Region VI Championship
4/24/2019 to 4/27/2019
 
   
Team Policy 
1stAbigail Chu / Theodore Flunker 
2ndJosiah Ebel / Noah Ebel 
3rdSamuel Langdon / Honor Persing 
4thBenjamin Eichholz / Wyatt Eichholz 
5thMicah Seguin / Kara Wright 
6thFinn Buck / Benjamin LaRonge 
7thKatherine Gorectke / Emma Taylor 
8thElijah Anumolu / Joshua Anumolu 
10thLuke Feltner / Mark Uminn 
11thCourtney Bragg / Josiah Todd 
12thAddison Egen / Ethan VanderHart 
13thStephanie Chu / Isaac Gamble 
14thAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug 
15thAnna Hultink / Elisabeth Hultink 
16thAlivia Kempf / Kayla Walters 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value 
1stJohn Tofte 
2ndBenjamin Houchin 
3rdSeth Griffin 
4thPaul Knipmeyer 
5thSophia Chiado 
   
Apologetics 
1stSophia Chiado 
2ndBailey Brown 
3rdWyatt Eichholz 
4thJohn Tofte 
5thTheodore Flunker 
6thCate Baldacci 
7thAbigail Leavins 
8thFinn Buck 
9thMicah Seguin 
10thNicholas Griffin 
11thJoshua Anumolu 
12thDaniel Kroeker 
   
Biblical Thematic 
1stJonathan Smithe 
2ndPaige Senseman 
3rdSeth Sullivan 
4thBailey Brown 
5thAlex Boesch 
6thGabriel Prewitt 
7thMary Betterson 
   
Duo Interpretation  
1stAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug 
2ndJonathan Smithe / Matthew Trelc 
3rdNoelle Camenisch / Nicholas Griffin 
4thGabriel Prewitt / Joshua Prewitt 
5thKatya Quinones / Evan Rosenau 
6thCatelyn Bragg / Courtney Bragg 
7thKiki Hellerman / Annika Wagner 
8thAmelia Elkins / Ben Trelc 
9thClara-Faith Neumann / Jonah Neumann 
10thMiles Morey / Nina Morey 
   
Extemporaneous 
1stTheodore Flunker 
2ndBailey Brown 
3rdHonor Persing 
4thNoah Ebel 
5thIsaac Schurger 
6thSilas Landsverk 
7thWyatt Eichholz 
8thMark Uminn 
   
Illustrated Oratory 
1stElisabeth Springer 
2ndNathanael Krug 
3rdShae Landsverk 
4thNathanael Kolssak 
5thCate Baldacci 
6thAbby Peel 
7thChase Petty 
8thKatya Quinones 
9thSeth Griffin 
   
Impromptu 
1stHonor Persing 
2ndJohn Tofte 
3rdWyatt Eichholz 
4thTheodore Flunker 
5thJonathan Smithe 
6thRebekah Thomas 
7thGabriel Prewitt 
8thKatherine Gorectke 
9thSophia Chiado 
10thAbigail Leavins 
11thDavid Anderson 
12thBenjamin Houchin 
13thSeth Griffin 
14thBailey Brown 
15thJoshua Anumolu 
16thFinn Buck 
   
Informative 
1stPaige Senseman 
2ndElisabeth Hultink 
3rdRegina Gravrok 
4thIsaac Gamble 
5thBenjamin Heady 
6thAlivia Kempf 
7thNicholas Griffin 
8thDavid Chiles 
9thAlyssa Krug 
10thAbigail Chu 
11thOlivia Ulrich 
12thMicah Seguin 
13thCharlie Czerwonka 
14thNathanael Kolssak 
15thJ.D. Norcross 
   
Open Interpretation 
1stBen Trelc 
2ndNicholas Griffin 
3rdMatthew Trelc 
4thAlex Boesch 
5thJonathan Smithe 
6thBenjamin Heady 
7thDaniel Kroeker 
8thCate Baldacci 
9thPaige Senseman 
10thKara Wright 
11thJonah Neumann 
12thNoelle Camenisch 
13thChristina Cullen 
14thElisabeth Springer 
15thSeth Sullivan 
16thSophia Chiado 
   
Oratorical Interpretation 
1stBailey Brown 
2ndSeth Sullivan 
3rdAlyssa Krug 
4thKoryn Koch 
5thTheodore Flunker 
6thLaura Sigler 
7thJohn Tofte 
8thNathanael Kolssak 
9thSeth Griffin 
10thDavid Chiles 
   
Persuasive 
1stRegina Gravrok 
2ndOlivia Chapman 
3rdJohn Tofte 
4thTheodore Flunker 
5thPaige Senseman 
6thJ.D. Norcross 
7thGrace Zinkgraf 
8thMadison Cantey 
9thElisabeth Hultink 
10thAlivia Kempf 
11thCassandra Hornby 
12thNoah Ebel 
13thAbigail Leavins 
14thAlex Boesch 
15thNicholas Griffin 
16thBenjamin LaRonge 
   
Speech Sweepstakes 
1stTheodore Flunker 
2ndBailey Brown 
3rdJonathan Smithe 
4thPaige Senseman 
5thJohn Tofte 
6thNicholas Griffin 
7thNathanael Krug 
8thWyatt Eichholz 
9thHonor Persing 
10thSeth Sullivan 
11thCate Baldacci 
12thAlyssa Krug 
   
Team Policy Speaker 
1stDavid Anderson 
2ndJoshua Anumolu 
3rdKara Wright 
4thTheodore Flunker 
5thElisabeth Hultink 
6thAlyssa Krug 
7thWyatt Eichholz 
8thAlivia Kempf 
9thNoah Ebel 
10thHonor Persing 
11thNathanael Krug 
12thElijah Anumolu 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker 
1stBenjamin Houchin 
2ndJohn Tofte 
3rdSophia Chiado 
   
Ironman 
 Theodore Flunker 
 Katherine Gorectke 
 Seth Griffin 
 John Tofte 
   
Marathon 
 Bailey Brown 
 Nicholas Griffin 
 Paige Senseman 
 

2019 Tournament Results