Spokane Valley, WA March Mixer
3/14/2018 to 3/17/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stSarah Crosby / Josiah Dalke - Region 2 
2ndPatricia Cebotari / Ellen Frater - Region 2 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stJosiah Dalke / Lauren Rule - Region 2 
2ndCody Adams / Silas Paul - Region 2 
3rdCaleb Oncken / Caleb Parks - Region 2 
4thAllyson Habersetzer / Luke Hollister - Region 2 
5thAnnika Jonson / Nathan Jonson - Region 2 
6thJoshua Jonson / Nicholas Morton - Region 2 
7thAaron Fowlkes / Maggie Paul - Region 2 
8thSpencer Dalke / Payton Lo - Region 2 
9thSarah Crosby / Calvin Klomparens - Region 2 
10thConnor Meyers / Ani Taves - Region 2 
11thAidan Hollister / Autumn Lindsey - Region 2 
12thMark Aldrich / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
13thAlahna Harrison / Isaac Harrison - Region 2 
14thJens Pfeiffer / Luke Polaski - Region 2 
15thJayden Hawes / Andrew Krout - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stJames van Dalen - Region 3 
2ndPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
3rdTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
4thMicah Miller - Region 3 
5thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
6thEllen Frater - Region 2 
7thEthan Connell - Region 2 
8thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
9thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
10thLucas Norman - Region 3 
11thBaxter Connell - Region 2 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stBenjamin Clinesmith - Region 2 
2ndSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
3rdAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
4thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
5thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
6thMicah Miller - Region 3 
7thKyleigh Clark - Region 2 
8thKyle Lee - Region 2 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stAndrea Loos - Region 2 
2ndMicah Miller - Region 3 
3rdTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
4thLauren Rule - Region 2 
5thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
6thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
7thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
8thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
9thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
10thRachel Hamilton - Region 3 
11thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
12thAnna Thomason - Region 3 
13thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
14thJoel Nadeau - Region 3 
15thAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
16thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stLauren Vincent - Region 2 
2ndAnna Terpening - Region 2 
3rdElisabeth Wilson - Region 3 
4thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndMailee Goldman - Region 2 
3rdLuke Hollister - Region 2 
4thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
5thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
6thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
7thLucas Norman - Region 3 
8thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
9thIzmerai Alvarado - Region 3 
10thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
11thAnna Thomason - Region 3 
12thKara Teachman - Region 2 
13thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
14thShannon Kerr - Region 3 
15thKyleigh Clark - Region 2 
16thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman / Murren Goldman - Region 2 
2ndLevi Anderson / William Goldman - Region 2 
3rdMaggie Paul / Silas Paul - Region 2 
4thMarta Dropping / Trinity Klomparens - Region 2 
5thDeclan Thompson / Seamus Thompson - Region 2 
6thEllen Frater / Ezra Nakamura - Region 2 
7thOlivia Authorlee / - Region 2 
8thMicah Heemstra / Eddie Tizzano - Region 2 
9thMicah Miller / Anna Thomason - Region 3 
10thAdison Harrison / Isaiah Harrison - Region 2 
11thBlake Habersetzer / Crissaly Villasenor - Region 2 
12thBrooke Sangray / Kaden Sangray - Region 3 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stJames van Dalen - Region 3 
2ndTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
3rdEllen Frater - Region 2 
4thLauren Rule - Region 2 
5thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
6thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
7thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
8thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
9thMicah Miller - Region 3 
10thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
11thConnor Meyers - Region 2 
12thNicholas Morton - Region 2 
13thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
14thBethany Loos - Region 2 
15thEddie Tizzano - Region 2 
16thAni Taves - Region 2 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stElisabeth Wilson - Region 3 
2ndBlake Habersetzer - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thKyle Lee - Region 2 
5thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
6thKennedy Greco - Region 2 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
2ndTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
3rdJames van Dalen - Region 3 
4thLydia Calderon - Region 2 
5thAnna Terpening - Region 2 
6thMicah Miller - Region 3 
7thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
8thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
9thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
10thBethany Loos - Region 2 
11thLauren Vincent - Region 2 
12thEllen Frater - Region 2 
13thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
14thLauren Rule - Region 2 
15thKara Teachman - Region 2 
16thClaire Frater - Region 2 
17thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
18thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
19thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
20thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
21stIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
22ndPayton Lo - Region 2 
23rdEthan Connell - Region 2 
24thCaleb Chen - Region 2 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMarta Dropping - Region 2 
2ndMailee Goldman - Region 2 
3rdMurren Goldman - Region 2 
4thLevi Anderson - Region 2 
5thAbigail Kruse - Region 2 
6thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
7thJessica Hanly - Region 2 
8thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
9thWilliam Goldman - Region 2 
10thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stMurren Goldman - Region 2 
2ndMailee Goldman - Region 2 
3rdIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
4thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stSilas Paul - Region 2 
2ndAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
3rdJoey Ooi - Region 2 
4thShannon Kerr - Region 3 
5thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
6thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
7thAleah Nahue - Region 3 
8thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
9thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
10thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
11thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
12thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
13th - Region 2 
14thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
15thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
16thEllie Adams - Region 2 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
2ndMurren Goldman - Region 2 
3rdMailee Goldman - Region 2 
4thLauren Rule - Region 2 
5thMicah Miller - Region 3 
6thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
7thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
8thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
9thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
10thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
11thEllen Frater - Region 2 
12thSilas Paul - Region 2 
13thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stLauren Rule - Region 2 
2ndConnor Meyers - Region 2 
3rdSarah Crosby - Region 2 
4thSilas Paul - Region 2 
5thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
6thAni Taves - Region 2 
7thJoey Perko - Region 2 
8thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
9thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
10thJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
11thCalvin Klomparens - Region 2 
12thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
13thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
14thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
2ndTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
3rdLydia Calderon - Region 2 
4thNate Higashi - Region 1 
5thMicah Miller - Region 3 
6th - Region 2 
7thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stMark Aldrich - Region 2