Salem, NH Qualifier
2/28/2018 to 3/3/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stChristopher Black / Nicholas Storz - Region 10 
2ndMaggie Hroncich / Sean Hroncich - Region 10 
3rdAndrew Barndt / Peter Wolf - Region 10 
4thSpencer Min / Lindsay Murch - Region 10 
5thBenjamin Anastasi / Sebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
6thJed Jones / Zachary Murch - Region 10 
7thAnika Adragna / Jonathan Todd - Region 10 
8thKaitlyn Hulbert / Sofia Romeo - Region 10 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stOwen Burns - Region 10 
2ndMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
3rd - Region 10 
4thAnna Cuddeback - Region 10 
5thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
6thErin Hroncich - Region 10 
7thMaria Rondeau - Region 10 
8thTobias Park - Region 10 
9thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
10thStephen Edelblut - Region 10 
11thEdward Gaudet - Region 10 
12thSteven Travis - Region 10 
13thMya Sierra - Region 10 
14thConnor Hall - Region 10 
15thSarah Etter - Region 10 
16thBrian Abasciano - Region 10 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
2ndNina Romeo - Region 10 
3rdZachary Etter - Region 10 
4thJosiah Coughlin - Region 10 
5thLuke Crory - Region 10 
6thCaleb Coombes - Region 10 
7thJoshua Meyer - Region 10 
8thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
9thTobias Park - Region 10 
10thConnor Hall - Region 10 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stTobias Park - Region 10 
2ndEmma Florez - Region 10 
3rdChristopher Black - Region 10 
4thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
5thSarah Etter - Region 10 
6thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
7thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
2ndJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
3rdVienna Marr - Region 10 
4thMadeline Peters - Region 10 
5thLily Park - Region 10 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stSarah Etter - Region 10 
2ndLindsay Murch - Region 10 
3rdAnna Cuddeback - Region 10 
4thSteven Travis - Region 10 
5thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
6thJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
7thBrendan McDonald - Region 10 
8thJulia Brousseau - Region 10 
9thEdward Gaudet - Region 10 
10thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stEdward Gaudet / Kenneth Gaudet - Region 10 
2ndLuke Crory / Nina Romeo - Region 10 
3rdChristopher Black / Joshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
4thLindsay Murch / Zachary Murch - Region 10 
5thLily Park / Tobias Park - Region 10 
6thOwen Burns / David Crory - Region 10 
7thConnor Hall / Gordon Marr - Region 10 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stAnna Cuddeback - Region 10 
2ndSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
3rdSpencer Min - Region 10 
4thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
5thZachary Murch - Region 10 
6thTobias Park - Region 10 
7thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
8thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
9thNicholas Storz - Region 10 
10thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
11thBenjamin Anastasi - Region 10 
12thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stNathaniel Meyer - Region 10 
2ndLydia Black - Region 10 
3rdEmma Nguyen - Region 10 
4thJulia Brousseau - Region 10 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stPeter Wolf - Region 10 
2ndSarah Rondeau - Region 10 
3rdBenjamin Anastasi - Region 10 
4thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
5thEmma Florez - Region 10 
6thErin Hroncich - Region 10 
7thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
8thConnor Hall - Region 10 
9thKaitlyn Hulbert - Region 10 
10thJonathan Todd - Region 10 
11thNathaniel Meyer - Region 10 
12thJoshua Meyer - Region 10 
13thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
14thAntonio Wolf - Region 10 
15thTobias Park - Region 10 
16thSean Hroncich - Region 10 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stNina Romeo - Region 10 
2ndBenjamin Anastasi - Region 10 
3rdStephen Edelblut - Region 10 
4thAbigail Smith - Region 10 
5thDeidra Hall - Region 10 
6thAnna Waltmire - Region 10 
7thLuke Crory - Region 10 
8thConnor Hall - Region 10 
9thCaleb Coombes - Region 10 
10thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
11thChristopher Black - Region 10 
12thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
13thEthney Anastasi - Region 10 
14thCameron Colaneri - Region 10 
15thSteven Travis - Region 10 
16thEmma Nguyen - Region 10 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stSarah Etter - Region 10 
2ndLuke Crory - Region 10 
3rdEmma Florez - Region 10 
4thConnor Hall - Region 10 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stNina Romeo - Region 10 
2ndJoshua Meyer - Region 10 
3rdMaria Rondeau - Region 10 
4thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
5thLillian Steinhauser - Region 10 
6thSofia Romeo - Region 10 
7thOwen Burns - Region 10 
8thElijah Coombes - Region 10 
9thChristopher Black - Region 10 
10thZachary Murch - Region 10 
11thJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
12thEthney Anastasi - Region 10 
13thBrendan McDonald - Region 10 
14thNicholas Storz - Region 10 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stNina Romeo - Region 10 
2ndLindsay Murch - Region 10 
3rdTobias Park - Region 10 
4thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
5thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
6thChristopher Black - Region 10 
7thSarah Etter - Region 10 
8thJudah Brousseau - Region 10 
9thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stPeter Wolf - Region 10 
2ndAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
3rdSpencer Min - Region 10 
4thChristopher Black - Region 10 
5thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
6thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1st - Region 10 
2ndShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
3rdErin Hroncich - Region 10 
4thOwen Burns - Region 10 
5thMaria Rondeau - Region 10 
6thAnna Cuddeback - Region 10 
7thConnor Hall - Region 10