Anderson, SC March Mixer
3/12/2018 to 3/15/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stAllyson Butts / Dup Zomer - Region 8 
2ndThomas Doan / Christopher Kuo - Region 9 
3rdToby Forehand / Truman Forehand - Region 8 
4thAnna Dyess / Hope Turner - Region 8 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stGraham Sclater / Benjamin L. Thompson - Region 8 
2ndSarah Porter / Joshua Tryon - Region 8 
3rdGrant Majors / Elaina Mansell - Region 8 
4thJohn McWaters / Kate Tesh - Region 8 
5thJack Singer / Nathaniel O. Thompson - Region 8 
6thHarrison W. Bath / Jonah L. Foster - Region 7 
7thCaleb Wilson / Mattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
8thJoshua DeVlieger / Harlan Gibson - Region 8 
9thAldon Light / Hope Turner - Region 8 
10thMegan Booty / Elias Harper - Region 8 
11thEthan Bernhard / Thomas Freeman - Region 8 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stLuc Chiba - Region 8 
2ndToby Forehand - Region 8 
3rdJosh West - Region 8 
4thJosiah Mancha - Region 8 
5thLiam Ford - Region 8 
6thJoshua Tyrrell - Region 8 
7thTruman Forehand - Region 8 
8thJordan Arnold - Region 7 
9thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
10thCassy James - Region 8 
11thCourtney McLeod - Region 8 
12thKatie James - Region 8 
13thTrevor Reader - Region 8 
14thNoah Foster - Region 7 
15thChristy Bartel - Region 8 
16thLydia Mount - Region 8 
17thDup Zomer - Region 5 
18thElizabeth Daley - Region 8 
19thDavid Wanner - Region 8 
20thSarah Zomer - Region 8 
21stGrace Hayes - Region 8 
22ndMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
23rdNoah Rose - Region 8 
24thZachary Beddingfield - Region 8 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stKatherine Kellam - Region 8 
2ndChristy Bartel - Region 8 
3rdLeah Henkel - Region 8 
4thRachel Leech - Region 7 
5thJoshua DeVlieger - Region 8 
6thNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
7thEllie Yandle - Region 8 
8thNikko James - Region 8 
9thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
10thAldon Light - Region 8 
11thCourtney McLeod - Region 8 
12thJosiah Mancha - Region 8 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stHope Turner - Region 8 
2ndAllyson Butts - Region 8 
3rdLeah Folkert - Region 8 
4thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
5thDup Zomer - Region 5 
6thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
7thLuc Chiba - Region 8 
8thJoshua Tyrrell - Region 8 
9thCorinne Nelson - Region 8 
10thEmily Butts - Region 8 
11thNoah Foster - Region 7 
12thRebekah Gouch - Region 8 
13thCoby Corradino - Region 8 
14thKatherine Kellam - Region 8 
15thJonah L. Foster - Region 7 
16thCelie Nelson - Region 8 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndAldon Light - Region 8 
3rdCoby Corradino - Region 8 
4thCorinne Nelson - Region 8 
5thWilliam Weaver - Region 8 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stAllyson Butts - Region 8 
2ndNick Alden - Region 8 
3rdCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
4thRebekah Gouch - Region 8 
5thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
6thLeah Folkert - Region 8 
7thJosh West - Region 8 
8thElizabeth Daley - Region 8 
9thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
10thLiam Ford - Region 8 
11thCoby Corradino - Region 8 
12thAnna Allen - Region 8 
13thSarah Porter - Region 8 
14thDup Zomer - Region 5 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stCaleb Wilson / Mattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
2ndToby Forehand / Truman Forehand - Region 8 
3rdRachel Leech / Kaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
4thElizabeth Daley / Haddie Mansell - Region 8 
5thChristy Bartel / Josh West - Region 8 
6thDrew Tryon / Jennifer Tryon - Region 8 
7thJack Singer / Nathaniel O. Thompson - Region 8 
8thKatherine Kellam / Lucy Kellam - Region 8 
9thCanaan B. Charrier / Christian J. Charrier - Region 7 
10thCali Corradino / Coby Corradino - Region 8 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stLeah Henkel - Region 8 
2ndNoah Foster - Region 7 
