Gillette, WY Qualifier
1/17/2018 to 1/20/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stChrista Thompson / Lydia van Dalen - Region 3 
2ndJoe Balian / Kaden Sangray - Region 3 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stJoel Nadeau - Region 3 
2ndAnna Thomason - Region 3 
3rdLucas Norman - Region 3 
4thCaeden Reeves - Region 3 
Qualified to RegionalsJames van Dalen - Region 3 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stMicah Miller - Region 3 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stMicah Miller - Region 3 
2ndJames van Dalen - Region 3 
3rdAnna Thomason - Region 3 
4thJoel Nadeau - Region 3 
5thCaeden Reeves - Region 3 
6thThaen Reeves - Region 3 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stTirzah Lawton - Region 3 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stLucas Norman - Region 3 
2ndShannon Kerr - Region 3 
3rdJoe Balian - Region 3 
4thKatherine Zeerip - Region 3 
5thIzmerai Alvarado - Region 3 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stTirzah Lawton / Katherine Zeerip - Region 3 
2ndBrooke Sangray / Kaden Sangray - Region 3 
3rdAzariah Lawton / Jacob Dean Zeerip - Region 3 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stMicah Miller - Region 3 
2ndThaen Reeves - Region 3 
3rdJoel Nadeau - Region 3 
4thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
5thCaeden Reeves - Region 3 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stElisabeth Wilson - Region 3 
2ndAzariah Lawton - Region 3 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stMicah Miller - Region 3 
2ndLucas Norman - Region 3 
3rdJenae Butcher - Region 3 
4thCaeden Reeves - Region 3 
5thRachel Hamilton - Region 3 
6thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
7thJoel Nadeau - Region 3 
8thThaen Reeves - Region 3 
9thJoe Balian - Region 3 
10thTimothy Snyder - Region 3 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stCaeden Reeves - Region 3 
2ndElisabeth Wilson - Region 3 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stJames van Dalen - Region 3 
2ndElisabeth Wilson - Region 3 
3rdJenae Butcher - Region 3 
4thAnna Thomason - Region 3 
5thThaen Reeves - Region 3 
6thShannon Kerr - Region 3 
7thLucas Norman - Region 3 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stMicah Miller - Region 3 
2ndJames van Dalen - Region 3 
3rdJoel Nadeau - Region 3 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stKaden Sangray - Region 3 
2ndShannon Kerr - Region 3 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stLucas Norman - Region 3 
2ndCaeden Reeves - Region 3 
3rdAnna Thomason - Region 3