Montgomery, AL Qualifier
1/17/2018 to 1/20/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stKatelyn Karcher / Noah Poythress - Region 7 
2ndJacob Brown / Dante Williams - Region 7 
3rdMolly Ayers / Grayson Landers - Region 7 
4thJack Huckabay / Katherine Huckabay - Region 7 
5thHarrison W. Bath / Jonah L. Foster - Region 7 
6thD Wilton Langner III / Reid Pickens - Region 7 
7thIsaac McCanna / Luke Moore - Region 7 
8thKristen Carr / Davis Windsor - Region 7 
9thMicah Hendry / Nathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
10thEmily Duff / Lawson Roberts - Region 7 
11thAnna Shoemaker / Luke Shoemaker - Region 7 
12thAveline Burson / Eden Burson - Region 7 
13thThaddian Burson / Rachel Wales - Region 7 
14thGarrett Wheeler / Aubrey Whitlock - Region 7 
15thEmerie Landers / Sydney Robbins - Region 7 
16thCanaan B. Charrier / Christian J. Charrier - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stAnnika Wollner - Region 7 
2ndMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
3rdBen Vest - Region 7 
4thAnna Russell - Region 7 
5thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
6thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
7thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
8thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
9thNoah Foster - Region 7 
10thJoseph Simpson - Region 7 
11thXinXin Drees - Region 7 
12thGrace Merithew - Region 7 
13thBryce Prater - Region 7 
14thTaimah Garratt - Region 7 
15thBenjamin Paulk - Region 7 
16thLuke Vickers - Region 5 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
2ndNoah Seaman - Region 7 
3rdNoah Poythress - Region 7 
4thCallie Mayer - Region 4 
5thFaith Hand - Region 7 
6thMoriah C. Hall - Region 7 
SemiFinalistEmily Duff - Region 7 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stReid Pickens - Region 7 
2ndAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
3rdAlivia McGuire - Region 7 
4thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
5thNoah Foster - Region 7 
6thEden Burson - Region 7 
7thRachel Wales - Region 7 
8thJonah L. Foster - Region 7 
9thGrayson Landers - Region 7 
10thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
11thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
12thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
13thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
14thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
15thAnne Marie Ledoux - Region 7 
16thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
2ndAveline Burson - Region 7 
3rdLily K. Corley - Region 7 
4thJoseph Simpson - Region 7 
5thHannah Ward - Region 7 
6thIan Garratt - Region 7 
7thJohn-David Merithew - Region 7 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
2ndEden Burson - Region 7 
3rdMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
4thTrinity Ward - Region 7 
5thGavin Goosie - Region 7 
6thXinXin Drees - Region 7 
7thMarius Sodonis - Region 7 
8thAubrey Whitlock - Region 7 
9thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
10thHannah Ward - Region 7 
11thCatherine Smith - Region 7 
12thLeah Ward - Region 7 
13thCole Monger - Region 7 
14thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
15thIsaiah McGuire - Region 7 
16thCamron Lannom - Region 7 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stJacob Brown / Josiah Brown - Region 7 
2ndBen Bath / Harrison W. Bath - Region 7 
3rdDima Mixon / Galia Mixon - Region 7 
4thChrista Burns / Faith Hand - Region 7 
5thCanaan B. Charrier / Christian J. Charrier - Region 7 
7thJordan Arnold / Jonah L. Foster - Region 7 
8thIan Garratt / Taimah Garratt - Region 7 
9thAbigail Berry / Lydia Berry - Region 7 
10thJoshua Wycoff / Levi Wycoff - Region 7 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stKatherine Huckabay - Region 7 
2ndGrayson Landers - Region 7 
3rdDavid Jordan - Region 7 
4thAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
5thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
6thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
7thMolly Ayers - Region 7 
8thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
9thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
10thDante Williams - Region 7 
11thNoah Foster - Region 7 
12thLuke Vickers - Region 5 
13thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
14thEmily Duff - Region 7 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stThaddian Burson - Region 7 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdAveline Burson - Region 7 
4thMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
5thJack Huckabay - Region 7 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stGrayson Landers - Region 7 
2ndCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
3rdAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
4thNoah Foster - Region 7 
5thRachel Wales - Region 7 
6thSydney Robbins - Region 7 
7thEden Burson - Region 7 
8thAnne Marie Ledoux - Region 7 
9thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
10thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
11thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
12thDante Williams - Region 7 
13thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
14thDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
15thJordan Arnold - Region 7 
16thEmily Duff - Region 7 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stGalia Mixon - Region 7 
2ndIan Garratt - Region 7 
3rdJoseph Simpson - Region 7 
4thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
5thAshton May - Region 7 
6thJohn D. Moore - Region 7 
7thLeah Ward - Region 7 
8thAveline Burson - Region 7 
9thHannah Ward - Region 7 
10thTrinity Ward - Region 7 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stHannah Ward - Region 7 
2ndMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
3rdAnna Russell - Region 7 
4thTaimah Garratt - Region 7 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stReid Pickens - Region 7 
2ndLawson Roberts - Region 7 
3rdJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
4thTaimah Garratt - Region 7 
5thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
6thAnne Marie Ledoux - Region 7 
7thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
8thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
9thAshton May - Region 7 
10thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
11thMegan Dedon - Region 7 
12thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
13thAlivia McGuire - Region 7 
14thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
15thLydia Moore - Region 7 
16thEmily Duff - Region 7 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
2ndAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
3rdGrayson Landers - Region 7 
4thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
5thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
6thAveline Burson - Region 7 
7thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
8thEden Burson - Region 7 
9thNoah Foster - Region 7 
10thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
11thJoseph Simpson - Region 7 
12thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stGrayson Landers - Region 7 
2ndKatherine Huckabay - Region 7 
3rdReid Pickens - Region 7 
4thEmily Duff - Region 7 
5thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
6thSydney Robbins - Region 7 
7thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
8thEmerie Landers - Region 7 
9thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
10thAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
11thDante Williams - Region 7 
12thKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
13thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stDaniel OMalley - Region 7 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
4thNoah Foster - Region 7 
5thLuke Vickers - Region 5 
6thSarah Charrier - Region 7 
7thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
8thBen Vest - Region 7 
9thXinXin Drees - Region 7