Affiliated Clubs
 

Alabama

Catalyst Speech and Debate Club
Montgomery AL
LEADERS: Matt & Jen Jordan
EMAIL: montgomeryspeechanddebate@gmail.com

Alabama

Contenders Speech and Debate Club
Birmingham AL
LEADERS: Diane Poythress
EMAIL: Contenderssdc@gmail.com

Colorado

Grand Valley Speech & Debate
Grand Junction CO
LEADERS: Patsi Day & John Wilson
EMAIL:

Colorado

Heartfire
Delta/Montrose CO
LEADERS: Lori Miller and Michelle Burns
EMAIL: kelujomi@gmail.com

Colorado

The Agora
Fruita CO
LEADERS: Taneil Lawton
EMAIL: taneillawton@yahoo.com

Connecticut

William Wilberforce Communicators
Mystic CT
LEADERS: Brian & Ann Marie Hall
EMAIL: ahall7152@sbcglobal.net

Florida

ANCHOR
Tampa/St. Pete FL
LEADERS: Laurie Curtis
EMAIL: lauriecurtis@islandmanagement.com

Florida

Invictus
Bradenton FL
LEADERS: Maria Gerber
EMAIL: TBD

Florida

Kairos Speech and Debate Club
Fort Myers FL
LEADERS: Eladia Osterhouse
EMAIL: Eosterhouse@gmail.com

Florida

Legacy For Christ
Orlando FL
LEADERS: Leia Horton
EMAIL: magistra247@gmail.com

Florida

Verdict
Venice FL
LEADERS: Rachelle Light
EMAIL: verdictfl@gmail.com

Florida

Vox Veritatis
Panama City FL
LEADERS: Sherene Wanner
EMAIL: swpixy@hotmail.com

Georgia

Konos Communicators
Fayetteville GA
LEADERS: Leah Dodson
EMAIL: leahdodson246@gmail.com

Georgia

North Atlanta Christian Speech and Debate Club
Woodstock GA
LEADERS: Michelle Hillis and Sheila Walters
EMAIL:

Georgia

Qol Speech and Debate club of west Georgia
Douglasville GA
LEADERS: Gerni & Myrlande Joseph
EMAIL: salt_sisters@yahoo.com

Georgia

Vox Rationis
Savannah GA
LEADERS: Cyndi Mullins
EMAIL: cyndiruth@comcast.net

Hawaii

SWAT Hawaii
Waipio HI
LEADERS: Sherri Tomita
EMAIL: swathawaii@gmail.com

Idaho

Firm Foundation
Boise ID
LEADERS: Aaron & Pam Boston
EMAIL: firmfoundationboise@gmail.com

Illinois

CIBAD
Mackinaw IL
LEADERS: Cindy Springer/ Lonnie Ulrich
EMAIL: TBD

Illinois

Elevare
Champaign IL
LEADERS: Emmy Boesch
EMAIL: emily.boesch@gmail.com

Illinois

EverReady Speech and Debate Club
Barrington IL
LEADERS: Jane Johansen
EMAIL: johansencris@att.net

Illinois

Illuminate Speech and Debate
Normal IL
LEADERS: Amy Joy & Nathan Tofte
EMAIL: IlluminateSpeechAndDebate@gmail.com

Illinois

RIOT Speech & Debate
Peoria IL
LEADERS: Karen Hart
EMAIL: khart54him@yahoo.com

Indiana

Aletheia
Evansville IN
LEADERS: Miriam Kauk
EMAIL: TBD

Indiana

Proclaim
Greenfield IN
LEADERS: Lisa Heady
EMAIL: ourpilgrimroad@gmail.com

Indiana

REJOICE Speech and Debate Club
Indianapolis IN
LEADERS: Patt Senseman
EMAIL:

Indiana

Truth Advocates Speech and Debate Club
Some where IN
LEADERS: Diane Cullen
EMAIL: TBD

Kansas

Duct Tape
Manhattan KS
LEADERS: Bob Reader
EMAIL: bob@flintharvest.com

Kansas

SALT - Region 5
Topeka KS
LEADERS: Labeth Pendergrass & Pamela Landon
EMAIL:

Maryland

The Edge Speech and Debate Club
Upper Marlboro MD
LEADERS: Kiva Slade
EMAIL: theedgespeechanddebate@gmail.com

Massachusetts

CIA Spech and Debate Club
Plymouth MA
LEADERS: Lisa Phillips
EMAIL: lrphillips25@comcast.net

