Northfield, IL National Mixer
3/27/2019 to 3/30/2019
 
   
Moot Court 
1stNoah Howard / Anna Shoemaker - Region 7 
2ndAlexandra Tong / Ethan Tong - Region 4 
3rdHope Rawlson / Hope Turner - Region 8 
4thIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
5thJoshua DeVlieger / Jack Singer - Region 8 
6thDavid Anderson / Mark Uminn - Region 6 
7thSamuel Boehlke / Katherine Gorectke - Region 6 
8thJoshua Anumolu / Tobias Rivas - Region 6 
   
Team Policy 
1stJack Singer / Joshua Tryon - Region 8 
2ndHaley Bock / Isaac Bock - Region 6 
3rdElijah Anumolu / Joshua Anumolu - Region 6 
4thSamuel Langdon / Honor Persing - Region 6 
5thAnna Hultink / Elisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
6thJosiah Ebel / Noah Ebel - Region 6 
7thLuke Feltner / Mark Uminn - Region 6 
8thFinn Buck / Benjamin LaRonge - Region 6 
9thAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug - Region 6 
10thNicholas Storz / William Storz - Region 10 
11thAbigail Chu / Theodore Flunker - Region 6 
12thMegan Booty / Joshua DeVlieger - Region 8 
13thPatricia Cebotari / Aidan Hollister - Region 2 
14thSamuel Boehlke / Portia Purfey - Region 6 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndZachary Beddingfield - Region 8 
3rdSeth Griffin - Region 6 
4thSophia Chiado - Region 6 
5thKyle Lee - Region 2 
6thJ.D. Norcross - Region 6 
7thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
8thHope Turner - Region 8 
9thDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
10thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
11thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
   
Apologetics 
1stTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
2ndHope Rawlson - Region 8 
3rdSophia Chiado - Region 6 
4thHope Turner - Region 8 
5thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
6thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
7thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
8thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
9thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
10thGideon Malone - Region 4 
11thBailey Brown - Region 6 
12thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
13thFinn Buck - Region 6 
14thEthan Tong - Region 4 
15thEden Mackie - Region 4 
16thAbigail Leavins - Region 6 
   
Biblical Thematic 
1stBailey Brown - Region 6 
2ndJ.D. Norcross - Region 6 
3rdPaige Senseman - Region 6 
4thLillyAnne Beatty - Region 8 
5thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
6thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
7thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
8thMicah Thiele - Region 5 
9thMatthew Trelc - Region 6 
10thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
11thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
   
Duo Interpretation  
1stGabriel Prewitt / Joshua Prewitt - Region 6 
2ndRebekah Sheih / Aaron Trost - Region 5 
3rdJonathan Smithe / Matthew Trelc - Region 6 
4thKaylee Dodson / Morgan Dodson - Region 8 
6thShae Landsverk / Silas Landsverk - Region 6 
7thMiles Morey / Nina Morey - Region 6 
8thKatya Quinones / Evan Rosenau - Region 6 
9thJohn Tofte / Katie Tofte - Region 6 
10thAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug - Region 6 
11thClara-Faith Neumann / Jonah Neumann - Region 6 
12thJohn McWaters / Matthew McWaters - Region 8 
13thLuke Feltner / Elisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
14thKoryn Koch / Kyra Koch - Region 6 
   
Extemporaneous 
1stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
2ndJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
3rdTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
4thAnna Shoemaker - Region 7 
5thHonor Persing - Region 6 
6thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
7thSilas Landsverk - Region 6 
8thBailey Brown - Region 6 
9thGideon Malone - Region 4 
10thEden Mackie - Region 4 
11thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
12thDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
13thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
14thAlexander Gunby - Region 6 
15thLydia Malone - Region 4 
16thKara Wright - Region 6 
   
Illustrated Oratory 
1stCate Baldacci - Region 6 
2ndShae Landsverk - Region 6 
3rdNathanael Krug - Region 6 
4thHope Turner - Region 8 
5thJosiah Thiele - Region 5 
6thAbby Peel - Region 6 
7thSeth Griffin - Region 6 
8thKatya Quinones - Region 6 
9thChristina Cullen - Region 6 
10thOlivia Ulrich - Region 6 
11thClara-Faith Neumann - Region 6 
12thJubilee Brown - Region 6 
13thAaron Trost - Region 5 
14thNathanael Kolssak - Region 6 
   
