Spokane, WA National Mixer
2/20/2019 to 2/23/2019
 
   
Moot Court 
1stSarah Crosby / Lauren Rule - Region 2 
2ndMark Aldrich / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
3rdEliana Pendergrass / Elizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
4thIsaiah Harrison / Andrea Loos - Region 2 
   
Team Policy 
1stZach Byars / Emmanuel Huang - Region 2 
2ndPatricia Cebotari / Aidan Hollister - Region 2 
3rdIsaac Harrison / Isaiah Harrison - Region 2 
4thNathan Cooper / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
5thAnna Adams / Josiah Schumacher - Region 2 
6thAllyson Habersetzer / Jens Pfeiffer - Region 2 
7thSarah Crosby / Lauren Rule - Region 2 
8thAnnika Jonson / Nathan Jonson - Region 2 
9thEliana Pendergrass / Elizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
10thCaleb Oncken / Caleb Parks - Region 2 
11thClaire Frater / Joey Perko - Region 2 
12thBiatris Cebotari / Joshua Jonson - Region 2 
13thCaydence Graham / Hannah Williams - Region 2 
14thAlec Morton / Nicholas Morton - Region 2 
15thCaleb Chen / Kristen Li - Region 2 
16thMaggie Paul / Silas Paul - Region 2 
17thJoey Ooi / Rohaam Ooi - Region 2 
18thKylee Estoos / Ashley Hibbs - Region 2 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value 
1stMark Aldrich - Region 2 
2ndAndrea Loos - Region 2 
3rdKyle Lee - Region 2 
4thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
5thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
6thShannon Kerr - Region 3 
7thBenjamin Clinesmith - Region 2 
8thEvelyn Dykstra - Region 2 
9thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
10thLucas Norman - Region 3 
11thEdward Clark - Region 2 
12thMicah Miller - Region 3 
13thNicole Costa - Region 2 
14thBethany Loos - Region 2 
15thW. Logan Fish - Region 2 
16thOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
17thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
18thHunter Dalke - Region 2 
19thNatalie LeBlanc - Region 2 
20thPayton Lo - Region 2 
   
Apologetics 
1stMicah Miller - Region 3 
2ndLauren Rule - Region 2 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thNate Higashi - Region 1 
5thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
6thElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
7thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
8thCaeden Reeves - Region 3 
9thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
10thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
11thAnna Adams - Region 2 
12thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
13thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
14thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
15thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
16thLayne Reavely - Region 2 
17thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
18thNathan Cooper - Region 2 
19thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
20thKaden Sangray - Region 3 
21stEdward Clark - Region 2 
22ndKylee Estoos - Region 2 
23rdLucas Norman - Region 3 
24thJens Pfeiffer - Region 2 
25thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
26thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
27thKorbin Graham - Region 2 
28thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
   
Biblical Thematic 
1stEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
2ndZechariah Roberts - Region 2 
3rdKara Teachman - Region 2 
4thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
5thTrinity Heinsohn - Region 2 
6thNora Stewart - Region 2 
7thJessica Hanly - Region 2 
   
Duo Interpretation  
1stKarissa Nakamura / Kristen Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndMaggie Paul / Silas Paul - Region 2 
3rdAshley Hibbs / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
4thHaley Stordahl / Michael Stordahl - Region 2 
5thBlake Habersetzer / Crissaly Villasenor - Region 2 
6thLucy Crosby / Sarah Crosby - Region 2 
7thClaire Frater / Joey Perko - Region 2 
8thJonathan Terpening / Garrett Willsea - Region 2 
9thMark Aldrich / Zach Byars - Region 2 
10thIsaiah Dunbar / Lucy Frater - Region 2 
11thJaedyn Beatty / Micah Beatty - Region 2 
12thAdison Harrison / Isaac Harrison - Region 2 
13thDeclan Thompson / Seamus Thompson - Region 2 
14thOlivia Bishop / Sophia Bishop - Region 2 
   
Extemporaneous 
1stKyle Lee - Region 2 
2ndSarah Crosby - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thMicah Miller - Region 3 
5thNate Higashi - Region 1 
6thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
7thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
8thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
9thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
10thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
11thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
12thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
13thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
14thBethany Loos - Region 2 
15thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
16thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
   
Illustrated Oratory 
1stLucy Crosby - Region 2 
2ndIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
3rdKendra Krabill - Region 2 
4thTahlia Krabill - Region 2 
5thEmma Lo - Region 2 
6thSylvia Dykstra - Region 2 
7thAdison Harrison - Region 2 
8thGenevieve Dykstra - Region 2 
   
