Memphis, TN Qualifier
1/23/2019 to 1/26/2019
 
   
Team Policy 
1stMadeleine Hebert / Alivia McGuire 
2ndD Wilton Langner III / Nathaniel O. Thompson 
3rdJoseph Anderson / Elizabeth Winter 
4thHarrison W. Bath / Anne Marie Ledoux 
5thLawson Roberts / Dante Williams 
6thAveline Burson / Graecen Burson 
7thEden Burson / Thaddian Burson 
8thNatalie Pyron / Nathan Pyron 
Qualified to RegionalsJohn D. Moore / Katherine Moore 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value 
1stLily K. Corley 
2ndSydney Robbins 
3rdJonah L. Foster 
4thZachary S. Beaver 
5thAaron McElroy 
6thTaimah Garratt 
7thDavis A. Buckley 
8thCanaan B. Charrier 
9thKaki Burleson 
10thJack Huckabay 
11thBen Vest 
12thSamuel Stettheimer 
13thPhilip Becker 
14thLuke Pollock 
15thJoshua Wales 
16thMatthew Hudson 
   
Apologetics 
1stEden Burson 
2ndThaddian Burson 
3rdAlivia McGuire 
4thMadeleine Hebert 
5thLawson Roberts 
6thLily K. Corley 
7thHarrison W. Bath 
8thDante Williams 
9thJoseph Anderson 
10thThomas McElroy 
   
Biblical Thematic 
1stAveline Burson 
2ndJonah L. Foster 
3rdLily K. Corley 
4thMadeleine Hebert 
   
Duo Interpretation  
1stHarrison W. Bath / Jonah L. Foster 
2ndJohn D. Moore / Katherine Moore 
3rdCanaan B. Charrier / Lily K. Corley 
4thGrace E. Thompson / Nathaniel O. Thompson 
5thAaron McElroy / Thomas McElroy 
6thAmmi Green / Elijah Green 
7thAveline Burson / Graecen Burson 
8thAnne Marie Ledoux / Jonathan Ledoux 
   
Extemporaneous 
1stHarrison W. Bath 
2ndLawson Roberts 
3rdDante Williams 
4thThaddian Burson 
5thSydney Robbins 
6thElizabeth Winter 
7thCanaan B. Charrier 
8thMatthew Hudson 
9thJoseph Anderson 
10thD Wilton Langner III 
11thLuke Pollock 
12thAmmi Green 
   
Illustrated Oratory 
1stThaddian Burson 
2ndGraecen Burson 
3rdAaron McElroy 
4thAmmi Green 
   
Impromptu 
1stEden Burson 
2ndLily K. Corley 
3rdDavis A. Buckley 
4thAnne Marie Ledoux 
5thElizabeth Winter 
6thHarrison W. Bath 
7thTaimah Garratt 
8thCanaan B. Charrier 
9thKatherine Moore 
10thThaddian Burson 
11thSydney Robbins 
12thJoseph Anderson 
13thSarah Charrier 
14thLuke Pollock 
15thAaron McElroy 
16thAmmi Green 
   
Informative 
1stMadeleine Hebert 
2ndTaimah Garratt 
3rdLawson Roberts 
4thAlivia McGuire 
5thJoseph Anderson 
6thMacie Yeagle 
7thSydney Robbins 
8thCanaan B. Charrier 
9thAveline Burson 
10thThomas McElroy 
11thLuke Pollock 
12thEmerie Landers 
13thKatherine Moore 
14thLucy Duff 
15thAnna Grace Gibson 
16thGrace Miller 
   
Open Interpretation 
1stThomas McElroy 
2ndJohn D. Moore 
3rdTaimah Garratt 
4thElizabeth Winter 
5thGraecen Burson 
6thBen Bath 
7thJonah L. Foster 
8thAveline Burson 
9thAaron McElroy 
10thIan Garratt 
   
Oratorical Interpretation 
1stEden Burson 
2ndAaron McElroy 
3rdThaddian Burson 
4thAveline Burson 
5thAnne Marie Ledoux 
6thMadeleine Hebert 
7thMacie Yeagle 
   
Persuasive 
1stLily K. Corley 
2ndMadeleine Hebert 
3rdEden Burson 
4thHarrison W. Bath 
5thJonah L. Foster 
6thIsabella Howard 
7thAlivia McGuire 
8thJoseph Anderson 
9thElizabeth Winter 
10thCanaan B. Charrier 
   
Speech Sweepstakes 
1stHarrison W. Bath 
2ndEden Burson 
3rdLily K. Corley 
4thMadeleine Hebert 
5thThaddian Burson 
6thThomas McElroy 
7thElizabeth Winter 
8thAveline Burson 
   
Team Policy Speaker 
1stMadeleine Hebert 
2ndElizabeth Winter 
3rdLawson Roberts 
4thJoseph Anderson 
5thDante Williams 
6thHarrison W. Bath 
7thAlivia McGuire 
8thAveline Burson 
9thAnne Marie Ledoux 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker 
1stKaki Burleson 
2ndJonah L. Foster 
3rdTaimah Garratt 
4thAaron McElroy 
5thLily K. Corley 
6thPhilip Becker 
 

2019 Tournament Results