2019 National Championship
6/2/2019 to 6/7/2019
 
   
Moot Court 
1stHope Rawlson / Hope Turner - Region 8 
2ndIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
3rdMatthew Schreiner / Jeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
4thCassy James / Elijah Martin - Region 8 
5thSarah Crosby / Lauren Rule - Region 2 
6thHannah Bruck / Eden Mackie - Region 4 
7thJoshua DeVlieger / Jack Singer - Region 8 
8thNoah Howard / Anna Shoemaker - Region 7 
9thJoshua Anumolu / Tobias Rivas - Region 6 
10thHarrison W. Bath / Jonah L. Foster - Region 7 
11thEmily Clancey / Kate Tesh - Region 8 
   
Team Policy 
1stLindsay Murch / Zachary Murch - Region 10 
2ndLuke Feltner / Mark Uminn - Region 6 
3rdBenjamin Beach / Danny Sears - Region 4 
4thHaley Bock / Isaac Bock - Region 6 
5thD Wilton Langner III / Nathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
6thEden Burson / Thaddian Burson - Region 7 
7thNicholas Storz / William Storz - Region 10 
8thZach Byars / Emmanuel Huang - Region 2 
9thErin Guetzloe / Lauren Jarvis - Region 4 
10thHannah Bruck / Grace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
11thPatricia Cebotari / Aidan Hollister - Region 2 
12thBen Brown / Annika Nelson - Region 4 
13thFinn Buck / Benjamin LaRonge - Region 6 
14thKatherine Hill / Hannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
15thBenjamin Anastasi / Sebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
16thJala Boyer / Andrew Stokes - Region 4 
17thLawson Roberts / Dante Williams - Region 7 
18thMikayla Hurley / Joseph Phillips - Region 4 
19thAbigail Chu / Theodore Flunker - Region 6 
20thSamuel Langdon / Honor Persing - Region 6 
21stJack Singer / Joshua Tryon - Region 8 
22ndEliana Pendergrass / Elizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
23rdClaire Frater / Joey Perko - Region 2 
24thAlexandra Oliver / Aubrey Wieberg - Region 4 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Value 
1stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
2ndLydia Eskelund - Region 9 
3rdSophia Chiado - Region 6 
4thNatalie Randall - Region 5 
5thJonah L. Foster - Region 7 
6thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
7thFinn Wright - Region 8 
8thNicole Costa - Region 2 
9thJacob Zampino - Region 9 
10thDawson Mowry - Region 7 
11thElijah Geist - Region 9 
12thAaron McElroy - Region 7 
13thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
14thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
15thZachary Beddingfield - Region 8 
16thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
17thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
18thMicah Miller - Region 3 
19thVirginia Stacy - Region 8 
20thKyle Lee - Region 2 
21stHope Turner - Region 8 
22ndLuke Kim - Region 10 
23rdCharlie Curtis - Region 8 
24thElias Arana - Region 9 
   
Apologetics 
1stKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
2ndHope Turner - Region 8 
3rdJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
4thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
5thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
6thEmily Butts - Region 8 
7thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
8thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
9thWyatt Reid - Region 7 
10thJulia Bauer - Region 10 
11thSophia Chiado - Region 6 
12thRebekah Gouch - Region 8 
13thMicah Miller - Region 3 
14thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
15thEdward Clark - Region 2 
16thBritta Lagerquist - Region 10 
17thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
18thGrant Majors - Region 8 
19thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
20thLucas Norman - Region 3 
21stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
22ndWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
23rdEden Burson - Region 7 
24thElizabeth Pendergrass - Region 5 
25thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
26thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
27thLauren Rule - Region 2 
28thSarah Fox - Region 9 
29thEthan Tong - Region 4 
30thGideon Malone - Region 4 
31stJansen Bean - Region 4 
32ndSamuel Williamson - Region 9 
   
