Dallas, TX March Mixer
3/14/2018 to 3/17/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stMason Prewitt / Alisa Stringer - Region 4 
2ndNoah Hines / Ellen Taylor - Region 4 
3rdLogan Kolssak / Drew Magness - Region 6 
4thBrandon Denney / Devin Schurman - Region 4 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stMichaella Maniscalo / Audrey Mirasola - Region 4 
2ndKatherine Hill / Hannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
3rdShannon Denney / Allison Urback - Region 4 
4thEJ Rorem / Zane Wallace - Region 4 
5thElizabeth Regnerus / Joseph Sharp - Region 4 
6thDavid Erdner / Nina Erdner - Region 4 
7thLandon Chenault / Rachel Marchand - Region 4 
8thGregory Maska / Rachel Schroder - Region 4 
9thRishona Raub / Emily Ryter - Region 4 
10thAnna Davis / Madisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
11thGrant Lee / Paul Stokes - Region 4 
12thAbigail Larussa / Micah Larussa - Region 4 
13thAlexandra Oliver / Aubrey Wieberg - Region 4 
14thGillian Roberts / Madeleine Roberts - Region 4 
15thAntonino Berrondo / Kellan Berrondo - Region 4 
16thJohn Abraham / Cossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
17thMatthew Dena / Devin Schurman - Region 4 
18thJohn Anderson / Abbi Martin - Region 4 
19thNoah Hines / Ellen Taylor - Region 4 
20thMadeline Azzelio / Cambria Kramer - Region 4 
21stBen Lux / Drew Magness - Region 4 
22ndJuliana Koch / Marco Ruiz - Region 4 
23rdKit Zervas / Zoe Zervas - Region 4 
24thBenjamin Beach / Danny Sears - Region 4 
25thSantiago Guerra / Gabriel Medina - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stTimothy Smith - Region 4 
2ndLuke Guggenmos - Region 4 
3rdLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
4thWill Roehr - Region 4 
5thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
6thBen Olin - Region 4 
7thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
8thEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
9thAaron Thorne - Region 4 
10thNoah Thonnard - Region 4 
11thMicah Hines - Region 4 
12thEmma Jaax - Region 4 
13thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
14thReese Corley - Region 4 
15thSarah Turpen - Region 4 
16thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
17thElla Malone - Region 4 
18thJack Roehr - Region 4 
19thUlrich Meintjes - Region 4 
20thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
21stAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
22ndBreck Frauenholtz - Region 4 
23rdMatthew Schmid - Region 4 
24thPerseus Aryani - Region 4 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
3rdZane Gray - Region 4 
4thIsabel Riojas - Region 4 
5thLuke Husmann - Region 4 
6thKit Zervas - Region 4 
7thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
8thMuriel Cotman - Region 4 
9thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
10thJeremy Lee - Region 4 
11thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
12thJosiah Lee - Region 4 
13thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
14thEthan Rhame - Region 4 
15thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
16thJoseph Bourke - Region 4 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stNico Ruiz - Region 4 
2ndCailin Chenault - Region 4 
3rdElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
4thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
5thBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
6thElla Malone - Region 4 
7thAllison Urback - Region 4 
8thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
9thRishona Raub - Region 4 
10thRachel Pruski - Region 4 
11thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
12thGideon Malone - Region 4 
13thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
14thTheresa Ramsay - Region 4 
15thJulianna Chapek - Region 4 
16thValerie Jones - Region 4 
17thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
18thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
19thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
20thEric Winckler - Region 4 
21stDrew Magness - Region 4 
22ndCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
23rdCassidy Schmid - Region 4 
24thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
25thDevin Schurman - Region 4 
26thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
27thMichael Swirsky - Region 4 
28thWilliam Ford - Region 4 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stLandon Chenault - Region 4 
2ndJosiah Carr - Region 4 
3rdMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
4th - Region 4 
5thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
6thJulianna Chapek - Region 4 
7thRachel Schroder - Region 4 
8thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
9thAndrew Hetrick - Region 4 
10thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
11thTy Brinkley - Region 4 
12thNash Marshall - Region 4 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
2ndMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
3rdEllen Taylor - Region 4 
4thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
5thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
6thNoah Hines - Region 4 
7thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
8thMadeleine Roberts - Region 4 
9thDrew Magness - Region 4 
10thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
11thElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
12thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
13thAndrew Braswell - Region 4 
14thEden Mackie - Region 4 
15thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
16thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
17thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
18thLindsay Orth - Region 4 
19thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
20thRebekah Raub - Region 4 
21stGrace King - Region 4 
22ndEmma Anderson - Region 4 
23rdVictoria Jones - Region 4 
24thClaire Ford - Region 4 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stLandon Chenault / Cole Corley - Region 4 
2ndCossette Czarnopis / Bonnie Direen - Region 4 
3rdEnoch Erdner / Katie Spake - Region 4 
4thBrandon Denney / Shannon Denney - Region 4 
5thDavid Erdner / Aaron Thorne - Region 4 
6thSarah Kingsbury / Layla Rorem - Region 4 
7thChristopher Burchfiel / Ulrich Meintjes - Region 4 
8thTy Brinkley / Mason Prewitt - Region 4 
9thMattea Halsell / Annika Nelson - Region 4 
10thJonathan Perkins / Benjamin Pittman - Region 4 
11thPeyton Crenshaw / Taylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
12thAndrew Braswell / Zoe Zervas - Region 4 
13thEthan Rhame / Catherine Salinas - Region 4 
14thAnnaliese Stump / David Stump - Region 4 
15thJonathan Amason / Kate Amason - Region 4 
16thJenna Brodnik / Jonah Czarnopis - Region 4 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
2ndErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
3rdAaron Thorne - Region 4 
