Dallas, TX All Region Qualifier
4/11/2018 to 4/14/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stMichaella Maniscalo / Audrey Mirasola - Region 4 
2ndAbigail Larussa / Micah Larussa - Region 4 
3rdKatherine Hill / Hannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
4thTed Bigler / Andrew Braswell - Region 4 
5thBen Lux / Drew Magness - Region 4 
6thMikayla Hurley / Emily Ryter - Region 4 
7thNathaniel Koch / Eric Winckler - Region 4 
8thGregory Maska / Rachel Schroder - Region 4 
9thAnna Davis / Madisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
10thAliyah Martinez / Kyla Martinez - Region 4 
11thAnnaliese Stump / David Stump - Region 4 
12thLandon Chenault / Rachel Marchand - Region 4 
13thEJ Rorem / Zane Wallace - Region 4 
14thElizabeth Regnerus / Joseph Sharp - Region 4 
15thJuliana Koch / Marco Ruiz - Region 4 
16thMatthew Dena / Devin Schurman - Region 4 
17thAlexandra Oliver / Aubrey Wieberg - Region 4 
18thLuke Brooker / Cynthia Kay Langkamp - Region 4 
19thCole Corley / Jackson Corley - Region 4 
20thTruett Lee / Andrew Stokes - Region 4 
21stHannah Daniel / Lia Daniel - Region 4 
22ndSean Parke / David Sommers - Region 4 
23rdGabriel Hill / Rishona Raub - Region 4 
24thMadeline Azzelio / Gideon Malone - Region 4 
25thHannah Bruck / Grace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
26thJohn David Allison / Danny Sears - Region 4 
27thClara Raabe / Rebekah Raub - Region 4 
28thTheresa Maniscalo / Matthew Oliver - Region 4 
29thDavid Erdner / Nina Erdner - Region 4 
30thAnna-Grace Wilson / Elisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
31stBailey Klause / Avaleann White - Region 4 
32ndSarah Davis / Abbi Martin - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stEden Mackie - Region 4 
2ndLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
3rdAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
4thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
5thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
6thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
7thBen Olin - Region 4 
8thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
9thEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
10thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
11thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
12thGilliam McIlheran - Region 4 
13thJohn Daniel - Region 4 
14thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
15thMicah Hines - Region 4 
16thLuke Guggenmos - Region 4 
17thAaron Thorne - Region 4 
18thJansen Bean - Region 4 
19thValerie Jones - Region 4 
20thAnsley Brent - Region 4 
21stMichael Swirsky - Region 4 
22ndRebekah Jones - Region 4 
23rdEllen Taylor - Region 4 
24thReese Corley - Region 4 
25thWill Roehr - Region 4 
26thDaniel Robinson - Region 4 
27thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
28thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
29thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
30thCarina Amaya - Region 4 
31stNoah Thonnard - Region 4 
32ndDaniel Minke - Region 4 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stDaniel Minke - Region 4 
2ndDrew Magness - Region 4 
3rdLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
4thJulia Irey - Region 4 
5thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
6thJosiah Lee - Region 4 
7thJacob Johnson - Region 4 
8thJames Hahn - Region 4 
9thMuriel Cotman - Region 4 
10thJala Boyer - Region 4 
11thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
12thZane Gray - Region 4 
13thJeremy Lee - Region 4 
14thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
15thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
16thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndEllen Taylor - Region 4 
3rdRishona Raub - Region 4 
4thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
5thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
6thDrew Magness - Region 4 
7thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
8thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
9thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
10thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
11thJohn Daniel - Region 4 
12thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
13thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
14thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
15thDevin Schurman - Region 4 
16thVictoria Jones - Region 4 
17thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
18thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
19thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
20thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
21stWilliam Ford - Region 4 
22ndCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
23rdSarah Turpen - Region 4 
24thConnor Duncan - Region 4 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stTy Brinkley - Region 4 
2ndMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
3rdLandon Chenault - Region 4 
4thRachel Schroder - Region 4 
5thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
6thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
7thJosiah Carr - Region 4 
8thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndMicah Larussa - Region 4 
3rdEllen Taylor - Region 4 
4thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
5thMikayla Hurley - Region 4 
6thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
7thReese Corley - Region 4 
8thRishona Raub - Region 4 
9thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
10thJosiah Lee - Region 4 
11thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
12thGrace King - Region 4 
13thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
14thGrace Hurley - Region 4 
15thJulianna Chapek - Region 4 
16thMuriel Cotman - Region 4 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stJonathan Amason / Kate Amason - Region 4 
2ndTy Brinkley / Mason Prewitt - Region 4 
3rdPeyton Crenshaw / Taylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
4thCaleb Johnson / Jacob Johnson - Region 4 
5thLily Cole / Nathaniel Koch - Region 4 
6thAndrew Stokes / Paul Stokes - Region 4 
7thAbby Smith / Brian Smith - Region 4 
8thDavid Erdner / Aaron Thorne - Region 4 
9thSarah Kingsbury / Layla Rorem - Region 4 
10thAnnaliese Stump / David Stump - Region 4 
11thLandon Chenault / Cole Corley - Region 4 
12thJansen Bean / Davis Chandler - Region 4 
13thAbigail Wilson / Elisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