Biblical Thematic 
1stGabriel Prewitt - Region 6 
2ndJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
3rdSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
4thLillyAnne Beatty - Region 8 
5thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
6thBailey Brown - Region 6 
7thChristy Bartel - Region 8 
8thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
9thEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
10thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
11thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
12thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
13thEmily Butts - Region 8 
14thMicah Thiele - Region 5 
15thConnor Hall - Region 10 
16thClara Youlden - Region 5 
   
Duo Interpretation  
1stCaleb Johnson / Jacob Johnson - Region 4 
2ndHarrison W. Bath / Jonah L. Foster - Region 7 
3rdDavid Crory / Luke Crory - Region 10 
4thLindsay Murch / Zachary Murch - Region 10 
5thAndrew Stokes / Paul Stokes - Region 4 
6thMia Dean / Lauren Garrido - Region 9 
7thAaron McElroy / Thomas McElroy - Region 7 
8thBlake Sampson / Caleb Sampson - Region 5 
9thTara Beth Forehand / Toby Forehand - Region 8 
10thSophia Koch / Marco Ruiz - Region 4 
11thRebekah Sheih / Aaron Trost - Region 5 
12thBruce Bigler / Kit Zervas - Region 4 
13thJonathan Smithe / Matthew Trelc - Region 6 
14thJonathan Perkins / Benjamin Pittman - Region 4 
15thChristy Bartel / Manning Horton - Region 8 
16thElijah Sirilan / Zion Sirilan - Region 10 
17thMark Aldrich / Zach Byars - Region 2 
18thMakayla Flecha / Natasha Pasui - Region 9 
19thBenjamin McKay / Layton Moore - Region 9 
20thKaylee Dodson / Morgan Dodson - Region 8 
21stAlyssa Krug / Nathanael Krug - Region 6 
22ndDima Mixon / Galia Mixon - Region 7 
23rdKate Amason / Violet McIlheran - Region 4 
24thEmily Correa / Bud Mansell - Region 8 
25thNoelle Camenisch / Nicholas Griffin - Region 6 
26thJonathan Amason / Matthew McCarthy - Region 4 
27thMaggie Paul / Silas Paul - Region 2 
28thCharlotte Childs / Ashley Light - Region 8 
   
Extemporaneous 
1stHope Rawlson - Region 8 
2ndHonor Persing - Region 6 
3rdJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
4thElijah Martin - Region 8 
5thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
6thJack Singer - Region 8 
7thZacarias Negron - Region 7 
8thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
9thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
10thGideon Malone - Region 4 
11thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
12thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
13thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
14thSarah Lies - Region 5 
15thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
16thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
17thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
18thMicah Miller - Region 3 
19thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
20thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
21stJacob Zampino - Region 9 
22ndKyle Lee - Region 2 
23rdLauren Rule - Region 2 
24thIsaac Schurger - Region 6 
25thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
26thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
27thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
28thThomas Walter - Region 8 
29thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
30thClara Raabe - Region 4 
31stMicah Larussa - Region 4 
32ndSpencer Min - Region 10 
   
Illustrated Oratory 
1stNathanael Krug - Region 6 
2ndKendra Krabill - Region 2 
3rdSeth Griffin - Region 6 
4thElisabeth Springer - Region 6 
5thJosiah Thiele - Region 5 
6thAndrew Walters - Region 8 
7thBrooke Sangray - Region 3 
8thEthney Anastasi - Region 10 
9thBrooke Hillis - Region 8 
10thLuke Husmann - Region 4 
11thIsabella Gonzales - Region 4 
12thShae Landsverk - Region 6 
13thLucy Crosby - Region 2 
14thSarah Kingsbury - Region 4 
15thBenjamin Paulk - Region 7 
16thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
   
