Lancaster, PA March Mixer
3/14/2018 to 3/17/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stMaggie Hroncich / Daniel Lisle - Region 10 
2ndShaylea Sawyers / Matthew Schreiner - Region 10 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stAndrew Barndt / Peter Wolf - Region 10 
2ndChristopher Black / Nicholas Storz - Region 10 
3rdSpencer Min / Lindsay Murch - Region 10 
4thMaggie Hroncich / Sean Hroncich - Region 10 
5thBenjamin Anastasi / Sebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
6thEmilio Lopez / Enzo Lopez - Region 10 
7thIsaiah Atherley / Naomi Atherley - Region 10 
8thMary Oberlander / Allie Shipe - Region 9 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stSarah Etter - Region 10 
2ndMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
3rdMike Pietruski - Region 10 
4thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
5thBrooke McKenna - Region 10 
6thIsaak Schulze - Region 9 
7thOwen Burns - Region 10 
8thElijah Sirilan - Region 10 
9thNina Romeo - Region 10 
10thConnor Hall - Region 10 
11thDaniel Lisle - Region 10 
12th - Region 10 
13thThomas McElroy - Region 7 
14thJoshua Swanson - Region 10 
15thJude Hill - Region 10 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stNina Romeo - Region 10 
2ndMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
3rdLuke Crory - Region 10 
4thKaris Schollenberger - Region 9 
5thEli Barge - Region 9 
6thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
7thConnor Hall - Region 10 
8thJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
9thDavid Stokarski - Region 10 
10thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
2ndChristopher Black - Region 10 
3rdVictoria Acosta - Region 10 
4thJulia Bauer - Region 10 
5thJaidan Piper - Region 10 
6thJahziel Rennie - Region 9 
7thKaris Schollenberger - Region 9 
8thEmma Florez - Region 10 
9thChara Larson - Region 10 
10thAlicia Piper - Region 10 
11thEmily Bauer - Region 10 
12thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stAaron McElroy - Region 7 
2ndSimeon Spada - Region 10 
3rdJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
4thConnor Hall - Region 10 
5thChara Larson - Region 10 
6thAbigail Suskalo - Region 9 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stSarah Etter - Region 10 
2ndSimeon Spada - Region 10 
3rdPeter Wolf - Region 10 
4thAbigail Suskalo - Region 9 
5thJacob Howard - Region 9 
6thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
7thSteven Travis - Region 10 
8thKaris Schollenberger - Region 9 
9thAnnaGrace Gade - Region 9 
10thAaron McElroy - Region 7 
11thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
12thJessica Garlock - Region 10 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stLindsay Murch / Zachary Murch - Region 10 
2ndChristopher Black / Joshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
3rdMike Pietruski / Elijah Sirilan - Region 10 
4thJoanna Flynn / Simeon Spada - Region 10 
5thEmily Bauer / Julia Bauer - Region 10 
6thLuke Crory / Nina Romeo - Region 10 
7thJack Schreiner / Matthew Schreiner - Region 10 
8thJaidan Piper / David Stokarski - Region 10 
9thCarlton Lieberman / Steven Travis - Region 10 
10thJeremiah Gage / Chloe Young - Region 10 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stPeter Wolf - Region 10 
2ndLindsay Murch - Region 10 
3rdJacob Howard - Region 9 
4thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
5thZachary Murch - Region 10 
6thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
7thBenjamin Anastasi - Region 10 
8thSpencer Min - Region 10 
9thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
10thDaniel Lisle - Region 10 
11thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
12thNicholas Storz - Region 10 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stNathaniel Meyer - Region 10 
2ndJulia Bauer - Region 10 
3rdMadalyn Oliver - Region 9 
4thLydia Black - Region 10 
5thMadeline Peters - Region 10 
6thCharlotte Murch - Region 10 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stJacob Howard - Region 9 
2ndEmma Florez - Region 10 
3rdPeter Wolf - Region 10 
4thMaggie Hroncich - Region 10 
5thEli Barge - Region 9 
6thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
7thBenjamin Anastasi - Region 10 
8thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
9thSean Hroncich - Region 10 
10thDaniel Lisle - Region 10 
11thJosiah Coughlin - Region 10 
12thAllie Shipe - Region 9 
13thNoah Adalbert - Region 10 
14thSpencer Min - Region 10 
15thWilliam Storz - Region 10 
16thRenee Simeone - Region 10 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stEli Barge - Region 9 
2ndNina Romeo - Region 10 
3rdAbigail Suskalo - Region 9 
4thSimeon Spada - Region 10 
5thZachary Murch - Region 10 
6thJahziel Rennie - Region 9 
7thJude Hill - Region 10 
8thJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
9thConnor Hall - Region 10 
10thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
11thChristopher Black - Region 10 
12thEthney Anastasi - Region 10 
13thBetsey Adalbert - Region 10 
14thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
15thAaron McElroy - Region 7 
16thEthan Kannel - Region 9 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stSimeon Spada - Region 10 
2ndJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
3rdLuke Crory - Region 10 
4thConnor Hall - Region 10 
5thDavid Crory - Region 10 
6thSarah Etter - Region 10 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
2ndIsabella Hill - Region 10 
3rdZachary Murch - Region 10 
4thNina Romeo - Region 10 
5thHayley Hopkins - Region 10 
6thSarah Etter - Region 10 
7thJahziel Rennie - Region 9 
8thVictoria Acosta - Region 10 
9thEli Barge - Region 9 
10thAllie Shipe - Region 9 
11thOwen Burns - Region 10 
12thJaidan Piper - Region 10 
13thNicholas Storz - Region 10 
14thJoshua Meyer - Region 10 
15thChristopher Black - Region 10 
16thNicole Simeone - Region 10 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stSimeon Spada - Region 10 
2ndJoanna Flynn - Region 10 
3rdZachary Murch - Region 10 
4thNina Romeo - Region 10 
5thEli Barge - Region 9 
6thJoshua DePasacreta - Region 10 
7thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
8thChristopher Black - Region 10 
9thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
10thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
11thLuke Crory - Region 10 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stLindsay Murch - Region 10 
2ndNicholas Storz - Region 10 
3rdSpencer Min - Region 10 
4thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
5thAnika Adragna - Region 10 
6thChristopher Black - Region 10 
7thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
8thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
9thEnzo Lopez - Region 10 
10thPaul Wolf - Region 10 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stMike Pietruski - Region 10 
2ndBrooke McKenna - Region 10 
3rdOwen Burns - Region 10 
4thLuke Kim - Region 10 
5thJacob Howard - Region 9 
6thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
7thIsaak Schulze - Region 9 
8thSarah Etter - Region 10 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stMatthew Schreiner - Region 10