Cincinnati, OH Qualifier
3/13/2019 to 3/16/2019
 
   
Team Policy 
1stAngus Mowry / Sydney Pryor 
2ndFinn Buck / Benjamin LaRonge 
3rdJosiah Ebel / Noah Ebel 
4thMicah Seguin / Kara Wright 
5thAbigail Chu / Theodore Flunker 
6thAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug 
7thSamuel Langdon / Honor Persing 
8thAddison Egen / Ethan VanderHart 
9thHaley Bock / Isaac Bock 
10thStephanie Chu / Isaac Gamble 
11thElijah Anumolu / Joshua Anumolu 
12thKatherine Gorectke / Alivia Kempf 
13thCecilia Dax / Kolbe Dax 
14thMatthias Todd / Noah Todd 
15thBenjamin Eichholz / Wyatt Eichholz 
16thBenjamin Heady / Rebekah Thomas 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value 
1stDaniel Kroeker 
2ndSophia Chiado 
3rdJosiah Gottfried 
4thPaul Knipmeyer 
5thJackson Pryor 
6thBenjamin Houchin 
7thAndrew Krout 
8thHenry Chapman 
Qualified to RegionalsLuke Feltner 
   
Apologetics 
1stSophia Chiado 
2ndBailey Brown 
3rdJoshua Anumolu 
4thTheodore Flunker 
5thWyatt Eichholz 
6thCate Baldacci 
7thIsaac Bock 
8thElijah Anumolu 
9thGrace Krueger 
10thIsaac Gamble 
11thBenjamin LaRonge 
12thIsaac Schurger 
13thAndrew Krout 
14thDaniel Kroeker 
   
Biblical Thematic 
1stGabriel Prewitt 
2ndSeth Sullivan 
3rdBailey Brown 
4thJonathan Smithe 
5thSilas Landsverk 
6thMary Betterson 
   
Duo Interpretation  
1stJonathan Smithe / Matthew Trelc 
2ndShae Landsverk / Silas Landsverk 
3rdJosiah Ebel / Katherine Gorectke 
4thAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug 
5thLuke Feltner / Elisabeth Hultink 
6thKiki Hellerman / Annika Wagner 
7thGabriel Prewitt / Joshua Prewitt 
8thHayley Theil / Madison Theil 
9thAmelia Elkins / Ben Trelc 
10thCatelyn Bragg / Courtney Bragg 
   
Extemporaneous 
1stNoah Ebel 
2ndIsaac Schurger 
3rdWyatt Eichholz 
4thKara Wright 
5thHonor Persing 
6thAlivia Kempf 
7thSeth Griffin 
8thBenjamin Eichholz 
9thTheodore Flunker 
10thSilas Landsverk 
   
Illustrated Oratory 
1stNathanael Krug 
2ndCate Baldacci 
3rdShae Landsverk 
4thSeth Griffin 
5thChristina Cullen 
6thChase Petty 
7thJubilee Brown 
   
Impromptu 
1stBailey Brown 
2ndSophia Chiado 
3rdJonathan Smithe 
4thKatherine Gorectke 
5thGabriel Prewitt 
6thIsaac Schurger 
7thNoah Ebel 
8thBenjamin Heady 
9thIsaac Bock 
10thHonor Persing 
11thWyatt Eichholz 
12thTheodore Flunker 
13thNathanael Krug 
14thBenjamin Eichholz 
15thFinn Buck 
16thLillianna Canaday 
   
Informative 
1stAlivia Kempf 
2ndPaige Senseman 
3rdBenjamin Heady 
4thNicholas Griffin 
5thMicah Seguin 
6thCaroline Kidd 
7thDavid Brown 
8thEthan VanderHart 
9thGrace Krueger 
10thAlyssa Krug 
11thAbigail Chu 
12thHenry Czerwonka 
13thSean Sullivan 
14thCharlie Czerwonka 
15thLydia Feltner 
16thTatyana Hobbs 
   
Open Interpretation 
1stMatthew Trelc 
2ndBen Trelc 
4thJonathan Smithe 
5thAngus Mowry 
6thNicholas Griffin 
7thChristina Cullen 
8thCate Baldacci 
9thSeth Sullivan 
10thKara Wright 
11thBenjamin Heady 
12thDaniel Kroeker 
13thRuth Langdon 
14thNathanael Krug 
15thPaige Senseman 
16thKatherine Gorectke 
   
Oratorical Interpretation 
1stBailey Brown 
2ndPaige Senseman 
3rdAlyssa Krug 
4thMary Betterson 
5thSeth Sullivan 
6thKatherine Gorectke 
7thSeth Griffin 
8thTheodore Flunker 
   
Persuasive 
1stHonor Persing 
2ndTheodore Flunker 
3rdWyatt Eichholz 
4thRebekah Thomas 
5thNoah Ebel 
6thLillianna Canaday 
7thNicholas Griffin 
8thPaige Senseman 
9thFinn Buck 
10thAlivia Kempf 
11thAbigail Chu 
12thIsaac Gamble 
13thKara Wright 
14thBenjamin LaRonge 
15thBenjamin Houchin 
16thJosiah Ebel 
   
Speech Sweepstakes 
1stBailey Brown 
2ndJonathan Smithe 
3rdTheodore Flunker 
4thPaige Senseman 
5thMatthew Trelc 
6thWyatt Eichholz 
7thNathanael Krug 
8thSeth Sullivan 
9thKatherine Gorectke 
10thNoah Ebel 
11thHonor Persing 
12thCate Baldacci 
   
Team Policy Speaker 
1stHonor Persing 
2ndIsaac Bock 
3rdBenjamin LaRonge 
4thWyatt Eichholz 
5thStephanie Chu 
6thFinn Buck 
7thAngus Mowry 
8thElijah Anumolu 
9thJoshua Anumolu 
10thKara Wright 
11thNoah Ebel 
12thBenjamin Eichholz 
13thIsaac Gamble 
14thMadison Theil 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker 
1stDaniel Kroeker 
2ndBenjamin Houchin 
3rdAndrew Krout 
4thMiriam Woodward 
 

2019 Tournament Results