4thDrew Magness - Region 4 
5thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
6thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
7thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
8thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
9thNoah Hines - Region 4 
10thEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
11thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
12thBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
13thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
14thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
15thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
16thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
17thBen Lux - Region 4 
18thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
19thAllison Urback - Region 4 
20thElizabeth Regnerus - Region 4 
21stElla Malone - Region 4 
22ndBen Olin - Region 4 
23rdReese Corley - Region 4 
24thHannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stNina Erdner - Region 4 
2ndElla Malone - Region 4 
3rdElizabeth Chun - Region 4 
4thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndPayton Wallace - Region 4 
3rdErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
4thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
5thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
6thDrew Magness - Region 4 
7thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
8thElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
9thElla Malone - Region 4 
10thGideon Malone - Region 4 
11thAndrew Braswell - Region 4 
12thEmma Jaax - Region 4 
13thMatthew Dena - Region 4 
14thCassidy Schmid - Region 4 
15thDevin Schurman - Region 4 
16thEden Mackie - Region 4 
17thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
18thJohn Abraham - Region 4 
19thBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
20thWill Roehr - Region 4 
21stHannah Bruck - Region 4 
22ndJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
23rdAvonleigh Brent - Region 4 
24thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
25thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
26thClara Raabe - Region 4 
27thCambria Kramer - Region 4 
28thVincent Cavanna - Region 4 
29thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
30thEric Winckler - Region 4 
31stSamuel Cavanna - Region 4 
32ndBrandon Denney - Region 4 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
2ndTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
3rdMegan Dedon - Region 7 
4thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
5thLuke Husmann - Region 4 
6thJonah Czarnopis - Region 4 
7thEmma Anderson - Region 4 
8thJenna Manning - Region 4 
9thJackson Corley - Region 4 
10thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
11thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
12thRachel Pruski - Region 4 
13thJala Boyer - Region 4 
14thGabrielle Larussa - Region 4 
15thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
16thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stKristopher Washington - Region 4 
2ndKatie Spake - Region 4 
3rdLily Cole - Region 4 
4thAndi Callaway - Region 4 
5thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
6thCameron Denney - Region 4 
7thJeremy Lee - Region 4 
8thClara Ramsay - Region 4 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stDavid Erdner - Region 4 
2ndLayla Rorem - Region 4 
3rdCailin Chenault - Region 4 
4thUlrich Meintjes - Region 4 
5thMadeline Azzelio - Region 4 
6thMyah Abraham - Region 4 
7thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
8thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
9thMatthew Dena - Region 4 
10thIsabel Riojas - Region 4 
11thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
12thWill Roehr - Region 4 
13thAlexia Wallace - Region 4 
14thAnsley Brent - Region 4 
15thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
16thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
17thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
18thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
19thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
20thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
21stAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
22ndAllison Urback - Region 4 
23rdPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
24thClara Raabe - Region 4 
25thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
26thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
27thAdam Elsenbrock - Region 4 
28thToria Knowlton - Region 4 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
2ndDrew Magness - Region 4 
3rdCailin Chenault - Region 4 
4thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
5thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
6thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
7thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
8thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
9thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
10thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
11thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
12thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
13thKatie Spake - Region 4 
14thElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
15thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
16thElla Malone - Region 4 
17thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
18thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
19thLayla Rorem - Region 4 
20thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stNoah Hines - Region 4 
2ndEllen Taylor - Region 4 
3rdGrant Lee - Region 4 
4thCambria Kramer - Region 4 
5thAnna Davis - Region 4 
6thAubrey Wieberg - Region 4 
7thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
8thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
9thMadeline Azzelio - Region 4 
10thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
11thPaul Stokes - Region 4 
12thRishona Raub - Region 4 
13thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
14thAliyah Martinez - Region 4 
15thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
16thMadeleine Roberts - Region 4 
17thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
18thAllison Urback - Region 4 
19thClara Raabe - Region 4 
20thJohn Anderson - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
2ndCailin Chenault - Region 4 
3rdBen Olin - Region 4 
4thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
5thElla Malone - Region 4 
6thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
7thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
8thWill Roehr - Region 4 
9thEmma Jaax - Region 4 
10thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
11thJack Roehr - Region 4 
12thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
13thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
2ndDrew Magness - Region 4