New London, CT Qualifier
1/10/2018 to 1/13/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stSamuel Kelly / Karsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
2ndJed Jones / Zachary Murch - Region 10 
3rdKaitlyn Hulbert / Sofia Romeo - Region 10 
4thSpencer Min / Lindsay Murch - Region 10 
5thAndrew Barndt / Peter Wolf - Region 10 
6thAnika Adragna / Jonathan Todd - Region 10 
7thJaidan Piper / David Stokarski - Region 10 
8thChristopher Black / Nicholas Storz - Region 10 
9thIsabella Hill / Coralie Shockley - Region 10 
10thAlicia Piper / Anna Vuolo - Region 10 
11thIsaiah Atherley / Naomi Atherley - Region 10 
12thMaggie Hroncich / Sean Hroncich - Region 10 
13thLuke Rich / Noah Van Hoff - Region 10 
14thEmilio Lopez / Enzo Lopez - Region 10 
15thHayley Hopkins / Joshua Meyer - Region 10 
16thCarlton Lieberman / Antonio Wolf - Region 10 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stNina Romeo - Region 10 
2ndJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
3rdSarah Etter - Region 10 
4thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
5thAaron McElroy - Region 7 
6thDaniel Lisle - Region 10 
7thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
8th - Region 10 
9thTobias Park - Region 10 
10thElijah Sirilan - Region 10 
11thLuke Kim - Region 10 
12thEmma Florez - Region 10 
13thConnor Hall - Region 10 
14thMadelyn Kelly - Region 10 
15thConstance Tyne - Region 10 
16thBritta Lagerquist - Region 10 
17thMike Pietruski - Region 10 
18thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
19thMaria Rondeau - Region 10 
20thBrooke McKenna - Region 10 
21stErin Hroncich - Region 10 
22ndOwen Burns - Region 10 
23rdJude Hill - Region 10 
24thThomas McElroy - Region 7 
25thRenee Simeone - Region 10 
26thNicole Simeone - Region 10 
27thEmily Bauer - Region 10 
28thJosiah Coughlin - Region 10 
29thLuke Crory - Region 10 
30thChara Larson - Region 10 
31stJeremiah Moniz - Region 4 
32ndCameron Pasteris - Region 10 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stJosiah Coughlin - Region 10 
2ndJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
3rdTobias Park - Region 10 
4thZachary Etter - Region 10 
5thJaidan Piper - Region 10 
6thDavid Stokarski - Region 10 
7thJoshua Meyer - Region 10 
8thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
9thSofia Romeo - Region 10 
10thJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stConnor Hall - Region 10 
2ndSarah Etter - Region 10 
3rdKarsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
4thTobias Park - Region 10 
5thDavid Stokarski - Region 10 
6thEmma Florez - Region 10 
7thChristopher Black - Region 10 
8thChara Larson - Region 10 
9thAlicia Piper - Region 10 
10thJulia Bauer - Region 10 
11thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
12thJaidan Piper - Region 10 
13thConstance Tyne - Region 10 
14thLily Park - Region 10 
15thSamuel Kelly - Region 10 
16thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stSimeon Spada - Region 10 
2ndConnor Hall - Region 10 
3rdJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
4thJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
5thChara Larson - Region 10 
6thLuke Crory - Region 10 
7thVienna Marr - Region 10 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stSarah Etter - Region 10 
2ndSimeon Spada - Region 10 
3rdJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
4thJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
5thSteven Travis - Region 10 
6thKarsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
7thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
8thAaron McElroy - Region 7 
9thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
10thDavid Crory - Region 10 
11thHope Liu - Region 10 
12thJulia Brousseau - Region 10 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stLuke Crory / Nina Romeo - Region 10 
2ndEdward Gaudet / Kenneth Gaudet - Region 10 
3rdJeremiah Gage / Chloe Young - Region 10 
4thConnor Hall / Gordon Marr - Region 10 
5thChristopher Black / Joshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
6thDeidra Hall / Aaron McElroy - Region 10 
7thJack Schreiner / Matthew Schreiner - Region 10 
8thJudah Brousseau / Julia Brousseau - Region 10 