Impromptu 
1stAllyson Butts - Region 8 
2ndSophia Chiado - Region 6 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
5thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
6thJacob Zampino - Region 9 
7thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
8thZacarias Negron - Region 7 
9thSamuel Cavanna - Region 4 
10thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
11thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
12thThaddian Burson - Region 7 
13thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
14thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
15thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
16thMadelyn Cutrone - Region 7 
17thBailey Brown - Region 6 
18thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
19thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
20thElizabeth Winter - Region 7 
21stJames Unruh - Region 8 
22ndSamuel Williamson - Region 9 
23rdLucas Norman - Region 3 
24thToby Forehand - Region 8 
25thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
26thJohn Abraham - Region 4 
27thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
28thEdward Clark - Region 2 
29thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
30thZachary Murch - Region 10 
31stJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
32ndJohn Daniel - Region 4 
   
Informative 
1stJansen Bean - Region 4 
2ndJacob Zampino - Region 9 
3rdMiguel Daez - Region 9 
4thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
5thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
6thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
7thLauren Garrido - Region 9 
8thAllyson Butts - Region 8 
9thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
10thElisabeth Hultink - Region 6 
11thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
12thBenjamin McKay - Region 9 
13thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
14thLucas Norman - Region 3 
15thSarah Zomer - Region 8 
17thEthan Tong - Region 4 
18thJahziel Rennie - Region 9 
19thJose Ramirez - Region 4 
20thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
21stMikayla Hurley - Region 4 
22ndAbigail Chu - Region 6 
23rdZoe Zervas - Region 4 
24thCallie Mayer - Region 4 
25thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
26thAlyssa Krug - Region 6 
27thEmmanuel Henry - Region 9 
28thAlexandra Tong - Region 4 
29thAveline Burson - Region 7 
30thZacarias Negron - Region 7 
31stJosephine Malone - Region 4 
32ndElijah Geist - Region 9 
   
Open Interpretation 
1stMia Dean - Region 9 
2ndVictoria Richard - Region 8 
3rdJohn D. Moore - Region 7 
4thNina Romeo - Region 10 
5thLuke Crory - Region 10 
6thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
7thJansen Bean - Region 4 
8thMatthew Trelc - Region 6 
9thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
10thTaylor Walters - Region 8 
11thBen Trelc - Region 6 
12thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
13thZachary Murch - Region 10 
14thLillyAnne Beatty - Region 8 
15thLuke Husmann - Region 4 
16thConnor Hall - Region 10 
17thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
18thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
19thNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
20thErin McDonald - Region 10 
21stAlex Boesch - Region 6 
22ndJack Creel - Region 4 
23rdNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
24thMoriah C. Hall - Region 7 
25thMiguel Daez - Region 9 
26thNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
27thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
28thLily Cole - Region 4 
29thBenjamin Heady - Region 6 
30thAshton May - Region 7 
31stJosiah Lee - Region 4 
32ndMicah Thiele - Region 5 
   
Oratorical Interpretation 
1stConnor Hall - Region 10 
2ndBailey Brown - Region 6 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thChloe Eissing - Region 9 
5thLaura Sigler - Region 6 
6thSarah Kingsbury - Region 4 
7thNatasha Pasui - Region 9 
8thSeth Sullivan - Region 6 
9thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
10thLily Cole - Region 4 
11thOlivia Clark - Region 8 
12thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
13thEden Burson - Region 7 
14thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
15thChristy Bartel - Region 8 
16thAlyssa Krug - Region 6 
17thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
18thSophia Koch - Region 4 
19thKoryn Koch - Region 6 
20thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
21stThaddian Burson - Region 7 
22ndAaron McElroy - Region 7 
23rdLandon Chenault - Region 4 
24thAlivia Yorke - Region 8 
   