Massachusetts

SPEAK, Cherry Valley, MA
Cherry Valley MA
LEADERS: Walter E. Grayum
EMAIL: TBD

Massachusetts

TACT
Acton MA
LEADERS: Ann & David Barndt
EMAIL: ann@barndt.org

Michigan

Excelsior
Southwest Michigan MI
LEADERS: Melinda Dobson
EMAIL: melindadobsonphd@gmail.com

Minnesota

Metro Edge Debate and Speech Club
St. Paul/Minneapolis MN
LEADERS: Julie Johnson
EMAIL: metroedgedebateandspeech@gmail.com

Minnesota

Moorhead Area Communicators Club (M.A.C.C.)
Fargo Moorhead Area MN
LEADERS: Tammy Bluel
EMAIL: Macclub2U@gmail.com

Missouri

St. Stephen Speech and Debate
Saint Charles MO
LEADERS:
EMAIL: TBD

Montana

Light Of Vigilance LOV
Dillon MT
LEADERS: Starr Van Dalen
EMAIL:

Montana

The Deplorables
Central Montana MT
LEADERS: Trevis or Karla Butcher
EMAIL: TrevisButcher@gmail.com

Nebraska

Cornerstone Speech & Debate Club
Lincoln NE
LEADERS: Diane Bolin, Kristen Fox, Jill Greff, & Amy Rutt
EMAIL: ccnebr@gmail.com

Nebraska

Omaha Knights Speech and Debate Club
Omaha NE
LEADERS: Michelle Myers & Jason Rothfuss
EMAIL: knightsspeechdebate@gmail.com

New Hampshire

SNOW Club
Nashua NH
LEADERS: Heather Murch
EMAIL: hmm_38@icloud.com

New Jersey

Arete Speech & Debate Club
Mahwah NJ
LEADERS: Misun Min
EMAIL: TBD

New Jersey

Ignite & Inspire
Princeton NJ
LEADERS: Jeanne Yoon
EMAIL: jeanne.yoon@gmail.com

New Jersey

Manus Oratorum
Lincroft NJ
LEADERS: Angela Chao-Ming Liu
EMAIL: angelaleeliu@verizon.net

New Mexico

CLUB
Farmington NM
LEADERS: Jim & LeAnn Magnuson
EMAIL: mag4nm@msn.com

New Mexico

Grand Valley Speech & Debate
Grand Junction NM
LEADERS: Patsi Day
EMAIL: justpatsi@gmail.com

New York

Brooklyn Forensics
Brooklyn NY
LEADERS: Christy Young
EMAIL: christykyoung@mac.com

North Carolina

High Country Speech and Debate
Some where NC
LEADERS: Julianna Burgess
EMAIL: TBD

North Carolina

Podium Sodium Speech and Debate
North Carolina NC
LEADERS: Carmen Patterson
EMAIL: patterbunch@gmail.com

North Carolina

Speak Out NC
Cary NC
LEADERS: Chuck & Jennifer Toscano
EMAIL: cjtoscano97@gmail.com

Ohio

SWORD
Mason OH
LEADERS: Suzanne Kidd
EMAIL: kiddfam2@gmail.com

Oklahoma

Aurea Vox
Tulsa OK
LEADERS: Cyndi Kane
EMAIL: cyndikane62@gmail.com; klbraswell@gmail.com

Oregon

Deo Volente
Medford OR
LEADERS: Katie Tim Thompson
EMAIL: Katie@thompsonfamily.org

Oregon

Rainmaker Speech & Debate Club
Portland OR
LEADERS: John Willsea
EMAIL: john.willsea@gmail.com

South Carolina

Arx Axiom
SC
LEADERS: Jana Daley
EMAIL: janadaleysc@gmail.com

South Carolina

Christos Apologia
Yemassee SC
LEADERS: Sharon B Mansell
EMAIL: mansellcrew@gmail.com

South Carolina

Upstate Area Debate Club
Some where SC
LEADERS: Karen Booty
EMAIL: upstateareadebateclub@gmail.com

South Carolina

X-Caliber Speech and Debate
Bishopville SC
LEADERS: Mark Debbie Seymour
EMAIL: tbd

Tennessee

Areopagus
Cleveland TN
LEADERS: Mead Vest
EMAIL: TBD

Tennessee

Guardian Speech and Debate Club
Knoxville TN
LEADERS: Susan Terry Seaman
EMAIL: TBD

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

Apollos TX
Plano TXA
LEADERS: Alison & Josh Malone
EMAIL: malones@malonepeople.net

