Hattiesburg, MS Qualifier
3/21/2018 to 3/24/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stCanaan B. Charrier / Christian J. Charrier - Region 7 
2ndThaddian Burson / Rachel Wales - Region 7 
3rdKatelyn Karcher / Noah Poythress - Region 7 
4thMadeleine Hebert / Noah Seaman - Region 7 
5thAveline Burson / Eden Burson - Region 7 
6thMicah Hendry / Nathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
7thEmily Duff / Lawson Roberts - Region 7 
8thAnna Shoemaker / Luke Shoemaker - Region 7 
Qualified to RegionalsJoseph Anderson / Elizabeth Winter - Region 7 
Qualified to RegionalsJoshua Foster / Noah Foster - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stRachel Leech - Region 7 
2ndMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
3rdAnnika Wollner - Region 7 
4thLevi Wycoff - Region 7 
5thJoshua Wales - Region 7 
6thDan Jordan - Region 7 
7thLuke Moore - Region 7 
8thDavis A. Buckley - Region 7 
9thPhilip Becker - Region 7 
10thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
11thMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
12thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
13thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
14thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
15thJackson Howard - Region 7 
16thCallie Mayer - Region 4 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stEmily Duff - Region 7 
2ndRachel Leech - Region 7 
3rdNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
4thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
5thEden Burson - Region 7 
6thFaith Hand - Region 7 
7thSydney Robbins - Region 7 
8thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
9thSamuel Shoemaker - Region 7 
10thJohn D. Moore - Region 7 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stEden Burson - Region 7 
2ndGrayson Landers - Region 7 
3rdHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
4thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
5thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
6thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
7thAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
8thLuke Vickers - Region 5 
9thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
10thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
11thJonah L. Foster - Region 7 
12thAnne Marie Ledoux - Region 7 
13thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
14thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
15thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
16thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stVirginia Worthington - Region 7 
2ndAshton May - Region 7 
3rdGalia Mixon - Region 7 
4thAveline Burson - Region 7 
5thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
6thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
2ndEden Burson - Region 7 
3rdGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
4thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
5thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
6thGavin Goosie - Region 7 
7thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
8thTrinity Ward - Region 7 
9thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
10thCatherine Smith - Region 7 
11thSarah Charrier - Region 7 
12thJoshua Wales - Region 7 
13thEmily Duff - Region 7 
14thAnna Grace Gibson - Region 7 
15thMolly Ayers - Region 7 
16thTabitha Berry - Region 7 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stDima Mixon / Galia Mixon - Region 7 
2ndRachel Leech / Kaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
3rdElizabeth Winter / Victoria Winter - Region 7 
4thCanaan B. Charrier / Christian J. Charrier - Region 7 
5thBen Bath / Harrison W. Bath - Region 7 
6thMegan Dedon / Gabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
7thXinXin Drees / Daniel OMalley - Region 7 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stGrayson Landers - Region 7 
2ndNoah Howard - Region 7 
3rdEmily Duff - Region 7 
4thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
5thMolly Ayers - Region 7 
6thKatherine Huckabay - Region 7 
7thAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
8thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
9thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
10thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
11thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
12thKatherine Moore - Region 7 
13thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
14thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stCallie Mayer - Region 4 
2ndAveline Burson - Region 7 
3rdThaddian Burson - Region 7 
4thMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
5thPhilip Becker - Region 7 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stKatherine Moore - Region 7 
2ndMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
3rdNoah Howard - Region 7 
4thAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
5thRachel Wales - Region 7 
6thSydney Robbins - Region 7 
7thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
8thEden Burson - Region 7 
9thEmily Duff - Region 7 
10thLucy Duff - Region 7 
11thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
12thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
13thGrayson Landers - Region 7 
14thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
15thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
16thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stRachel Leech - Region 7 
2ndJohn D. Moore - Region 7 
3rdAveline Burson - Region 7 
4thKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
5thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
6thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
7thGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
8thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
9thAshton May - Region 7 
10thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
11thMoriah C. Hall - Region 7 
12thIan Garratt - Region 7 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stNoah Seaman - Region 7 
2ndRachel Leech - Region 7 
3rdAnna Russell - Region 7 
4thAveline Burson - Region 7 
5thTaimah Garratt - Region 7 
6thHalina Speece - Region 7 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
2ndGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
3rdHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
4thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
5thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
6thCallie Mayer - Region 4 
7thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
8thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
9thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
10thTaimah Garratt - Region 7 
11thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
12thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
13thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
14thAnne Marie Ledoux - Region 7 
15thCole Monger - Region 7 
16thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stRachel Leech - Region 7 
2ndNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
3rdMegan Dedon - Region 7 
4thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
5thAveline Burson - Region 7 
6thEden Burson - Region 7 
7thEmily Duff - Region 7 
8thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
9thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
10thGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stKatherine Huckabay - Region 7 
2ndAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
3rdNoah Foster - Region 7 
4thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
5thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
6thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
7thRachel Wales - Region 7 
8thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
9thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
10thNoah Poythress - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stLevi Wycoff - Region 7 
2ndDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
3rdMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
4thRachel Leech - Region 7 
5thMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
6thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
7thPhilip Becker - Region 7 
8thDavid Jordan - Region 7