Louisville, KY Qualifier
4/3/2018 to 4/6/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stJohn Klaves / Briton Kostrzewa - Region 6 
2ndKirstin Erickson / Naomi Mathew - Region 6 
3rdOlivia Chapman / Maggie Wackenhut - Region 6 
4thSarah Pinckard / Carrie Willson - Region 6 
5thIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
6thJonathan OShea / Suzi OShea - Region 6 
7thAlivia Kempf / Kayla Walters - Region 6 
8thPeter Kroening / Jared Wynstra - Region 6 
Qualified to RegionalsCaleb Alles / Catherine Alles - Region 6 
Qualified to RegionalsRebekah Thomas / Adam Waddell - Region 6 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stBailey Brown - Region 6 
2ndZachary Davis - Region 6 
3rdLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
4thBlake Senseman - Region 6 
5thRyan Farrell - Region 6 
6thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
7thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
8thKara Wright - Region 6 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stCarrie Willson - Region 6 
2ndIsaac Bock - Region 6 
3rdSeth Griffin - Region 6 
4thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
5thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
6thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
7thDavid Sfura - Region 6 
8thJackson Hellerman - Region 6 
9thAlivia Kempf - Region 6 
10thWilliam Bischel - Region 6 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stJohn Tofte - Region 6 
2ndSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
3rdBlake Senseman - Region 6 
4thZachary Davis - Region 6 
5thNaomi Mathew - Region 6 
6thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
7thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
8thMicah Seguin - Region 6 
9thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
10thMary Engle - Region 6 
11thBailey Brown - Region 6 
12thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
13thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
14thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
2ndJonah Neumann - Region 6 
3rdZachary Davis - Region 6 
4thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
5thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
6thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
7thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
8thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
9thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
10thChristina Cullen - Region 6 
11thCate Baldacci - Region 6 
12thJ.D. Norcross - Region 6 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stPaige Senseman - Region 6 
2ndHannah Brown - Region 6 
3rdKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
4thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
5thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
6thNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
7thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
8thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
9thNadia Seidl - Region 6 
10thThomas Engle - Region 6 
11thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
12thKayla Walters - Region 6 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stLucas Meinerding / Paige Senseman - Region 6 
2ndMatthew Trelc / Rebecca Trelc - Region 6 
3rdAlyssa Krug / Emma Taylor - Region 6 
4thHannah Davis / Zachary Davis - Region 6 
5thCate Baldacci / Chiara Baldacci - Region 6 
6thKiki Hellerman / Jonathan Smithe - Region 6 
7thHaley Bock / Isaac Bock - Region 6 
8thCharles Gue / Heidi Gue - Region 6 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stMary Engle - Region 6 
2ndKara Wright - Region 6 
3rdHonor Persing - Region 6 
4thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
5thNaomi Mathew - Region 6 
6thBlake Senseman - Region 6 
7thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
2ndNathanael Krug - Region 6 
3rdSeth Griffin - Region 6 
4thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
5thDavid Brown - Region 6 
6thOlivia Ulrich - Region 6 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
2ndSuzi OShea - Region 6 
3rdLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
4thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
5thMary Engle - Region 6 
6thChristina Cullen - Region 6 
7thOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
8thKayla Walters - Region 6 
9thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
10thZachary Davis - Region 6 
11thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
12thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
13thOlivia Chapman - Region 6 
14thBlake Senseman - Region 6 
15thKara Wright - Region 6 
16thSeth Griffin - Region 6 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
2ndRebecca Trelc - Region 6 
3rdZachary Davis - Region 6 
4thKiki Hellerman - Region 6 
5thCate Baldacci - Region 6 
6thOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
7thMatthew Trelc - Region 6 
8thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
9thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
10thBen Trelc - Region 6 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
2ndBailey Brown - Region 6 
3rdRebecca Trelc - Region 6 
4thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
5thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
6thOlivia Ulrich - Region 6 
7thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
2ndKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
3rdHannah Brown - Region 6 
4thKara Wright - Region 6 
5thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
6thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
7thOlivia Chapman - Region 6 
8thJ.D. Norcross - Region 6 
9thMegan Appleton - Region 6 
10thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
11thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
12thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
13thMicah Seguin - Region 6 
14thJared Wynstra - Region 6 
15thMaggie Wackenhut - Region 6 
16thAlyssa Krug - Region 6 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stPaige Senseman - Region 6 
2ndZachary Davis - Region 6 
3rdNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
4thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
5thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
6thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
7thLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
8thRebecca Trelc - Region 6 
9thOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
10thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
2ndCarrie Willson - Region 6 
3rdJohn Klaves - Region 6 
4thKayla Walters - Region 6 
5thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
6thAlivia Kempf - Region 6 
7thPeter Kroening - Region 6 
8thMary Engle - Region 6 
9thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
10thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stBailey Brown - Region 6 
2ndRyan Farrell - Region 6 
3rdBlake Senseman - Region 6