Richland, WA Qualifier
4/4/2018 to 4/7/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stAnnika Jonson / Nathan Jonson - Region 2 
2ndAidan Hollister / Autumn Lindsey - Region 2 
3rdCaleb Oncken / Caleb Parks - Region 2 
4thAlahna Harrison / Isaac Harrison - Region 2 
5thJosiah Dalke / Lauren Rule - Region 2 
6thSarah Crosby / Calvin Klomparens - Region 2 
7thMark Aldrich / Nathan Cooper - Region 2 
8thZach Byars / Emmanuel Huang - Region 2 
9thAllison Petta / Madelyn Petta - Region 2 
10thAaron Fowlkes / Maggie Paul - Region 2 
11thJayden Hawes / Andrew Krout - Region 2 
12thChase Lindsey / Kezia Park - Region 2 
13thCaleb Hibbs / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
14thClaire Frater / Michael Stordahl - Region 2 
15thAnna Adams / Ellie Adams - Region 2 
16thElijah Blankenship / Alec Morton - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stAndrea Loos - Region 2 
2ndPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
3rdAni Taves - Region 2 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
5thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
6thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
7thCole Rodin - Region 2 
8thOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
9thIssabella Via - Region 2 
10thEllen Frater - Region 2 
11thMadison Clark - Region 2 
12thBethany Loos - Region 2 
13thSean McGuire - Region 2 
14thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
15thNicole Costa - Region 2 
16thBiatris Cebotari - Region 2 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
3rdZach Byars - Region 2 
4thKyleigh Clark - Region 2 
5thBenjamin Clinesmith - Region 2 
6thKyle Lee - Region 2 
7thPayton Lo - Region 2 
8thKezia Park - Region 2 
9thJayden Hawes - Region 2 
10thChase Lindsey - Region 2 
11thMadelyn Petta - Region 2 
12thDeborah Authorlee - Region 2 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stAndrea Loos - Region 2 
2ndEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
3rdAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
4thLauren Rule - Region 2 
5thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
6thJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
7thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
8thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
9thAllison Petta - Region 2 
10thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
11thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
12thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
13thAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
14thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
15thAnna Adams - Region 2 
16thIssabella Via - Region 2 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
2ndAllison Boston - Region 2 
3rdLauren Vincent - Region 2 
4thZechariah Roberts - Region 2 
5thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndLauren Vincent - Region 2 
3rdAidan Hollister - Region 2 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
5thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
6thAnna Adams - Region 2 
7thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
8thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
9thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
10thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
11thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
12thKyleigh Clark - Region 2 
13thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
14thClaire Frater - Region 2 
15thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
16thSylvia Dykstra - Region 2 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stMaggie Paul / Silas Paul - Region 2 
2ndEllen Frater / Ezra Nakamura - Region 2 
3rdLevi Anderson / William Goldman - Region 2 
4thDeclan Thompson / Seamus Thompson - Region 2 
5thAutumn Lindsey / Chase Lindsey - Region 2 
6thMailee Goldman / Murren Goldman - Region 2 
7thJulia Findley / Junia Findley - Region 2 
8thAdison Harrison / Isaiah Harrison - Region 2 
9thJoey Perko / Nathan Perko - Region 2 
10thKezia Park / Talia Park - Region 2 
11thAshley Hibbs / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
12thBlake Habersetzer / Crissaly Villasenor - Region 2 
13thAnna Cooper / Nathan Cooper - Region 2 
14thClaire Frater / Joy Thompson - Region 2 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stConnor Meyers - Region 2 
2ndCaleb Parks - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
5thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
6thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
7thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
8thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
9thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
10thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
11thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
12thAni Taves - Region 2 
13thJoey Perko - Region 2 
14thNicholas Morton - Region 2 
15thEthan Connell - Region 2 
16thCaleb Oncken - Region 2 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stBlake Habersetzer - Region 2 
2ndKennedy Greco - Region 2 
3rdAllison Boston - Region 2 
4thIssabella Via - Region 2 
5thAlec Morton - Region 2 
6thKyle Lee - Region 2 
7thLauren Rule - Region 2 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
2ndIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
3rdAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
4thJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
5thIssabella Via - Region 2 
6thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
7thEllen Frater - Region 2 
8thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
9thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
10thLauren Rule - Region 2 
11thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
12thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
13thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
14thCaleb Hibbs - Region 2 
15thKennedy Greco - Region 2 
16thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
17thJulia Findley - Region 2 
18thAnna Adams - Region 2 
19thBekah Roberts - Region 2 
20thAlec Morton - Region 2 
21stKezia Park - Region 2 
22ndAllison Boston - Region 2 
23rdLauren Vincent - Region 2 
24thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stLevi Anderson - Region 2 
2ndAbigail Kruse - Region 2 
3rdMurren Goldman - Region 2 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
5thKirsten Merrick - Region 2 
6thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
7thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
8thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
9thKezia Park - Region 2 
10thAllison Boston - Region 2 
11thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
12thWilliam Goldman - Region 2 
13thEllen Frater - Region 2 
14thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
2ndMurren Goldman - Region 2 
3rdIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
4thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
3rdMailee Goldman - Region 2 
4thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
5thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
6thIssabella Via - Region 2 
7thOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
8thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
9thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
10thMaggie Paul - Region 2 
11thChase Lindsey - Region 2 
12thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
13thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
14thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
15thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
16thTrinity Heinsohn - Region 2 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
3rdMailee Goldman - Region 2 
4thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
5thLauren Rule - Region 2 
6thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
7thIssabella Via - Region 2 
8thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
9thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
10thEllen Frater - Region 2 
11thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
12thAllison Boston - Region 2 
13thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
14thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
15thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stNathan Jonson - Region 2 
2ndLauren Rule - Region 2 
3rdJayden Hawes - Region 2 
4thMaggie Paul - Region 2 
5thAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
6thMadelyn Petta - Region 2 
7thKezia Park - Region 2 
8thAllison Petta - Region 2 
9thJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
10thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
11thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
12thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
13thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
14thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
15thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stAndrea Loos - Region 2 
2ndPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
3rdEllen Frater - Region 2 
4thBethany Loos - Region 2 
5thMadison Clark - Region 2 
6thCaleb Pirc - Region 2