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

Club 19:14
Prosper TXA
LEADERS: Melanie Corley
EMAIL: mkcorley@sbcglobal.net

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

Excelsior Speech and Debate
Denton TXA
LEADERS: Maura Wingard
EMAIL: excelsiorspeechanddebateclub@gmail.com

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

MRA Speech & Debate
Grand Prairie TXA
LEADERS: Diana Hines
EMAIL: aretespeechanddebate@gmail.com

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

Red River Speech and Debate
Valley View TXA
LEADERS: Ellen Gary Samek
EMAIL: TBD

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

Saints Peter and Paul Speech and Debate
Irving TXA
LEADERS: Lora Cavanna
EMAIL: respq7my@verizon.net

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

Una Voce
Tomball TXA
LEADERS: Anna Bourke
EMAIL: annabourke@rocketmail.com

Texas A-(75xxx,76xxx,79xxx)

Veritas Communications Club
Coppell TXA
LEADERS: Robin and Gerrin Chenault
EMAIL: robinchenault@yahoo.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Austin Rhetoric Club
Austin TXB
LEADERS: Cherri McIlheran
EMAIL: cherri@mcilheran.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Brazos Valley Rhetoric Club (BVRC)
Bryan, TX TXB
LEADERS: Marcie Taylor and Serene Schmid
EMAIL: pbd@bvrctx.org

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Capital Forensics Club
Austin TXB
LEADERS: Todd Michelle Erdner
EMAIL: ps127mama@gmail.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Club Meta
Tomball TXB
LEADERS: René Schiltz
EMAIL: schoolmarmee@mac.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Cogent Communicators 4 Christ
Bastrop TXB
LEADERS: Ronald Birrell
EMAIL: Ron@C24C.club

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

EnGarde Speech and Debate
Cypress TXB
LEADERS: Christin Thonnard, Anne Maniscalo, Judith Hill, Kimberly Wieberg
EMAIL: PCEnGarde@yahoogroups.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Grace Communicators
Fresno TXB
LEADERS: Jeff Glass
EMAIL: romans109@gmx.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Hill Country Communicators
San Antonio, TX TXB
LEADERS: Scott Jones
EMAIL: woodsonjones@hotmail.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Illuminate Speech & Debate Club
Sugar Land TXB
LEADERS: Misty Cey
EMAIL: cey_home@hotmail.com

Texas B-(759xx,77xxx,78xxx)

Lone Star Christian Communicators
Austin (Cedar Park) TXB
LEADERS: Deeann Regnerus
EMAIL: deeann.regnerus@gmail.com

Virginia

CPR Speech and Debate
Newport News VA
LEADERS: Mark Eissing
EMAIL: cprhetoric@gmail.com

Virginia

Shenandoah Valley Speech & Debate
Wyers Cave VA
LEADERS:
EMAIL: TBD

Washington

E.P.I.C.
WA
LEADERS: Roger Sefzik
EMAIL: jennifersefzik@hotmail.com

Washington

Eastside Speech and Debate
Bellevue WA
LEADERS: Liane Dalke
EMAIL: eastsidespeechanddebate@gmail.com

Washington

EPIC Speech and Debate
Bellingham WA
LEADERS: Erik & Stephanie Jonson
EMAIL: epicspeechanddebate@gmail.com

Washington

Expressio Speech & Debate
Richland WA
LEADERS: Greg Jennifer Frater
EMAIL: info@expressio.org

Washington

Salt & Light
Spokane Valley WA
LEADERS: Esther Paul
EMAIL: speakgrace@gmail.com

Washington

SoliDeo
Poulsbo WA
LEADERS: Richard & Gloria Tizzano
EMAIL: tizzanoglo@wwdb.org

Washington

South Sound Speech & Debate Club
Olympia WA
LEADERS: Kerri Vincent
EMAIL: kerrivincent@comcast.net

Washington

Vector
Snohomish WA
LEADERS: Jennifer Sefzik
EMAIL: vectorspeechanddebate@gmail.com

Wisconsin

Fox Valley TALK
Appleton WI
LEADERS: Amy Willson
EMAIL: thewillsons@att.net

Wisconsin

Western Wisconsin Club
Menomonie WI
LEADERS: Kurt & Sophia Brown
EMAIL: kurtandsophia@gmail.com

Wyoming

N.E.W. (North East Wyoming) Club
Gillette WY
LEADERS: Micaela Reeves
EMAIL: jmtreeves@hotmail.com