Cincinnati, OH March Mixer
3/14/2018 to 3/19/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stHannah Langdon / Blake Senseman - Region 6 
2ndIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
3rdHope Rawlson / Ethan Tong - Region 8 
4thCatherine Alles / Joshua Anumolu - Region 6 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stJulianne Kidd / Honor Persing - Region 6 
2ndCaleb Alles / Catherine Alles - Region 6 
3rdNoah Ebel / Wyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
4thMary Engle / Thomas Engle - Region 6 
5thIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
6thStephanie Chu / Hannah Nale - Region 6 
7thHannah Langdon / Samuel Langdon - Region 6 
8thAlexandra Tong / Ethan Tong - Region 4 
9thElijah Anumolu / Benjamin Eichholz - Region 6 
10thAngus Mowry / Liam Reaves - Region 6 
11thSuzi OShea / Micah Seguin - Region 6 
12thAbigail Chu / Isaac Gamble - Region 6 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
2ndBlake Senseman - Region 6 
3rdLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
4thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
5thTaylor Walters - Region 8 
6thOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
7thDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
8thEmilia Grunden - Region 6 
9thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
10thJosiah Gottfried - Region 6 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stBrian Durbin - Region 6 
2ndHannah Langdon - Region 6 
3rdMary Muncy - Region 6 
4thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
5thDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
6thMary Engle - Region 6 
7thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
8thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
9thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
10thStephanie Chu - Region 6 
11thKara Wright - Region 6 
12thCatelyn Bragg - Region 6 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
2ndJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
3rdMary Engle - Region 6 
4thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
5thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
6thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
7thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
8thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
9thBlake Senseman - Region 6 
10thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
11thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
12thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
13thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
14thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stBrian Durbin - Region 6 
2ndNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
3rdJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
4thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
5thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
6thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
7thBenjamin Heady - Region 6 
8thCate Baldacci - Region 6 
9thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
10thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
11thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
12thJ.D. Norcross - Region 6 
13thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
14thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
15thEvan Rosenau - Region 6 
16thGabriel Prewitt - Region 6 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stHannah Langdon - Region 6 
2ndEthan Tong - Region 4 
3rdIsaac Bock - Region 6 
4thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
5thKyra Todd - Region 6 
6thGrace Tofte - Region 6 
7thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
8thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
9thNathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
10thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
11thEliana Moorman - Region 8 
12thJoshua Prewitt - Region 6 
13thHaley Bock - Region 6 
14thNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
15thThomas Engle - Region 6 
16thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stHayley Theil / Madison Theil - Region 6 
2ndKiki Hellerman / Jonathan Smithe - Region 6 
3rdLucas Meinerding / Paige Senseman - Region 6 
4thBrian Durbin / Karina Seidl - Region 6 
5thHaley Bock / Isaac Bock - Region 6 
6thPaul Knipmeyer / John Tofte - Region 6 
7thMatthew Trelc / Rebecca Trelc - Region 6 
8thLuke Feltner / Mark Uminn - Region 6 
9thCharles Gue / Heidi Gue - Region 6 
10thKaleb Koch / Koryn Koch - Region 6 
11thSienna Garrett / Katya Quinones - Region 6 
12thCate Baldacci / Chiara Baldacci - Region 6 
13thElijah Anumolu / Joshua Anumolu - Region 6 
14thNaomi Langdon / Ruth Langdon - Region 6 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stCatherine Alles - Region 6 
2ndTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
3rdNoah Ebel - Region 6 
4thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
5thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
6thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
7thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
8thKara Wright - Region 6 
9thBlake Senseman - Region 6 
10thMary Engle - Region 6 
11thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
12thHonor Persing - Region 6 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndKatya Quinones - Region 6 
3rdTiffany Nale - Region 6 
4thMary Engle - Region 6 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
2ndBlake Senseman - Region 6 
3rdJohn Tofte - Region 6 
4thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
5thMary Engle - Region 6 
6thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
7thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
8thSilas Landsverk - Region 6 
9thBenjamin Heady - Region 6 
10thMary Muncy - Region 6 
11thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
12thLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
13thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
14thGabriel Prewitt - Region 6 
15thTaylor Walters - Region 8 
16thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMary Betterson - Region 6 
2ndKiki Hellerman - Region 6 
3rdJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
4thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
5thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
6thCate Baldacci - Region 6 
7thMatthew Trelc - Region 6 
8thTaylor Walters - Region 8 
9thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
10thJosiah Ebel - Region 6 
11thLexie Reynolds - Region 6 
12thJackson Dirnberger - Region 6 
13thOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
14thRuth Langdon - Region 6 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndRebecca Trelc - Region 6 
3rdLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
4thEvan Rosenau - Region 6 
5thLexie Reynolds - Region 6 
6thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
7thKoryn Koch - Region 6 
8thMary Betterson - Region 6 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stPaige Senseman - Region 6 
2ndEthan Tong - Region 4 
3rdSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
4thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
5thSuzi OShea - Region 6 
6thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
7thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
8thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
9thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
10thTaylor Walters - Region 8 
11thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
12thBenjamin Heady - Region 6 
13thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
14thOlivia Chapman - Region 6 
15thLillianna Canaday - Region 6 
16thMary Betterson - Region 6 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndJohn Tofte - Region 6 
3rdHannah Langdon - Region 6 
4thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
5thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
6thMary Engle - Region 6 
7thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
8thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
9thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
10thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
11thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
12thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
13thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stIsaac Bock - Region 6 
2ndCatherine Alles - Region 6 
3rdHannah Langdon - Region 6 
4thMary Engle - Region 6 
5thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
6thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
7thHannah Nale - Region 6 
8thHonor Persing - Region 6 
9thBenjamin Eichholz - Region 6 
10thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
11thElijah Anumolu - Region 6 
12thJulianne Kidd - Region 6 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
2ndJohn Klaves - Region 6 
3rdOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
4thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
5thDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stJohn Tofte - Region 6 
2ndBlake Senseman - Region 6