Impromptu 
1stLillyAnne Beatty - Region 8 
2ndKara Wright - Region 6 
3rdHope Turner - Region 8 
4thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
5thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
6thLydia Malone - Region 4 
7thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
8thEden Mackie - Region 4 
9thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
10thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
11thMark Uminn - Region 6 
12thJosiah Ebel - Region 6 
13thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
14thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
15thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
16thSeth Griffin - Region 6 
17thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
18thFinn Buck - Region 6 
19thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
20thSilas Landsverk - Region 6 
21stDavid Anderson - Region 6 
22ndBenjamin Houchin - Region 6 
23rdDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
24thGideon Malone - Region 4 
   
Informative 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndRegina Gravrok - Region 6 
3rdPaige Senseman - Region 6 
4thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
5thNoah Howard - Region 7 
6thIsaac Gamble - Region 6 
7thAlyssa Krug - Region 6 
8thCharlie Czerwonka - Region 6 
9thEthan Tong - Region 4 
11thMicah Seguin - Region 6 
12thAlivia Kempf - Region 6 
13thDavid Anderson - Region 6 
14thJ.D. Norcross - Region 6 
15thNathanael Kolssak - Region 6 
16thKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
17thDavid Sfura - Region 6 
18thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
19thKatya Quinones - Region 6 
20thDavid Chiles - Region 6 
21stNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
22ndKaylee Dodson - Region 8 
23rdAnna Hultink - Region 6 
24thMicah Hendry - Region 7 
   
Open Interpretation 
2ndLillyAnne Beatty - Region 8 
3rdNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
4thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
5thAngus Mowry - Region 6 
6thCate Baldacci - Region 6 
7thAlex Boesch - Region 6 
8thEvan Rosenau - Region 6 
9thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
10thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
11thBen Trelc - Region 6 
12thMatthew Trelc - Region 6 
13thLaura Sigler - Region 6 
14thNina Morey - Region 6 
15thMicah Thiele - Region 5 
16thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
   
Oratorical Interpretation 
1stBailey Brown - Region 6 
2ndSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
3rdTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
4thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
5thNathanael Kolssak - Region 6 
6thKoryn Koch - Region 6 
7thSeth Griffin - Region 6 
8thAlyssa Krug - Region 6 
9thLaura Sigler - Region 6 
10thCecilia Dax - Region 6 
11thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
12thRachel Gibson - Region 6 
13thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
14thHope Turner - Region 8 
15thDavid Chiles - Region 6 
16thAlexander Gunby - Region 6 
   
Persuasive 
1stTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
2ndEthan Tong - Region 4 
3rdTiffany Nale - Region 6 
4thOlivia Chapman - Region 6 
5thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
6thSeth Griffin - Region 6 
7thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
8thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
9thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
10thLydia Malone - Region 4 
11thJuliana Scheopner - Region 5 
12thGrace Zinkgraf - Region 6 
13thRegina Gravrok - Region 6 
14thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
15thElizabeth Roesner - Region 6 
16thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
   
Speech Sweepstakes 
1stTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
2ndHope Rawlson - Region 8 
3rdPaige Senseman - Region 6 
4thBailey Brown - Region 6 
5thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
6thLillyAnne Beatty - Region 8 
7thHope Turner - Region 8 
8thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
9thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
11thSeth Griffin - Region 6 
12thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
13thEthan Tong - Region 4 
14thShae Landsverk - Region 6 
15thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
16thMatthew Trelc - Region 6 
17thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
18thRegina Gravrok - Region 6 
   
Team Policy Speaker 
1stNathanael Krug - Region 6 
2ndAlyssa Krug - Region 6 
3rdIsaac Bock - Region 6 
4thWilliam Storz - Region 10 
5thNicholas Storz - Region 10 
6thJack Singer - Region 8 
7thLuke Feltner - Region 6 
8thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
9thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
10thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
11thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
12thAlivia Kempf - Region 6 
13thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
14thDavid Anderson - Region 6 
15thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
16thJosiah Ebel - Region 6 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker 
1stSophia Chiado - Region 6 
2ndKyle Lee - Region 2 
3rdSeth Griffin - Region 6 
4thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
5thEthan Tong - Region 4 
6thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
   
Oral Advocate 
1stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
2ndKatherine Gorectke - Region 6 
3rdJack Singer - Region 8 
4thNoah Howard - Region 7 
5thHope Turner - Region 8 
6thSamuel Boehlke - Region 6 
7thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
 

2019 Tournament Results