Impromptu 
1stSarah Crosby - Region 2 
2ndNate Higashi - Region 1 
3rdCaleb Parks - Region 2 
4thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
5thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
6thMicah Miller - Region 3 
7thKylee Estoos - Region 2 
8thCaleb Chen - Region 2 
9thElizabeth Noble - Region 2 
10thAshley Hibbs - Region 2 
11thEdward Clark - Region 2 
12thKara Teachman - Region 2 
13thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
14thJosiah Schumacher - Region 2 
15thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
16thErin Mitchell - Region 2 
17thAnna Adams - Region 2 
18thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
19thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
20thAmanda McPhetridge - Region 2 
21stAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
22ndElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
23rdLuke Oncken - Region 2 
24thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
25thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
26thJoey Perko - Region 2 
27thGrace Helmick - Region 2 
28thGarrett Willsea - Region 2 
29thBenjamin Clinesmith - Region 2 
30thNicholas Morton - Region 2 
31stCaleb Oncken - Region 2 
32ndOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
   
Informative 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndAnna Adams - Region 2 
3rdEdward Clark - Region 2 
4thWesley Erickson - Region 2 
5thNathan Cooper - Region 2 
6thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
7thAnnelise Heemstra - Region 2 
8thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
9thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
10thJosiah Schumacher - Region 2 
11thDanielle Jostlein - Region 2 
12thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
13thLucas Norman - Region 3 
14thJoey Perko - Region 2 
15thKara Teachman - Region 2 
16thJoshua Jonson - Region 2 
17thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
18thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
19thBlake Habersetzer - Region 2 
20thHeidi Koepp - Region 2 
21stIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
22ndJoseph Dunbar - Region 2 
23rdMarlise Pfeiffer - Region 2 
24thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
   
Open Interpretation 
1stAnnelise Heemstra - Region 2 
2ndSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
3rdJoey Ooi - Region 2 
4thEdward Clark - Region 2 
5thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
6thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
7thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
8thElijah Blankenship - Region 2 
9thDeclan Thompson - Region 2 
10thKaylin Fischer - Region 2 
11thKendra Krabill - Region 2 
12thCarley Terpening - Region 2 
13thKatherine Zeerip - Region 3 
14thRose Morton - Region 2 
15thBethany Loos - Region 2 
16thMaria Fish - Region 2 
   
Oratorical Interpretation 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndMicah Miller - Region 3 
3rdTrinity Heinsohn - Region 2 
4thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
5thHunter Beatty - Region 2 
6thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
7thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
8thAmanda McPhetridge - Region 2 
9thKarissa Nakamura - Region 2 
10thHaley Stordahl - Region 2 
   
Persuasive 
1stKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
2ndLucas Norman - Region 3 
3rdMicah Miller - Region 3 
4thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
5thEdward Clark - Region 2 
6thKyle Lee - Region 2 
7thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
8thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
9thKara Teachman - Region 2 
10thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
11thErin Mitchell - Region 2 
12thShannon Kerr - Region 3 
13thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
14thHeidi Koepp - Region 2 
15thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
16thIzmerai Alvarado - Region 3 
   
Speech Sweepstakes 
1stMicah Miller - Region 3 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdEdward Clark - Region 2 
4thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
5thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
6thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
7thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
8thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
9thNate Higashi - Region 1 
10thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
11thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
12thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
13thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
14thKara Teachman - Region 2 
15thLucas Norman - Region 3 
16thJoey Ooi - Region 2 
17thLucy Crosby - Region 2 
18thAnnelise Heemstra - Region 2 
   
Team Policy Speaker 
1stAidan Hollister - Region 2 
2ndAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thJosiah Schumacher - Region 2 
5thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
6thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
7thNicholas Morton - Region 2 
8thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
9thClaire Frater - Region 2 
10thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
11thJoey Perko - Region 2 
12thCaleb Chen - Region 2 
13thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
14thElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
15thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
16thAnna Adams - Region 2 
17thNate Higashi - Region 1 
18thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
19thCaleb Oncken - Region 2 
20thZach Byars - Region 2 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker 
1stEdward Clark - Region 2 
2ndJames van Dalen - Region 3 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
5thKyle Lee - Region 2 
6thLucas Norman - Region 3 
7thShannon Kerr - Region 3 
8thMicah Miller - Region 3 
9thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
10thHunter Beatty - Region 2 
11thNicole Costa - Region 2 
11thErin Mitchell - Region 2 
   
Oral Advocate 
1stAndrea Loos - Region 2 
2ndAidan Hollister - Region 2 
3rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
4thEdward Clark - Region 2 
 

2019 Tournament Results