Region V Championship
4/30/2019 to 5/3/2019
 
   
Team Policy (2019) 
1stEliana Pendergrass / Elizabeth Pendergrass 
2ndIsabella Zink / Olivia Zink 
3rdSarah Lies / Jakob Myers 
4thJohn Bluel / Sara Smith 
5thGiselle Johnson / Julie Leibig 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value (2019) 
1stCaleb Sampson 
2ndAllison Dillow 
3rdNatalie Randall 
4thPeter Montgomery 
5thJohn Mathews 
6thArianna Richardson 
7thEthan Synstelien 
8thBryant Johnson 
9thIsaac David 
   
Apologetics (2019) 
1stCaleb Sampson 
2ndWilliam Scheopner 
3rdSara Smith 
4thElizabeth Pendergrass 
5thLaura Anderson 
6thNatalie Randall 
7thShaohannah Emery 
   
Biblical Thematic (2019) 
1stMicah Thiele 
2ndRebekah Sheih 
3rdClara Youlden 
4thJohn Bluel 
   
Duo Interpretation (2019) 
1stBlake Sampson / Caleb Sampson 
2ndCharlotte Faoro / Josiah Thiele 
3rdAbigail Parker / Benjamin Parker 
4thRebekah Sheih / Aaron Trost 
5thJuliana Scheopner / William Scheopner 
6thMaxwell Faoro / Micah Thiele 
7thJakob Myers / Ellen Vogltanz 
8thKendra Balzer / Regina Balzer 
   
Extemporaneous (2019) 
1stCaleb Sampson 
2ndSarah Lies 
3rdWilliam Scheopner 
4thAllison Dillow 
5thLaura Anderson 
6thElizabeth Pendergrass 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2019) 
1stJosiah Thiele 
2ndAbigail Parker 
3rdNathan Unruh 
4thPeter Montgomery 
5thAaron Trost 
   
Impromptu (2019) 
1stWilliam Scheopner 
2ndCaleb Sampson 
3rdDanielle Larson 
4thJosiah Kolar 
5thSara Smith 
6thNatalie Randall 
7thEliana Pendergrass 
8thLuke Vickers 
9thLaura Anderson 
10thEmma Beagle 
11thJohn Bluel 
12thJakob Myers 
   
Informative (2019) 
1stCaleb Sampson 
2ndJacob Schulz 
3rdJuliana Scheopner 
4thMorgan Dickey 
5thSarah Lies 
6thTrent Vickers 
7thNelle Henning 
8thPeter Montgomery 
9thShante Elsner 
10thDavid Adair 
11thBryant Johnson 
12thJohn Bluel 
13thJosiah Kolar 
14thCherie Elsner 
   
Open Interpretation (2019) 
1stBlake Sampson 
2ndIsabelle Childs 
3rdEllen Vogltanz 
4thRebekah Sheih 
5thMicah Thiele 
6thVictoria Weatherford 
7thMaggie Kolar 
8thElena Heinbach 
9thMarielle Chamberlain 
10thMaxwell Faoro 
11thJohn Mathews 
12thKenna Holdman 
   
Oratorical Interpretation (2019) 
1stWilliam Scheopner 
2ndCaleb Sampson 
3rdKenna Holdman 
4thNatalie Randall 
5thJulie Leibig 
   
Persuasive (2019) 
1stAlivia Pettys 
2ndLaura Anderson 
3rdClara Youlden 
4thEllen Vogltanz 
5thMorgan Dickey 
6thEthan Synstelien 
7thJuliana Scheopner 
8thElla Aerni 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2019) 
1stCaleb Sampson 
2ndWilliam Scheopner 
3rdEllen Vogltanz 
4thJosiah Thiele 
5thLaura Anderson 
6thRebekah Sheih 
7thJuliana Scheopner 
8thNatalie Randall 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2019) 
1stSarah Lies 
2ndWilliam Scheopner 
3rdElizabeth Pendergrass 
4thEliana Pendergrass 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker (2019) 
1stCaleb Sampson 
2ndDanielle Larson 
3rdNatalie Randall 
4thArianna Richardson 
5thJosiah Kolar 
   
Ironman (2019)  
 John Bluel 
 Caleb Sampson 
 William Scheopner 
 Ellen Vogltanz 
 

2019 Tournament Results