Cottleville, MO March Mixer
3/13/2018 to 3/16/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stD Wilton Langner III / Reid Pickens - Region 7 
2ndEliana Pendergrass / Elizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stD Wilton Langner III / Reid Pickens - Region 7 
2ndKirstin Erickson / Naomi Mathew - Region 6 
3rdChristine David / Jonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
4thBlythe Landon / Eliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
5thMolly Ayers / Emily Duff - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stZachary Davis - Region 6 
2ndGrant Gerber - Region 8 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
5thEliza Johnson - Region 5 
6thZach Fabin - Region 5 
7thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
8thJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
9thThomas Walter - Region 8 
10thPeter Montgomery - Region 5 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
2ndCasandra Cater - Region 8 
3rdSamuel Cater - Region 8 
4thOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
5thNelle Henning - Region 5 
6thSophie Grizzle - Region 5 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
2ndNaomi Mathew - Region 6 
3rdReid Pickens - Region 7 
4thCasandra Cater - Region 8 
5thJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
6thChristine David - Region 5 
7thBlythe Landon - Region 5 
8thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
9thZachary Davis - Region 6 
10thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
11thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
12thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
13thJosephine Faoro - Region 5 
14thPaul Lindstrom - Region 5 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thZachary Davis - Region 6 
5thSpence Gerber - Region 8 
6thHannah Davis - Region 6 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
2ndKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thGrant Gerber - Region 8 
5thOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
6thJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
7thPaul Lindstrom - Region 5 
8thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
9thEmily Duff - Region 7 
10thElisabeth Springer - Region 6 
11thTrace Gerber - Region 8 
12thSpence Gerber - Region 8 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stGrant Gerber / Pierce Gerber - Region 8 
2ndAudrey Lindstrom / Paul Lindstrom - Region 5 
3rdSpence Gerber / Trace Gerber - Region 8 
4thBlake Sampson / Caleb Sampson - Region 5 
5thMaxwell Faoro / Micah Thiele - Region 5 
6thHannah Davis / Zachary Davis - Region 6 
7thLucianne Chamberlain / Marielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stChristine David - Region 5 
2ndThomas Walter - Region 8 
3rdEmily Duff - Region 7 
4thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
5thNaomi Mathew - Region 6 
6thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stBenjamin Parker - Region 5 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdNathan Unruh - Region 5 
4thJosiah Thiele - Region 5 
5thOlivia Ulrich - Region 6 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndCasandra Cater - Region 8 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
5thZachary Davis - Region 6 
6thEmily Duff - Region 7 
7thDanielle Larson - Region 5 
8thJonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
9thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
10thMark McAllister - Region 5 
11thChristine David - Region 5 
12thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
13thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
14thZach Fabin - Region 5 
15thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
16thElijah Lindstrom - Region 5 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stDanielle Larson - Region 5 
2ndMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
3rdZachary Davis - Region 6 
4thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
5thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
6thMaria Werder - Region 8 
7thMarielle Chamberlain - Region 5 
8thPaul Lindstrom - Region 5 
9thCharlotte Faoro - Region 5 
10thJosephine Faoro - Region 5 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stBlythe Landon - Region 5 
2ndLucette Gaines - Region 4 
3rdOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stEmily Duff - Region 7 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdMark McAllister - Region 5 
4thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
5thDanielle Larson - Region 5 
6thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
7thMicah Thiele - Region 5 
8thLucette Gaines - Region 4 
9thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
10thJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
11thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
12thEmily Parker - Region 5 
13thEliza Johnson - Region 5 
14thEmma Calcamuggio - Region 5 
15thSienna Chernyavsky - Region 5 
16thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndZachary Davis - Region 6 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
5thCasandra Cater - Region 8 
6thEmily Duff - Region 7 
7thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
8thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stJonathan Schmidt - Region 5 
2ndJohn Bluel - Region 5 
3rdChristine David - Region 5 
4thMorgan Dickey - Region 5 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stCasandra Cater - Region 8 
2ndDanielle Larson - Region 5 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thZachary Davis - Region 6 
5thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
6thEliza Johnson - Region 5 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stTrace Gerber - Region 8