Tulsa, OK All Region Qualifier
2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stBen Lux / Drew Magness - Region 4 
2ndDavid Erdner / Nina Erdner - Region 4 
3rdAnna-Grace Wilson / Elisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
4thKaitlin Donovan / Nicholas Donovan - Region 4 
5thEmily Ryter / Monica Wingard - Region 4 
6thAliyah Martinez / Kyla Martinez - Region 4 
7thAubrie Lortie / Abigail Wilson - Region 4 
8thClara Raabe / Rebekah Raub - Region 4 
9thMichaella Maniscalo / Audrey Mirasola - Region 4 
10thKatherine Hill / Hannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
11thNoah Hines / Ellen Taylor - Region 4 
12thGabriel Hill / Rishona Raub - Region 4 
13thAnna Davis / Madisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
14thJohn Abraham / Cossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
15thEmmanuel Herman / Lauren Johnston - Region 4 
16thAlexandra Oliver / Aubrey Wieberg - Region 4 
Qualified to RegionalsAbigail Larussa / Micah Larussa - Region 4 
Qualified to RegionalsTruett Lee / Andrew Stokes - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
3rdBrennan Schiltz - Region 4 
4thGilliam McIlheran - Region 4 
5thReese Corley - Region 4 
6thSamuel Birrell - Region 4 
7thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
8thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
9thBen Olin - Region 4 
10thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
11thMichael Swirsky - Region 4 
12thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
13thSarah Turpen - Region 4 
14thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
15thElla Malone - Region 4 
16thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
2ndCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
3rdDaniel Minke - Region 4 
4thIsabel Riojas - Region 4 
5thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
6thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
7thDrew Magness - Region 4 
8thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
9thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
10thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
3rdEllen Taylor - Region 4 
4thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
5thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
6thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
7thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
8thVictoria Jones - Region 4 
9thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
10thSarah Turpen - Region 4 
11thDrew Magness - Region 4 
12thAbigail Wilson - Region 4 
13thAllison Urback - Region 4 
14thBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
15thRishona Raub - Region 4 
16thValerie Jones - Region 4 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
2ndRachel Schroder - Region 4 
3rdMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
4thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
5thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndAndrew Braswell - Region 4 
3rdMicah Larussa - Region 4 
4thNoah Hines - Region 4 
5thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
6thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
7thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
8thJulianna Chapek - Region 4 
9thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
10thAnna Davis - Region 4 
11thRishona Raub - Region 4 
12thAubrie Lortie - Region 4 
13thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
14thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
15thAllison Urback - Region 4 
16thEden Mackie - Region 4 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stDavid Erdner / Aaron Thorne - Region 4 
2ndDaniel Minke / Matthew Schmid - Region 4 
3rdEnoch Erdner / Katie Spake - Region 4 
4thLucette Gaines / Makenna Schiltz - Region 4 
5thLandon Chenault / Cole Corley - Region 4 
6thAbigail Wilson / Elisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
7thCossette Czarnopis / Jonah Czarnopis - Region 4 
8thPeyton Crenshaw / Taylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
9thKatherine Hill / Theresa Maniscalo - Region 4 
10thAnnaliese Stump / David Stump - Region 4 
11thMattea Halsell / Annika Nelson - Region 4 
12thGillian Roberts / Madeleine Roberts - Region 4 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndReese Corley - Region 4 
3rdMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
4thAllison Urback - Region 4 
5thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
6thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
7thElla Malone - Region 4 
8thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
9thEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
10thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
11thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
12thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
13thNoah Hines - Region 4 
14thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
15thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
16thClara Raabe - Region 4 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
2ndNina Erdner - Region 4 
3rdElla Malone - Region 4 
4thEmma Anderson - Region 4 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
2ndCailin Chenault - Region 4 
3rdCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
4thDrew Magness - Region 4 
5thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
6thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
7thCatia Amaya - Region 4 
8thEden Mackie - Region 4 
9thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
10thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
11thBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
12thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
13thAnna Davis - Region 4 
14thGabriel Hill - Region 4 
15thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
16thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
17thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
18thClara Raabe - Region 4 
19thMadeleine Roberts - Region 4 
20thCassidy Schmid - Region 4 
21stNoah Thonnard - Region 4 
22ndLandon Chenault - Region 4 
23rdWill Roehr - Region 4 
24thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stKatie Spake - Region 4 
2ndJackson Corley - Region 4 
3rdLandon Chenault - Region 4 
4thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
5thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
6thAbigail Larussa - Region 4 
7thBruce Bigler - Region 4 
8thJonah Czarnopis - Region 4 
9thJeremiah Tiews - Region 4 
10thAnna Davis - Region 4 
11thJenna Manning - Region 4 
12thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
13thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
14thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
15thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
16thEden Mackie - Region 4 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stDaniel Minke - Region 4 
2ndEmma Anderson - Region 4 
3rdMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
4thJohn Abraham - Region 4 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stPayton Wallace - Region 4 
2ndCailin Chenault - Region 4 
3rdAlexia Wallace - Region 4 
4thAllison Urback - Region 4 
5thLucette Gaines - Region 4 
6thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
7thIsabel Riojas - Region 4 
8thJames Hahn - Region 4 
9thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
10thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
11thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
12thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
13thWill Roehr - Region 4 
14thEmma Anderson - Region 4 
15thToria Knowlton - Region 4 
16thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
3rdDavid Erdner - Region 4 
4thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
5thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
6thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
7thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
8thAllison Urback - Region 4 
9thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
10thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
11thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
12thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
13thLucette Gaines - Region 4 
14thKatie Spake - Region 4 
15thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
16thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
17thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stEmily Ryter - Region 4 
2ndAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
3rdMonica Wingard - Region 4 
4thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
5thRishona Raub - Region 4 
6thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
7thNina Erdner - Region 4 
8thAnna Davis - Region 4 
9thHannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
10thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
11thGabriel Hill - Region 4 
12thBen Lux - Region 4 
13thClara Raabe - Region 4 
14thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
15thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
16thElisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
17thKyla Martinez - Region 4 
18thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stBen Olin - Region 4 
2ndReese Corley - Region 4 
3rdPayton Wallace - Region 4 
4thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
5thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
6thWill Roehr - Region 4 
7thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
8thValerie Jones - Region 4 
9thEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
10thEden Mackie - Region 4