Region VII Championship Baton Rouge, LA
4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stEmily Duff / Lawson Roberts - Region 7 
2ndMolly Ayers / Grayson Landers - Region 7 
3rdKatelyn Karcher / Noah Poythress - Region 7 
4thJoseph Anderson / Elizabeth Winter - Region 7 
5thJacob Brown / Dante Williams - Region 7 
6thMicah Hendry / Nathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
7thAnna Shoemaker / Luke Shoemaker - Region 7 
8thNoah Foster / Noah Howard - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stLevi Wycoff - Region 7 
2ndJackson Howard - Region 7 
3rdMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
4thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
5thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
6thAnnika Wollner - Region 7 
7thPhilip Becker - Region 7 
8thRachel Leech - Region 7 
9thAnna Russell - Region 7 
10thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stEden Burson - Region 7 
2ndKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
3rdNoah Seaman - Region 7 
4thBenjamin Paulk - Region 7 
5thLuke Langlois - Region 7 
6thNoah Poythress - Region 7 
7thMoriah C. Hall - Region 7 
8thEmily Duff - Region 7 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stReid Pickens - Region 7 
2ndNoah Foster - Region 7 
3rdMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
4thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
5thRachel Wales - Region 7 
6thGrayson Landers - Region 7 
7thEden Burson - Region 7 
8thAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
9thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
10thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
11thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
12thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
3rdGalia Mixon - Region 7 
4thAveline Burson - Region 7 
5thHannah Ward - Region 7 
6thJohn-David Merithew - Region 7 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
2ndGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
3rdMegan Dedon - Region 7 
4thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
5thEmily Duff - Region 7 
6thAubrey Whitlock - Region 7 
7thTrent Vickers - Region 5 
8thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
9thCamron Lannom - Region 7 
10thCatherine Smith - Region 7 
11thCole Monger - Region 7 
12thTabitha Berry - Region 7 
13thAnna Grace Gibson - Region 7 
14thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stJacob Brown / Josiah Brown - Region 7 
2ndBen Bath / Harrison W. Bath - Region 7 
3rdRachel Leech / Kaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
4thDima Mixon / Galia Mixon - Region 7 
5thMegan Dedon / Gabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
6thGarrett Wheeler / Aubrey Whitlock - Region 7 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stKatherine Huckabay - Region 7 
2ndAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
3rdGrayson Landers - Region 7 
4thNoah Howard - Region 7 
5thEmily Duff - Region 7 
6thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
7thNoah Foster - Region 7 
8thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
9thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
10thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndCallie Mayer - Region 4 
3rdMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
4thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stNoah Howard - Region 7 
2ndEmily Duff - Region 7 
3rdNoah Foster - Region 7 
4thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
5thEden Burson - Region 7 
6thAnnika Wollner - Region 7 
7thReid Pickens - Region 7 
8thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
9thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
10thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
11thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
12thLucy Duff - Region 7 
13thAnne Marie Ledoux - Region 7 
14thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndAveline Burson - Region 7 
3rdGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
4thAshton May - Region 7 
5thKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
6thMoriah C. Hall - Region 7 
7thRachel Leech - Region 7 
8thLeah Ward - Region 7 
9thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
10thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stNoah Seaman - Region 7 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdRachel Leech - Region 7 
4thHannah Ward - Region 7 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stThaddian Burson - Region 7 
2ndCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
3rdAlivia McGuire - Region 7 
4thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
5thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
6thTaimah Garratt - Region 7 
7thAnne Marie Ledoux - Region 7 
8thReid Pickens - Region 7 
9thCole Monger - Region 7 
10thGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
11thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
12thEmily Duff - Region 7 
13thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
14thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
2ndGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
3rdLily K. Corley - Region 7 
4thEmily Duff - Region 7 
5thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
6thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
7thEden Burson - Region 7 
8thAveline Burson - Region 7 
9thNoah Foster - Region 7 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stEmily Duff - Region 7 
2ndLawson Roberts - Region 7 
3rdAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
4thNoah Howard - Region 7 
5thNoah Poythress - Region 7 
6thRachel Wales - Region 7 
7thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdLevi Wycoff - Region 7 
4thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
5thCallie Mayer - Region 4 
   
Ironman (2018) 
 Harrison W. Bath - Region 7 
 Christian J. Charrier - Region 7 
 Lily K. Corley - Region 7 
 Emily Duff - Region 7 
 Nathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
 David Jordan - Region 7 
   
Marathon (2018) 
 Megan Dedon - Region 7 
 Gabrielle Gremillion - Region 7