9thEmily Bauer / Julia Bauer - Region 10 
10thJosiah Coughlin / Joshua Meyer - Region 10 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
2ndLindsay Murch - Region 10 
3rdKarsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
4thTobias Park - Region 10 
5thSpencer Min - Region 10 
6thSimeon Spada - Region 10 
7thZachary Murch - Region 10 
8thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
9thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
10thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
11thNicholas Storz - Region 10 
12thSean Hroncich - Region 10 
13thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
14thDaniel Lisle - Region 10 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stBritta Lagerquist - Region 10 
2ndJulia Bauer - Region 10 
3rdEmma Nguyen - Region 10 
4thNathaniel Meyer - Region 10 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stJoshua Meyer - Region 10 
2ndSimeon Spada - Region 10 
3rdSarah Etter - Region 10 
4thBritta Lagerquist - Region 10 
5thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
6thKarsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
7thJed Jones - Region 10 
8thSamuel Kelly - Region 10 
9thRenee Simeone - Region 10 
10thElijah Sirilan - Region 10 
11thJulia Bauer - Region 10 
12thOwen Burns - Region 10 
13thTobias Park - Region 10 
14thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
15thSpencer Min - Region 10 
16thDaniel Lisle - Region 10 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stLuke Crory - Region 10 
2ndThomas McElroy - Region 7 
3rdNina Romeo - Region 10 
4thJude Hill - Region 10 
5thElijah Errington - Region 10 
6thChristopher Black - Region 10 
7thJed Jones - Region 10 
8thDeami Ostrander - Region 10 
9thSteven Travis - Region 10 
10thAbigail Denison - Region 10 
11thEmma Nguyen - Region 10 
12thDeidra Hall - Region 10 
13thJacob Coombes - Region 10 
14thLydia Black - Region 10 
15thDavid Crory - Region 10 
16thGordon Marr - Region 10 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stSimeon Spada - Region 10 
2ndConnor Hall - Region 10 
3rdEmma Florez - Region 10 
4thZachary Etter - Region 10 
5thNicole Simeone - Region 10 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stIsabella Hill - Region 10 
2ndJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
3rdSarah Etter - Region 10 
4thRenee Simeone - Region 10 
5thCaleb Coombes - Region 10 
6thMaria Rondeau - Region 10 
7thJed Jones - Region 10 
8thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
9thEmily Bauer - Region 10 
10thConnor Hall - Region 10 
11thThomas McElroy - Region 7 
12thSamuel Kelly - Region 10 
13thNicholas Storz - Region 10 
14thChristopher Black - Region 10 
15thAshley Moushegian - Region 10 
16thDeidra Hall - Region 10 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stSimeon Spada - Region 10 
2ndConnor Hall - Region 10 
3rdSarah Etter - Region 10 
4thKarsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
5thTobias Park - Region 10 
6thChristopher Black - Region 10 
7thLuke Crory - Region 10 
8thJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
9thJed Jones - Region 10 
10thJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
11thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
12thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
13thJoshua Meyer - Region 10 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stLindsay Murch - Region 10 
2ndIsaiah Atherley - Region 10 
3rdNaomi Atherley - Region 10 
4thKarsten Lagerquist - Region 10 
5thJed Jones - Region 10 
6thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
7thIsabella Hill - Region 10 
8thChristopher Black - Region 10 
9thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
10thSpencer Min - Region 10 
11thJonathan Todd - Region 10 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stAaron McElroy - Region 7 
2ndJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
3rdMaria Rondeau - Region 10 
4thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
5th - Region 10 
6thMike Pietruski - Region 10 
7thElijah Sirilan - Region 10 
8thLuke Kim - Region 10 
9thSarah Etter - Region 10 
10thTobias Park - Region 10 
11thThomas McElroy - Region 7