Vancouver, WA Qualifier
2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stSarah Crosby / Calvin Klomparens - Region 2 
2ndAllyson Habersetzer / Luke Hollister - Region 2 
3rdCaleb Oncken / Caleb Parks - Region 2 
4thAidan Hollister / Autumn Lindsey - Region 2 
5thJesse Reed / Bekah Roberts - Region 2 
6thJoshua Jonson / Nicholas Morton - Region 2 
7thCody Adams / Silas Paul - Region 2 
8thConnor Meyers / Ani Taves - Region 2 
9thAlahna Harrison / Isaac Harrison - Region 2 
10thZach Byars / Emmanuel Huang - Region 2 
11thAllison Petta / Madelyn Petta - Region 2 
12thClaire Frater / Michael Stordahl - Region 2 
13thSean Johnson / Eddie Tizzano - Region 2 
14thJosiah Dalke / Lauren Rule - Region 2 
15thJessica Hanly / Danielle Jostlein - Region 2 
16thValerie Chavez / Garrett Willsea - Region 2 
Qualified to RegionalsMark Aldrich / Nathan Cooper - Region 2 
Qualified to RegionalsAaron Fowlkes / Maggie Paul - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndBethany Loos - Region 2 
3rdTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
4thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
5thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
6thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
7thCole Rodin - Region 2 
8thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
Qualified to RegionalsSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
Qualified to RegionalsBiatris Cebotari - Region 2 
Qualified to RegionalsDavid Dykstra - Region 2 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
2ndAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
3rdChase Lindsey - Region 2 
4thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
5thJayden Hawes - Region 2 
6thKyle Lee - Region 2 
7thMadelyn Petta - Region 2 
8thJoey Perko - Region 2 
9thDeborah Authorlee - Region 2 
10thKyleigh Clark - Region 2 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
2ndIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
5thAnna Adams - Region 2 
6thAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
7thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
8thMaggie Paul - Region 2 
9thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
10thBekah Roberts - Region 2 
11thIssabella Via - Region 2 
12thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
13thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
14thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
15thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
16thAnna Winslow - Region 2 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
2ndLauren Vincent - Region 2 
3rdKirsten Merrick - Region 2 
4thAnna Terpening - Region 2 
5thAllison Boston - Region 2 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndMurren Goldman - Region 2 
3rdEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
4thAnna Adams - Region 2 
5thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
6thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
7thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
8thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
9thKyleigh Clark - Region 2 
10thMadison Clark - Region 2 
11thClaire Frater - Region 2 
12thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
13thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
14thCrissaly Villasenor - Region 2 
15thKara Teachman - Region 2 
16thAni Taves - Region 2 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman / Murren Goldman - Region 2 
2ndOlivia Authorlee / - Region 2 
3rdDeclan Thompson / Seamus Thompson - Region 2 
4thMicah Heemstra / Eddie Tizzano - Region 2 
5thPriscilla Chinn / Josiah Sears - Region 2 
7thLevi Anderson / William Goldman - Region 2 
8thKezia Park / Talia Park - Region 2 
9thAshley Hibbs / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
10thKatie Cools / Garrett Willsea - Region 2 
11thAdison Harrison / Isaiah Harrison - Region 2 
12thJoey Perko / Nathan Perko - Region 2 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stAidan Hollister - Region 2 
2ndNathan Jonson - Region 2 
3rdAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
4thEllen Frater - Region 2 
5thAni Taves - Region 2 
6thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
7thLauren Rule - Region 2 
8thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
9thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
10thNathan Cooper - Region 2 
11thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
12thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
13thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
14thBethany Loos - Region 2 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stBlake Habersetzer - Region 2 
2ndIssabella Via - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thKyle Lee - Region 2 
5thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
6thAllison Boston - Region 2 
7thRohaam Ooi - Region 2 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
2ndLauren Vincent - Region 2 
3rdBethany Loos - Region 2 
4thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
5thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
6thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
7thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
8thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
9thAni Taves - Region 2 
10thAnna Terpening - Region 2 
11thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
12thAnna Adams - Region 2 
13thIssabella Via - Region 2 
14thMadelyn Petta - Region 2 
15thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
16thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
17thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
18thLauren Rule - Region 2 
19thAllison Petta - Region 2 
20thBekah Roberts - Region 2 
21stPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
22ndAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
23rdEllen Frater - Region 2 
24thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
2ndEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
3rdJessica Hanly - Region 2 
4thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
5thMary Nakamura - Region 2 
6thWilliam Goldman - Region 2 
7thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
8thLevi Anderson - Region 2 
9thKirsten Merrick - Region 2 
10thAllison Boston - Region 2 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
2ndMurren Goldman - Region 2 
3rdIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
4thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stSilas Paul - Region 2 
2ndAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
3rdKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
4th - Region 2 
5thOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
6thIssabella Via - Region 2 
7thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
8thAnnelise Heemstra - Region 2 
9thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
10thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
11thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
12thCody Adams - Region 2 
13thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
14thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
15thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
16thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
2ndMurren Goldman - Region 2 
3rdAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
5thLauren Rule - Region 2 
6thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
7thIssabella Via - Region 2 
8thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
9thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
10thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
11thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
12thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
13thAllison Boston - Region 2 
14thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stCalvin Klomparens - Region 2 
2ndCaleb Parks - Region 2 
3rdSarah Crosby - Region 2 
4thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
5thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
6thAnna Adams - Region 2 
7thJesse Reed - Region 2 
8thAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
9thJoshua Jonson - Region 2 
10thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
11thEddie Tizzano - Region 2 
12thMadelyn Petta - Region 2 
13thNicholas Morton - Region 2 
14thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
15thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
16thCaleb Oncken - Region 2 
17thSilas Paul - Region 2 
18thZach Byars - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
2ndAndrea Loos - Region 2 
3rdTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
5thBethany Loos - Region 2