14thJackson Palmer / Mackenzie Palmer - Region 4 
15thDaniel Minke / Matthew Schmid - Region 4 
16thJuliana Koch / Sophia Koch - Region 4 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndEJ Rorem - Region 4 
3rdAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
4thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
5thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
6thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
7thVeronica Maska - Region 4 
8thAliyah Martinez - Region 4 
9thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
10thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
11thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
12thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
13thEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
14thEric Winckler - Region 4 
15thGabriel Hill - Region 4 
16thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
2ndNash Marshall - Region 4 
3rdNina Erdner - Region 4 
4thMichael Wilson - Region 4 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stNico Ruiz - Region 4 
2ndEllen Taylor - Region 4 
3rdCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
4thDrew Magness - Region 4 
5thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
6thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
7thClara Raabe - Region 4 
8thMason Chandler - Region 4 
9thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
10thCarina Amaya - Region 4 
11thZane Gray - Region 4 
12thJackson Corley - Region 4 
13thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
14thSamuel Cavanna - Region 4 
15thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
16thWilliam Ford - Region 4 
17thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
18thAvonleigh Brent - Region 4 
19thKristopher Washington - Region 4 
20thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
21stMichael Wilson - Region 4 
22ndChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
23rdJames Hahn - Region 4 
24thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
25thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
26thEden Mackie - Region 4 
27thValerie Jones - Region 4 
28thSarah Turpen - Region 4 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stLandon Chenault - Region 4 
2ndCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
3rdMatthew Schmid - Region 4 
4thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
5thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
6thJala Boyer - Region 4 
7thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
8thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
9thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
10thJosiah Lee - Region 4 
11thJackson Corley - Region 4 
12thJonathan Hetrick - Region 4 
13thNoah Irey - Region 4 
14thViolet McIlheran - Region 4 
15thGabrielle Larussa - Region 4 
16thPayton Cole - Region 4 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
2ndDaniel Minke - Region 4 
3rdJansen Bean - Region 4 
4thKristopher Washington - Region 4 
5thJohn Abraham - Region 4 
6thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
7thJeremy Lee - Region 4 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stDavid Erdner - Region 4 
2ndMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
3rdLayla Rorem - Region 4 
4thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
5thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
6thAna Vogelsang - Region 4 
7thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
8thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
9thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
10thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
11thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
12thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
13thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
14thLindsay Orth - Region 4 
15thMadeline Azzelio - Region 4 
16thJames Hahn - Region 4 
17thAnsley Brent - Region 4 
18thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
19thAnna Davis - Region 4 
20thAlexandra Ryter - Region 4 
21stMonica Wingard - Region 4 
22ndMartin Wicker - Region 4 
23rdGrace King - Region 4 
24thWill Roehr - Region 4 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
3rdEllen Taylor - Region 4 
4thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
5thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
6thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
7thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
8thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
9thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
10thDavid Erdner - Region 4 
11thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
12thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
13thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
14thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
15thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
16thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
17thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
18thRishona Raub - Region 4 
19thLayla Rorem - Region 4 
20thMatthew Schmid - Region 4 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stDrew Magness - Region 4 
2ndKatherine Hill - Region 4 
3rdAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
4thGabriel Hill - Region 4 
5thHannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
6thNathaniel Koch - Region 4 
7thAubrey Wieberg - Region 4 
8thRishona Raub - Region 4 
9thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
10thDevin Schurman - Region 4 
11thMikayla Hurley - Region 4 
12thHannah Bruck - Region 4 
13thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
14thZane Wallace - Region 4 
15thAliyah Martinez - Region 4 
16thGideon Malone - Region 4 
17thKyla Martinez - Region 4 
18thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
19thMadeline Azzelio - Region 4 
20thJohn David Allison - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
2ndMason Prewitt - Region 4 
3rdChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
4thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
5thBen Olin - Region 4 
6thEden Mackie - Region 4 
7thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
8thMichael Swirsky - Region 4 
9thEvangelista Lombardozzi - Region 4 
10thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
11thCaleb Cummings - Region 4 
12thRebekah Jones - Region 4