Moorhead, MN Qualifier
4/3/2019 to 4/6/2019
 
   
Team Policy 
1stEliana Pendergrass / Elizabeth Pendergrass 
2ndAlivia Pettys / Clara Youlden 
3rdLaura Anderson / William Scheopner 
4thJacob Schulz / Jonathan Schulz 
5thJohn Bluel / Sara Smith 
6thLuke Vickers / Trent Vickers 
7thGraham Gibson / Lincoln Gibson 
8thJuliana Scheopner / Ellen Vogltanz 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value 
1stNatalie Randall 
2ndDanielle Larson 
3rdMolly Nault 
4thJohn Mathews 
5thEmily Conrad 
6thElla Aerni 
7thHannah Basinski 
8thCharlotte Faoro 
   
Apologetics 
1stEmma Beagle 
2ndElizabeth Pendergrass 
3rdLaura Anderson 
4thSara Smith 
5thShaohannah Emery 
6thNatalie Randall 
7thWilliam Scheopner 
8thJuliana Scheopner 
9thEliana Pendergrass 
10thLuke Vickers 
   
Biblical Thematic 
1stJohn Bluel 
2ndClara Youlden 
3rdEllen Vogltanz 
4thDanielle Larson 
   
Duo Interpretation  
1stAbigail Parker / Benjamin Parker 
2ndKrista Pettys / Clara Youlden 
3rdJuliana Scheopner / William Scheopner 
4thEmily Rutt / Kaitlyn Rutt 
5thJakob Myers / Ellen Vogltanz 
6thJacob Schulz / Jonathan Schulz 
   
Extemporaneous 
1stSarah Lies 
2ndWilliam Scheopner 
3rdEliana Pendergrass 
4thLaura Anderson 
5thJakob Myers 
6thJohn Bluel 
   
Illustrated Oratory 
1stAbigail Parker 
2ndBenjamin Parker 
3rdLucianne Chamberlain 
4thArianna Richardson 
5thLincoln Gibson 
   
Impromptu 
1stWilliam Scheopner 
2ndElizabeth Pendergrass 
3rdDanielle Larson 
4thEliana Pendergrass 
5thJakob Myers 
6thLaura Anderson 
7thEmma Beagle 
8thJohn Bluel 
9thSara Smith 
10thGraham Gibson 
11thNatalie Randall 
12thArianna Richardson 
13thShante Elsner 
14thMaxwell Faoro 
15thCharlotte Faoro 
16thJonathan Schulz 
   
Informative 
1stSara Smith 
2ndSarah Lies 
3rdEliana Pendergrass 
4thJacob Schulz 
5thJuliana Scheopner 
6thJohn Bluel 
7thShante Elsner 
8thCherie Elsner 
9thJon-Erik Chamberlain 
10thEmily Conrad 
   
Open Interpretation 
1stEllen Vogltanz 
2ndGraham Gibson 
3rdBlake Sampson 
4thMarielle Chamberlain 
5thMarshall Gibson  
6thRebekah Blazek 
7thLucianne Chamberlain 
8thJon-Erik Chamberlain 
9thJohn Mathews 
10thDanielle Larson 
11thMaxwell Faoro 
12thJonathan Scheopner 
   
Oratorical Interpretation 
1stWilliam Scheopner 
2ndJulie Leibig 
3rdJohn Randall 
4thGideon Blazek 
   
Persuasive 
1stEllen Vogltanz 
2ndJohn Bluel 
3rdJuliana Scheopner 
4thCharlotte Faoro 
5thGideon Blazek 
6thEthan Synstelien 
7thClara Youlden 
8thAlivia Pettys 
9thJulie Leibig 
10thLaura Anderson 
   
Speech Sweepstakes 
1stWilliam Scheopner 
2ndJohn Bluel 
3rdEllen Vogltanz 
4thEliana Pendergrass 
5thSara Smith 
6thJuliana Scheopner 
7thJakob Myers 
   
Team Policy Speaker 
1stEliana Pendergrass 
2ndElizabeth Pendergrass 
3rdLaura Anderson 
4thWilliam Scheopner 
5thEllen Vogltanz 
6thGiselle Johnson 
7thJohn Bluel 
8thSara Smith 
9thGraham Gibson 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker 
1stNatalie Randall 
2ndEmily Conrad 
3rdJohn Mathews 
 

2019 Tournament Results