Persuasive 
1stJacob Johnson - Region 4 
2ndRegina Gravrok - Region 6 
3rdAllyson Butts - Region 8 
4thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
5thNina Romeo - Region 10 
6thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
7thJ.D. Norcross - Region 6 
8thJosiah Lee - Region 4 
9thKara Teachman - Region 2 
10thOlivia Chapman - Region 6 
11thMyah Abraham - Region 4 
12thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
13thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
14thEli Mayfield - Region 9 
15thLily Cole - Region 4 
16thMia Dean - Region 9 
17thPatrick McDonald - Region 10 
18thEthan Tong - Region 4 
19thClara Youlden - Region 5 
20thLuke Hollister - Region 2 
21stPaige Senseman - Region 6 
22ndNicholas Griffin - Region 6 
23rdSamuel Geist - Region 9 
24thEllen Vogltanz - Region 5 
25thLily K. Corley - Region 7 
26thEliana Moorman - Region 8 
27thAveline Burson - Region 7 
28thJenna Hisler - Region 9 
29thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
30thRachel Doan - Region 9 
31stLucas Norman - Region 3 
32ndNatasha Pasui - Region 9 
   
Speech Sweepstakes 
1stCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
2ndBailey Brown - Region 6 
3rdAllyson Butts - Region 8 
4thKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
5thMia Dean - Region 9 
6thJoshua Tryon - Region 8 
7thJacob Zampino - Region 9 
8thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
9thKatherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
10thJonathan Smithe - Region 6 
11thGalia Mixon - Region 7 
12thJansen Bean - Region 4 
13thConnor Hall - Region 10 
14thNina Romeo - Region 10 
15thZachary Murch - Region 10 
16thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
17thLuke Crory - Region 10 
18thSebastian Anastasi - Region 10 
19thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
20thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
   
Team Policy Speaker 
1stBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
2ndNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
3rdWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
4thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
5thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
6thJack Singer - Region 8 
7thLauren Rule - Region 2 
8thLawson Roberts - Region 7 
9thLindsay Murch - Region 10 
10thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
11thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
12thHannah Bruck - Region 4 
13thHonor Persing - Region 6 
14thFinn Buck - Region 6 
15thWilliam Scheopner - Region 5 
16thJosiah Ebel - Region 6 
17thLaura Anderson - Region 5 
18thAnnika Nelson - Region 4 
19thAbigail Chu - Region 6 
20thMikayla Hurley - Region 4 
   
Lincoln-Douglas Speaker 
1stFinn Wright - Region 8 
2ndEJ Rorem - Region 4 
3rdPierce Gerber - Region 8 
4thAlyssa Febres - Region 9 
5thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
6thMicah Miller - Region 3 
7thSophia Chiado - Region 6 
8thNatalie Randall - Region 5 
9thLuc Chiba - Region 8 
10thVirginia Stacy - Region 8 
11thLydia Eskelund - Region 9 
12thKyle Lee - Region 2 
13thLucas Norman - Region 3 
14thMatthew Schreiner - Region 10 
15thTrevor Reader - Region 8 
   
Oral Advocate 
1stIsaac Bock - Region 6 
2ndJohn Tofte - Region 6 
3rdJack Singer - Region 8 
4thMarshall Mills - Region 7 
5thElijah Martin - Region 8 
6thCassy James - Region 8 
7thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
8thEthan Tong - Region 4 
9thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
10thHannah Bruck - Region 4 
   
Ironman 
 Thaddian Burson - Region 7 
 Landon Chenault - Region 4 
 Edward Clark - Region 2 
 Lily K. Corley - Region 7 
 Theodore Flunker - Region 6 
 Erin Guetzloe - Region 4 
 Connor Hall - Region 10 
 Micah Miller - Region 3 
 Lucas Norman - Region 3 
 Caleb Parks - Region 2 
 Caleb Sampson - Region 5 
 William Scheopner - Region 5 
   
Marathon 
 Christy Bartel - Region 8 
 Bailey Brown - Region 6 
 Lily Cole - Region 4 
 Cossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
 Katherine Rose Doan - Region 9 
 Nicholas Griffin - Region 6 
 Micah Larussa - Region 4 
 Kristen Nakamura - Region 2 
 Marco Ruiz - Region 4 
   
Ultra-Marathon 
 Aveline Burson - Region 7 
   
Ultra-Ironman 
 Harrison W. Bath - Region 7 
 Eden Burson - Region 7 
 Sarah Crosby - Region 2 
 Jeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
 

2019 Tournament Results