Region II Championship
5/9/2018 to 5/12/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stCody Adams / Silas Paul - Region 2 
2ndConnor Meyers / Ani Taves - Region 2 
3rdJoshua Jonson / Nicholas Morton - Region 2 
4thAnna Adams / Ellie Adams - Region 2 
5thJayden Hawes / Andrew Krout - Region 2 
6thAlahna Harrison / Isaac Harrison - Region 2 
7thAaron Fowlkes / Maggie Paul - Region 2 
8thSarah Crosby / Calvin Klomparens - Region 2 
9thJosiah Dalke / Lauren Rule - Region 2 
10thMark Aldrich / Nathan Cooper - Region 2 
11thCaleb Hibbs / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
3rdEllen Frater - Region 2 
4thBethany Loos - Region 2 
5thEthan Connell - Region 2 
6thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
7thTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
8thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
3rdIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
4thChase Lindsey - Region 2 
5thZach Byars - Region 2 
6thJayden Hawes - Region 2 
7thKezia Park - Region 2 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
2ndCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
3rdAidan Hollister - Region 2 
4thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
5thLauren Rule - Region 2 
6thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
7thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
8thIssabella Via - Region 2 
9thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
10thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
11thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
12thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
2ndCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
3rdLauren Vincent - Region 2 
4thZechariah Roberts - Region 2 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
3rdAnna Adams - Region 2 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
5thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
6thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
7thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
8thAni Taves - Region 2 
9thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
10thKara Teachman - Region 2 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stMicah Heemstra / Eddie Tizzano - Region 2 
2ndEllen Frater / Ezra Nakamura - Region 2 
3rdMaggie Paul / Silas Paul - Region 2 
4thMailee Goldman / Murren Goldman - Region 2 
5thDeclan Thompson / Seamus Thompson - Region 2 
6thLevi Anderson / William Goldman - Region 2 
7thKezia Park / Talia Park - Region 2 
8thJulia Findley / Junia Findley - Region 2 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stMark Aldrich - Region 2 
2ndAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
3rdCaleb Parks - Region 2 
4thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
5thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
6thEllen Frater - Region 2 
7thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
8thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
9thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
10thAni Taves - Region 2 
11thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
12thEddie Tizzano - Region 2 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stBlake Habersetzer - Region 2 
2ndIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
3rdAllison Boston - Region 2 
4thLauren Rule - Region 2 
5thKyle Lee - Region 2 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndSarah Crosby - Region 2 
3rdJulia Findley - Region 2 
4thAni Taves - Region 2 
5thLauren Rule - Region 2 
6thIssabella Via - Region 2 
7thKara Teachman - Region 2 
8thAllison Boston - Region 2 
9thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
10thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
11thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
12thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
13thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
14thEllen Frater - Region 2 
15thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
16thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stLevi Anderson - Region 2 
2ndMailee Goldman - Region 2 
3rdMurren Goldman - Region 2 
4thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
5thEllen Frater - Region 2 
6thWilliam Goldman - Region 2 
7thAbigail Kruse - Region 2 
8thAllison Boston - Region 2 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
2ndMurren Goldman - Region 2 
3rdEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndCaleb Parks - Region 2 
3rdKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
4thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
5th - Region 2 
6thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
7thIssabella Via - Region 2 
8thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
9thSilas Paul - Region 2 
10thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
11thOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
12thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
13thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
14thChase Lindsey - Region 2 
15thCody Adams - Region 2 
16thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
3rdMailee Goldman - Region 2 
4thEllen Frater - Region 2 
5thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
6thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
7thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
8thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
9thAllison Boston - Region 2 
10thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
2ndCody Adams - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thSilas Paul - Region 2 
5thJoshua Jonson - Region 2 
6thAnna Adams - Region 2 
7thNicholas Morton - Region 2 
8thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
9thAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
10thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stEllen Frater - Region 2 
2ndTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
3rdMadison Clark - Region 2 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
   
Ironman (2018) 
 Ellen Frater - Region 2 
 Allyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
 Isaac Harrison - Region 2 
 Isaiah Harrison - Region 2 
 Ezra Nakamura - Region 2 
 Caleb Pirc - Region 2 
   
Marathon (2018) 
 Julia Findley - Region 2 
 Mailee Goldman - Region 2 
 Murren Goldman - Region 2