3rdGrace Hayes - Region 8 
4thLeah Folkert - Region 8 
5thLiam Ford - Region 8 
6thJack Singer - Region 8 
7thGraham Sclater - Region 8 
8thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
9thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
10thNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stCorinne Nelson - Region 8 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdCelie Nelson - Region 8 
4thEmily Butts - Region 8 
5thRebekah Gouch - Region 8 
6thCherith Nelson - Region 8 
7thMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
8thElijah Green - Region 7 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stTruman Forehand - Region 8 
2ndToby Forehand - Region 8 
3rdHope Turner - Region 8 
4thLeah Folkert - Region 8 
5thLiam Ford - Region 8 
6thGraham Sclater - Region 8 
7thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
8thHannah Proctor - Region 8 
9thCassy James - Region 8 
10thAllyson Butts - Region 8 
11thJoshua Tyrrell - Region 8 
12thEmma DiPrima - Region 8 
13thNoah Foster - Region 7 
14thChristy Bartel - Region 8 
15thLydia Mount - Region 8 
16thJosiah Mancha - Region 8 
17thElaina Mansell - Region 8 
18thEmily Butts - Region 8 
19thDaniel Harper - Region 8 
20thLuc Chiba - Region 8 
21stJohn McWaters - Region 8 
22ndChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
23rdJoshua Sclater - Region 8 
24thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
2ndLuc Chiba - Region 8 
3rdRachel Leech - Region 7 
4thCourtney McLeod - Region 8 
5thNick Alden - Region 8 
6thSarah Zomer - Region 8 
7thCoby Corradino - Region 8 
8thTara Beth Forehand - Region 8 
9thBud Mansell - Region 8 
10thChristy Bartel - Region 8 
11thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
12thDaniel Harper - Region 8 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndRachel Leech - Region 7 
3rdHaddie Mansell - Region 8 
4thHannah Proctor - Region 8 
5thMartha Grace Curtis - Region 8 
6thKatherine Kellam - Region 8 
7thVictoria Richard - Region 8 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stToby Forehand - Region 8 
2ndCorinne Nelson - Region 8 
3rdCharlie Curtis - Region 8 
4thMartha Grace Curtis - Region 8 
5thMattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
6thHope Turner - Region 8 
7thCharlotte Childs - Region 8 
8thAnna Allen - Region 8 
9thAllyson Butts - Region 8 
10thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
11thElizabeth Daley - Region 8 
12thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
13thLeah Henkel - Region 8 
14thCaleb Wilson - Region 8 
15thGrant Majors - Region 8 
16thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndCorinne Nelson - Region 8 
3rdAllyson Butts - Region 8 
4thLeah Folkert - Region 8 
5thRachel Leech - Region 7 
6thToby Forehand - Region 8 
7thMattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
8thCoby Corradino - Region 8 
9thChristy Bartel - Region 8 
10thHope Turner - Region 8 
11thKatherine Kellam - Region 8 
12thNoah Foster - Region 7 
13thElizabeth Daley - Region 8 
14thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stMattilyn Winburn - Region 8 
2ndHope Turner - Region 8 
3rdAldon Light - Region 8 
4thJack Singer - Region 8 
5thGraham Sclater - Region 8 
6thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
7thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
8thNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
9thJoshua DeVlieger - Region 8 
10thElaina Mansell - Region 8 
11thBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
12thCaleb Wilson - Region 8 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndJoshua Tyrrell - Region 8 
3rdTruman Forehand - Region 8 
4thKatie James - Region 8 
5thTrevor Reader - Region 8 
6thToby Forehand - Region 8 
7thDup Zomer - Region 5 
8thCassy James - Region 8 
9thLuc Chiba - Region 8 
10thJordan Arnold - Region 7 
11thElizabeth Daley - Region 8 
12thAlaina Moore - Region 8 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stHope Turner - Region 8 
2ndThomas Doan - Region 9 
3rdAllyson Butts - Region 8