Kalamazoo, MI Qualifier
2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019
 
   
Team Policy (2019) 
1stJosiah Ebel / Noah Ebel 
2ndHaley Bock / Isaac Bock 
3rdElijah Anumolu / Joshua Anumolu 
4thFinn Buck / Benjamin LaRonge 
5thLuke Feltner / Mark Uminn 
6thAbigail Chu / Theodore Flunker 
7thAnna Hultink / Elisabeth Hultink 
8thLiam Reaves / Samson Scheie 
9thKatherine Gorectke / Emma Taylor 
10thMiles Morey / Rebekah Thomas 
11thAngus Mowry / Desmond Mowry 
12thDavid Anderson / Grace Krueger 
13thAddison Egen / Ethan VanderHart 
14thAbraham Chinavare / Portia Purfey 
15thStephanie Chu / Isaac Gamble 
16thZachary Barnes / Jonathan Scott  
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value (2019) 
1stJohn Tofte 
2ndSophia Chiado 
3rdWyatt Eichholz 
4thSeth Harper 
Qualified to RegionalsLiliana Zylstra 
   
Apologetics (2019) 
1stSophia Chiado 
2ndAbigail Leavins 
3rdJohn Tofte 
4thIsaac Bock 
5thTheodore Flunker 
6thJoshua Anumolu 
7thMark Uminn 
8thMicah Seguin 
9thWyatt Eichholz 
10thIsaac Gamble 
11thAlex Boesch 
12thElijah Anumolu 
13thFinn Buck 
14thGracie Del Real 
   
Biblical Thematic (2019) 
1stAlex Boesch 
2ndJ.D. Norcross 
3rdElisabeth Springer 
4thKatherine Gorectke 
   
Duo Interpretation (2019) 
1stAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug 
2ndSeth Harper / Eliza Leavins 
3rdMiles Morey / Nina Morey 
4thJohn Tofte / Katie Tofte 
5thJosiah Ebel / Katherine Gorectke 
6thLuke Feltner / Elisabeth Hultink 
7thElisabeth Springer / Olivia Ulrich 
   
Extemporaneous (2019) 
1stTheodore Flunker 
2ndWyatt Eichholz 
3rdNoah Ebel 
4thAlexander Gunby 
5thJoshua Anumolu 
6thMark Uminn 
7thElijah Anumolu 
8thJosiah Ebel 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2019) 
1stNathanael Kolssak 
2ndNathanael Krug 
3rdKatya Quinones 
4thAbby Peel 
5thElisabeth Springer 
6thOlivia Ulrich 
7thClara-Faith Neumann 
8thAbigail Leavins 
   
Impromptu (2019) 
1stJohn Tofte 
2ndIsaac Bock 
3rdTheodore Flunker 
4thSophia Chiado 
5thBenjamin LaRonge 
6thWyatt Eichholz 
7thAbigail Leavins 
8thKatherine Gorectke 
9thKara Wright 
10thMicah Seguin 
11thBenjamin Houchin 
12thNoah Ebel 
13thMark Uminn 
14thNathanael Krug 
15thJosiah Ebel 
16thJoshua Anumolu 
   
Informative (2019) 
1stRegina Gravrok 
2ndMicah Seguin 
3rdEthan VanderHart 
4thBenjamin Heady 
5thKatherine Gorectke 
6thAlivia Kempf 
7thNathanael Kolssak 
8thAlyssa Krug 
9thElisabeth Hultink 
10thJ.D. Norcross 
11thGrace Krueger 
12thJack Boesch 
13thKatya Quinones 
14thRebekah Thomas 
15thAnna Hultink 
16thOlivia Ulrich 
   
Open Interpretation (2019) 
1stAngus Mowry 
2ndElisabeth Springer 
3rdAlex Boesch 
4thNathanael Krug 
5thGrace Tofte 
6thAddison Egen 
7thSophia Chiado 
8thNina Morey 
9thKatherine Gorectke 
10thEden Starfeldt 
11thEliza Leavins 
12thJoshua Rush 
13thDavid Gorectke 
14thClara-Faith Neumann 
   
Oratorical Interpretation (2019) 
1stAlyssa Krug 
2ndNathanael Kolssak 
3rdJohn Tofte 
4thRachel Gibson 
5thHannah Davis 
6thTheodore Flunker 
7thElijah Anumolu 
   
Persuasive (2019) 
1stTheodore Flunker 
2ndJohn Tofte 
3rdRegina Gravrok 
4thRebekah Thomas 
5thIsaac Gamble 
6thJ.D. Norcross 
7thBenjamin LaRonge 
8thFinn Buck 
9thAbigail Leavins 
10thAngus Mowry 
11thNoah Ebel 
12thWyatt Eichholz 
13thAlex Boesch 
14thJosiah Ebel 
15thJoshua Rush 
16thAmira Oser 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2019) 
1stJohn Tofte 
2ndTheodore Flunker 
3rdNathanael Krug 
4thKatherine Gorectke 
5thAlyssa Krug 
6thAlex Boesch 
7thSophia Chiado 
8thNathanael Kolssak 
9thElisabeth Springer 
10thAbigail Leavins 
11thRegina Gravrok 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2019) 
1stIsaac Bock 
2ndAbigail Chu 
3rdLuke Feltner 
4thElisabeth Hultink 
5thIsaac Gamble 
6thTheodore Flunker 
7thNoah Ebel 
8thRebekah Thomas 
9thAngus Mowry 
10thKatherine Gorectke 
11thMark Uminn 
12thDavid Anderson 
13thJoshua Anumolu 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker (2019) 
1stJohn Tofte 
2ndWyatt Eichholz 
 

2019 Tournament Results