Virginia Beach, VA Qualifier
1/10/2018 to 1/13/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stBenjamin Householder / Jonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
2ndAndrew Amedick / Jonah Barnes - Region 9 
3rdJoshua Schumacher / Josiah Schumacher - Region 2 
4thEmma Bustetter / Seth Nowak - Region 9 
Qualified to RegionalsNatalie Breitkreutz / Lauren Johnson - Region 9 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stElliot Paul - Region 9 
2ndLydia Eskelund - Region 9 
3rdZechariah Slade - Region 9 
4thJoshua Cotton - Region 9 
5thJacob Howard - Region 9 
6thIsaak Schulze - Region 9 
7thD.J. Mendenhall - Region 9 
8thHannah White - Region 9 
9thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
10thAlyssa Febres - Region 9 
11thWesley Snellings - Region 9 
12thBenjamin McKay - Region 9 
13thRebekah White - Region 9 
14thElizabeth White - Region 9 
15thElias Arana - Region 9 
16thWilliam Arana - Region 9 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stElliot Paul - Region 9 
2ndIsaiah Garner - Region 9 
3rdKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
4thKaris Schollenberger - Region 9 
5thMorgan Thompson - Region 9 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
2ndThomas Doan - Region 9 
3rdJoshua Cotton - Region 9 
4thElliot Paul - Region 9 
5thNatasha Pasui - Region 9 
6thJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
7thAlyssa Febres - Region 9 
8thAddie Slate - Region 9 
9thJenna Hisler - Region 9 
10thNaomi Spence - Region 9 
11thElyse Burgess - Region 9 
12thSamuel Williamson - Region 9 
13thAndrew Amedick - Region 9 
14thKaris Schollenberger - Region 9 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stChloe Eissing - Region 9 
2ndKatie Arensman - Region 9 
3rdJoshua Cotton - Region 9 
4thNatasha Pasui - Region 9 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stElliot Paul - Region 9 
2ndThomas Doan - Region 9 
3rdOlivia Liu - Region 9 
4thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
5thNatasha Pasui - Region 9 
6thJoshua King - Region 9 
7thSeth Nowak - Region 9 
8thJacob Howard - Region 9 
9thRebekah White - Region 9 
10thKaris Schollenberger - Region 9 
11thKatie Arensman - Region 9 
12thChristianna Brockman - Region 9 
13thKezia Pasui - Region 9 
14thDavid Mendenhall - Region 9 
15thAbby Nugent - Region 9 
16thCharlie Hester - Region 9 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stEli Barge / Lydia Eskelund - Region 9 
2ndOlivia Liu / Joshua Schumacher - Region 9 
3rdJoshua King / Karis Schollenberger - Region 9 
4thRachel Doan / Thomas Doan - Region 9 
5thJonathan Arensman / Katie Arensman - Region 9 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stThomas Doan - Region 9 
2ndElliot Paul - Region 9 
3rdBlake Traylor - Region 9 
4thJosiah Schumacher - Region 2 
5thAddie Slate - Region 9 
6thElizabeth White - Region 9 
7thOlivia Liu - Region 9 
8thSamuel Williamson - Region 9 
9thWilliam Arana - Region 9 
10thElias Arana - Region 9 
11thIsaiah Garner - Region 9 
12thJonah Barnes - Region 9 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stCharity Milley - Region 9 
2ndJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
3rdNaomi Spence - Region 9 
4thLydia Eskelund - Region 9 
5thAlexandra Slade - Region 9 
6thBrianna Twum - Region 9 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stJacob Howard - Region 9 
2ndSeth Nowak - Region 9 
3rdJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
4thOlivia Liu - Region 9 
5thThomas Doan - Region 9 
6thIsaiah Garner - Region 9 
7thJonah Barnes - Region 9 
8thLoren Doby - Region 9 
9thKatie Arensman - Region 9 
10thDavid Mendenhall - Region 9 
11thJoshua Cotton - Region 9 
12thElizabeth White - Region 9 
13thAlyssa Febres - Region 9 
14thBenjamin Doan - Region 9 
15thElyse Burgess - Region 9 
16thRebekah White - Region 9 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMorgan Thompson - Region 9 
2ndCara Eissing - Region 9 
3rdSeth Nowak - Region 9 
4thElias Arana - Region 9 
5thNatasha Pasui - Region 9 
6thKezia Pasui - Region 9 
7thEli Barge - Region 9 
8thChloe Eissing - Region 9 
9thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
10thEmmanuel Henry - Region 9 
11thRachel Doan - Region 9 
12thAlexandra Slade - Region 9 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stMorgan Thompson - Region 9 
2ndJonathan Arensman - Region 9 
3rdSeth Nowak - Region 9 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stBenjamin Householder - Region 9 
2ndAlyssa Febres - Region 9 
3rdEli Barge - Region 9 
4thSamuel Williamson - Region 9 
5thAndrew Amedick - Region 9 
6thJoshua Cotton - Region 9 
7thOlivia Liu - Region 9 
8thIsaiah Garner - Region 9 
9thJenna Hisler - Region 9 
10thJoshua King - Region 9 
11thJacob Howard - Region 9 
12thRachel Mosher - Region 9 
13thNaomi Spence - Region 9 
14thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
15thWilliam Arana - Region 9 
16thChristianna Brockman - Region 9 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stThomas Doan - Region 9 
2ndOlivia Liu - Region 9 
3rdElliot Paul - Region 9 
4thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
5thEli Barge - Region 9 
6thIsaiah Garner - Region 9 
7thJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
8thSeth Nowak - Region 9 
9thKaris Schollenberger - Region 9 
10thAlyssa Febres - Region 9 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stJosiah Schumacher - Region 2 
2ndJoshua Schumacher - Region 2 
3rdBenjamin Householder - Region 9 
4thJonah Barnes - Region 9 
5thJonathan Sweetman - Region 9 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stElliot Paul - Region 9 
2ndLydia Eskelund - Region 9 
3rdJoshua Cotton - Region 9 
4thJacob Howard - Region 9 
5thElias Arana - Region 9 
6thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
7thWilliam Arana - Region 9