Region IV Championship
5/9/2018 to 5/12/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stMatthew Dena / Devin Schurman - Region 4 
2ndKatherine Hill / Hannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
3rdNoah Hines / Ellen Taylor - Region 4 
4thHannah Bruck / Grace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
5thSamuel Cavanna / Vincent Cavanna - Region 4 
6thNathaniel Koch / Eric Winckler - Region 4 
7thAnna Davis / Madisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
8thGabriel Hill / Rishona Raub - Region 4 
9thMikayla Hurley / Emily Ryter - Region 4 
10thElizabeth Regnerus / Joseph Sharp - Region 4 
11thClara Raabe / Rebekah Raub - Region 4 
12thMadeline Azzelio / Cambria Kramer - Region 4 
13thAnna-Grace Wilson / Elisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
14thJohn David Allison / Caleb Spaulding - Region 4 
15thGrant Lee / Paul Stokes - Region 4 
16thTruett Lee / Andrew Stokes - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndElla Malone - Region 4 
3rdMason Prewitt - Region 4 
4thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
5thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
6thReese Corley - Region 4 
7thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
8thAllison Urback - Region 4 
9thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
10thJack Roehr - Region 4 
11thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
12thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
13thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
14thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
15thAaron Thorne - Region 4 
16thJansen Bean - Region 4 
17thLuke Guggenmos - Region 4 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
3rdErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
4thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
5thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
6thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
7thJacob Johnson - Region 4 
8thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
9thJulia Irey - Region 4 
10thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
11thJala Boyer - Region 4 
12thAnna Davis - Region 4 
13thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
14thMuriel Cotman - Region 4 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stEllen Taylor - Region 4 
2ndLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
3rdCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
4thElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
5thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
6thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
7thDrew Magness - Region 4 
8thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
9thAllison Urback - Region 4 
10thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
11thJansen Bean - Region 4 
12thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
13thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
14thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
15thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
16thSarah Turpen - Region 4 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
2ndLandon Chenault - Region 4 
3rdTy Brinkley - Region 4 
4thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
5thRachel Schroder - Region 4 
6th - Region 4 
7thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
8thEllie Brooker - Region 4 
9thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
10thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndRebekah Jones - Region 4 
3rdTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
4thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
5thReese Corley - Region 4 
6thJulianna Chapek - Region 4 
7thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
8thLindsay Orth - Region 4 
9thAubrie Lortie - Region 4 
10thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
11thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
12thNoah Hines - Region 4 
13thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
14thMikayla Hurley - Region 4 
15thElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
16thAndrew Braswell - Region 4 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stSarah Kingsbury / Layla Rorem - Region 4 
2ndEnoch Erdner / Katie Spake - Region 4 
3rdCossette Czarnopis / Bonnie Direen - Region 4 
4thCaleb Johnson / Jacob Johnson - Region 4 
5thDaniel Minke / Matthew Schmid - Region 4 
6thAndrew Stokes / Paul Stokes - Region 4 
7thLandon Chenault / Cole Corley - Region 4 
8thTy Brinkley / Mason Prewitt - Region 4 
9thAnnaliese Stump / David Stump - Region 4 
10thLily Cole / Nathaniel Koch - Region 4 
11thDavid Erdner / Aaron Thorne - Region 4 
12thPeyton Crenshaw / Taylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
13thLucette Gaines / Makenna Schiltz - Region 4 
14thEthan Rhame / Catherine Salinas - Region 4 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
2ndEJ Rorem - Region 4 
3rdDrew Magness - Region 4 
4thNoah Hines - Region 4 
5thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
6thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
7thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
8thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
9thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
10thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
11thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
12thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
13thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
14thGabriel Hill - Region 4 
15thElla Malone - Region 4 
16thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
2ndElla Malone - Region 4 
3rdElizabeth Chun - Region 4 
4thNina Erdner - Region 4 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
2ndEllen Taylor - Region 4 
3rdCailin Chenault - Region 4 
4thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
5thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
6thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
7thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
8thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
9thEmma Jaax - Region 4 
10thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
11thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
12thDrew Magness - Region 4 
13thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
14thHannah Bruck - Region 4 
15thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
16thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
2ndLandon Chenault - Region 4 
3rdMatthew Schmid - Region 4 
4thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
5thJackson Corley - Region 4 
6thLuke Husmann - Region 4 
7thJala Boyer - Region 4 
8thJosiah Lee - Region 4 
9thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
10thBruce Bigler - Region 4 
11thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
12thLydia Prewitt - Region 4 
13thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
14thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
15thKatie Spake - Region 4 
16thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stKatie Spake - Region 4 
2ndMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
3rdLucette Gaines - Region 4 
4thJeremy Lee - Region 4 
5thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
6thJansen Bean - Region 4 
7thBonnie Direen - Region 4 
8thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndLayla Rorem - Region 4 
3rdPayton Wallace - Region 4 
4thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
5thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
6thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
7thLucette Gaines - Region 4 
8thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
9thSarah Kingsbury - Region 4 
10thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
11thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
12thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
13thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
14thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
15thGrace King - Region 4 
16thBreck Frauenholtz - Region 4 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
3rdEllen Taylor - Region 4 
4thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
5thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
6thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
7thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
8thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
9thKatie Spake - Region 4 
10thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
11thTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
12thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
13thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
14thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
15thLucette Gaines - Region 4 
16thBonnie Direen - Region 4 
17thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stNoah Hines - Region 4 
2ndEllen Taylor - Region 4 
3rdJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
4thMikayla Hurley - Region 4 
5thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
6thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
7thMadeline Azzelio - Region 4 
8thDrew Magness - Region 4 
9thNina Erdner - Region 4 
10thClara Raabe - Region 4 
11thJohn David Allison - Region 4 
12thVincent Cavanna - Region 4 
13thBen Lux - Region 4 
14thNathaniel Koch - Region 4 
15thSamuel Cavanna - Region 4 
16thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
17thHannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
18thAliyah Martinez - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stElla Malone - Region 4 
2ndAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
3rdTemi Fayiga - Region 4 
4thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
5thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
6thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
7thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
8thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
9thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
10thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
   
Ironman (2018) 
 David Chapek - Region 4 
 Landon Chenault - Region 4 
 Caleb Cummings - Region 4 
 Cossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
 Anna Davis - Region 4 
 David Erdner - Region 4 
 Temi Fayiga - Region 4 
 Erin Guetzloe - Region 4 
 Rebekah Jones - Region 4 
 Drew Magness - Region 4 
 Marco Ruiz - Region 4 
 Nico Ruiz - Region 4 
   
Marathon (2018) 
 Emma Anderson - Region 4 
 Alyssa Beauchamp - Region 4