Cleveland, TN March Mixer
3/7/2018 to 3/11/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stNoah Foster / Noah Howard - Region 7 
2ndGraham Sclater / Benjamin L. Thompson - Region 8 
3rdJordan Arnold / Marshall Mills - Region 7 
4thAnna Dyess / Hope Turner - Region 8 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stMolly Ayers / Grayson Landers - Region 7 
2ndGraham Sclater / Benjamin L. Thompson - Region 8 
3rdJack Singer / Nathaniel O. Thompson - Region 8 
4thJohn David Allison / Caleb Spaulding - Region 4 
5thJoseph Anderson / Elizabeth Winter - Region 7 
6thNoah Foster / Noah Howard - Region 7 
7thThaddian Burson / Rachel Wales - Region 7 
8thD Wilton Langner III / Reid Pickens - Region 7 
9thJacob Brown / Dante Williams - Region 7 
10thEmerie Landers / Sydney Robbins - Region 7 
11thKristen Carr / Davis Windsor - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stCassy James - Region 8 
2ndHope Rawlson - Region 8 
3rdCallie Mayer - Region 4 
4thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
5thToby Forehand - Region 8 
6thKatie James - Region 8 
7thTruman Forehand - Region 8 
8thBen Vest - Region 7 
9thAnna Russell - Region 7 
10thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
11thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
12thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
13thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
14thFaith Hand - Region 7 
15thLevi Wycoff - Region 7 
16thVirginia Stacy - Region 8 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
2ndRachel Leech - Region 7 
3rdEden Burson - Region 7 
4thEmily Duff - Region 7 
5thBenjamin Paulk - Region 7 
6thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
7thNoah Poythress - Region 7 
8thNikko James - Region 8 
9thBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
10thBen Bath - Region 7 
11thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
12thNoah Seaman - Region 7 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
2ndNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
3rdGrayson Landers - Region 7 
4thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
5thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
6thNoah Foster - Region 7 
7thVirginia Stacy - Region 8 
8thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
9thRachel Wales - Region 7 
10thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
11thHarrison W. Bath - Region 7 
12thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
13thEden Burson - Region 7 
14thBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
15thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
16thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdAveline Burson - Region 7 
4thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
5thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
6thGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
7thWilliam Weaver - Region 8 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stEden Burson - Region 7 
2ndChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
3rdJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
4thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
5thEmily Duff - Region 7 
6thNick Alden - Region 8 
7thGabrielle Gremillion - Region 7 
8thJoshua Wales - Region 7 
9thXinXin Drees - Region 7 
10thCamron Lannom - Region 7 
11thJack Singer - Region 8 
12thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
13thMolly Ayers - Region 7 
14thAubrey Whitlock - Region 7 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stGarrett Wheeler / Aubrey Whitlock - Region 7 
2ndJacob Brown / Josiah Brown - Region 7 
3rdToby Forehand / Truman Forehand - Region 8 
4thJack Singer / Nathaniel O. Thompson - Region 8 
5thCanaan B. Charrier / Christian J. Charrier - Region 7 
6thElizabeth Winter / Victoria Winter - Region 7 
7thDima Mixon / Galia Mixon - Region 7 
8thJordan Arnold / Jonah L. Foster - Region 7 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
2ndNoah Howard - Region 7 
3rdGrayson Landers - Region 7 
4thEmily Duff - Region 7 
5thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
6thNoah Foster - Region 7 
7thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
8thDante Williams - Region 7 
9thVirginia Stacy - Region 8 
10thRachel Wales - Region 7 
11thKatherine Huckabay - Region 7 
12thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
13thAnnika Nelson - Region 4 
14thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stSeth Griffin - Region 6 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdCallie Mayer - Region 4 
4thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
5thAveline Burson - Region 7 
6thEmalyn Sharp - Region 8 
7thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
8thAlivia McGuire - Region 7 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stNoah Foster - Region 7 
2ndToby Forehand - Region 8 
3rdHope Rawlson - Region 8 
4thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
5thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
6thTruman Forehand - Region 8 
7thEmily Duff - Region 7 
8thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
9thAnnika Wollner - Region 7 
10thRachel Wales - Region 7 
11thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
12thEden Burson - Region 7 
13thReid Pickens - Region 7 
14thGrayson Landers - Region 7 
15thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
16thMarissa Yeagle - Region 7 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stGalia Mixon - Region 7 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
4thRachel Leech - Region 7 
5thAveline Burson - Region 7 
6thMoriah C. Hall - Region 7 
7thElizabeth Winter - Region 7 
8thNick Alden - Region 8 
9thGrace E. Thompson - Region 7 
10thJacob Brown - Region 7 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stAveline Burson - Region 7 
2ndLily K. Corley - Region 7 
3rdAnna Russell - Region 7 
4thNoah Seaman - Region 7 
5thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
6thNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
2ndHope Rawlson - Region 8 
3rdChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
4thAlivia McGuire - Region 7 
5thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
6thToby Forehand - Region 8 
7thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
8thEmalyn Sharp - Region 8 
9thReid Pickens - Region 7 
10thDavid Jordan - Region 7 
11thEmily Duff - Region 7 
12thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
13thMadeleine Hebert - Region 7 
14thCallie Mayer - Region 4 
15thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
16thMiranda K. Hall - Region 7 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stLily K. Corley - Region 7 
2ndNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
3rdHope Rawlson - Region 8 
4thEmily Duff - Region 7 
5thAveline Burson - Region 7 
6thChristian J. Charrier - Region 7 
7thCanaan B. Charrier - Region 7 
8thToby Forehand - Region 8 
9thEden Burson - Region 7 
10thNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
11thNoah Foster - Region 7 
12thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stNoah Foster - Region 7 
2ndReid Pickens - Region 7 
3rdEmily Duff - Region 7 
4thElizabeth Winter - Region 7 
5thNoah Howard - Region 7 
6thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
7thBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
8thJack Singer - Region 8 
9thRachel Wales - Region 7 
10thNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
11thKatelyn Karcher - Region 7 
12thNoah Poythress - Region 7 
13thJoseph Anderson - Region 7 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stToby Forehand - Region 8 
2ndKatie James - Region 8 
3rdLily K. Corley - Region 7 
4thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
5thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
6thCassy James - Region 8 
7thKaleigh Seagraves - Region 7 
8thTruman Forehand - Region 8 
9thCallie Mayer - Region 4 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stHope Turner - Region 8 
2ndNoah Howard - Region 7 
3rdMarshall Mills - Region 7