathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
13thCassandra Hornby - Region 6 
14thNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stBrian Durbin / Karina Seidl - Region 6 
2ndPaul Knipmeyer / John Tofte - Region 6 
3rdHaley Bock / Isaac Bock - Region 6 
4thLuke Feltner / Mark Uminn - Region 6 
5thJonah Neumann / Nathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
6thNoelle Camenisch / Christina Cullen - Region 6 
7thBenjamin Eichholz / Nathanael Kolssak - Region 6 
8thKatherine Gorectke / Colin Pflederer - Region 6 
9thHannah Davis / Zachary Davis - Region 6 
10thAnna Hultink / Elisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stMary Engle - Region 6 
2ndNoah Ebel - Region 6 
3rdLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
4thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
5thHonor Persing - Region 6 
6thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
7thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
8thThomas Engle - Region 6 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
2ndTiffany Nale - Region 6 
3rdCarrie Willson - Region 6 
4thDavid Chiles - Region 6 
5thLexie Reynolds - Region 6 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stJohn Tofte - Region 6 
2ndKayla Walters - Region 6 
3rdHonor Persing - Region 6 
4thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
5thZachary Davis - Region 6 
6thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
7thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
8thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
9thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
10thMary Engle - Region 6 
11thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
12thRegina Gravrok - Region 6 
13thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
14thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
15thNoelle Engle - Region 6 
16thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
2ndMary Betterson - Region 6 
3rdZachary Davis - Region 6 
4thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
5thLaura Sigler - Region 6 
6thEliza Leavins - Region 6 
7thTalin Borchert - Region 6 
8thJosiah Ebel - Region 6 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndJonah Neumann - Region 6 
3rdLexie Reynolds - Region 6 
4thMary Betterson - Region 6 
5thSeth Harper - Region 6 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndKarina Seidl - Region 6 
3rdCarrie Willson - Region 6 
4thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
5thRegina Gravrok - Region 6 
6thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
7thMary Betterson - Region 6 
8thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
9thJosiah Ebel - Region 6 
10thBenjamin Houchin - Region 6 
11thOlivia Chapman - Region 6 
12thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
13thAbigail Leavins - Region 6 
14thGrace Zinkgraf - Region 6 
15thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
16thColin Pflederer - Region 6 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndCarrie Willson - Region 6 
3rdJohn Tofte - Region 6 
4thZachary Davis - Region 6 
5thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
6thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
7thMary Betterson - Region 6 
8thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
9thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stJohn Tofte - Region 6 
2ndIsaac Bock - Region 6 
3rdMary Engle - Region 6 
4thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
5thHannah Nale - Region 6 
6thBenjamin Eichholz - Region 6 
7thJared Wynstra - Region 6 
8thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
9thOlivia Chapman - Region 6 
10thDavid Anderson - Region 6 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stBenjamin Houchin - Region 6 
2ndTheodore Flunker - Region 6