Oshkosh, WI National Open
1/3/2018 to 1/6/2018
 
   
Moot Court (2018) 
1stIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
2ndTrace Gerber / Elijah Martin - Region 8 
3rdHannah Langdon / Blake Senseman - Region 6 
4thLogan Kolssak / Drew Magness - Region 6 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stAndrew Barndt / Peter Wolf - Region 10 
2ndNoah Foster / Noah Howard - Region 7 
3rdJackson Hellerman / Samuel Langdon - Region 6 
4thIsaac Bock / John Tofte - Region 6 
5thStephanie Chu / Hannah Nale - Region 6 
6thKirstin Erickson / Naomi Mathew - Region 6 
7thCaleb Alles / Catherine Alles - Region 6 
8thSarah Pinckard / Carrie Willson - Region 6 
9thPierce Gerber / Elijah Martin - Region 8 
10thElijah Anumolu / Benjamin Eichholz - Region 6 
11thJohn Bluel / Olivia Youlden - Region 5 
12thOlivia Chapman / Maggie Wackenhut - Region 6 
13thNoah Ebel / Wyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
14thMicah Hendry / Nathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
15thSuzi OShea / Micah Seguin - Region 6 
16thMary Engle / Thomas Engle - Region 6 
17thGraham Sclater / Benjamin L. Thompson - Region 8 
18thKaleb Koch / Koryn Koch - Region 6 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
2ndLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
3rdDrew Magness - Region 4 
4thPeter Montgomery - Region 5 
5thZachary Davis - Region 6 
6thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
7thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
8thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
9thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
10thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
11thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
12thBailey Brown - Region 6 
13thKara Wright - Region 6 
14thMary Muncy - Region 6 
15thTobias Rivas - Region 6 
16thDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
17thZach Fabin - Region 5 
18thMary Montgomery - Region 5 
19thTrace Gerber - Region 8 
20thNoelle Engle - Region 6 
21stJames van Dalen - Region 3 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stJohn Tofte - Region 6 
2ndEthan Tong - Region 4 
3rdCarrie Willson - Region 6 
4thRenee Betterson - Region 6 
5thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
6thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
7thDaniel Kroeker - Region 6 
8thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
9thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
10thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
11thMary Engle - Region 6 
12thBenjamin Eichholz - Region 6 
13thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
14thBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndElijah Martin - Region 8 
3rdBlythe Landon - Region 5 
4thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
5thZachary Davis - Region 6 
6thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
7thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
8thBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
9thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
10thNaomi Mathew - Region 6 
11thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
12thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
13thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
14thBailey Brown - Region 6 
15thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
16thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stZachary Davis - Region 6 
2ndNathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
3rdRenee Betterson - Region 6 
4thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
5thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
6thNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
7thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
8thKoryn Koch - Region 6 
9thBrian Durbin - Region 6 
10thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
11thLaura Sigler - Region 6 
12thEvan Rosenau - Region 6 
13thAlyssa Krug - Region 6 
14thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
15thRuth Langdon - Region 6 
16thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stKarina Seidl - Region 6 
2ndJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
3rdJohn Tofte - Region 6 
4thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
5thSophia Chiado - Region 6 
6thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
7thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
8thMarius Sodonis - Region 7 
9thJoel Seymour - Region 8 
10thNathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
11thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
12thCate Baldacci - Region 6 
13thJack Singer - Region 8 
14thJonathan Maxwell - Region 6 
15thNoelle Camenisch - Region 6 
16thEthan Tong - Region 4 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stMary Betterson / Renee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndJonah Neumann / Nathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
3rdBrian Durbin / Karina Seidl - Region 6 
4thLuke Feltner / Mark Uminn - Region 6 
5thHannah Davis / Zachary Davis - Region 6 
6thCarl Froemming / Rebekah Sheih - Region 5 
7thBenjamin Eichholz / Nathanael Kolssak - Region 6 
8thKaleb Koch / Koryn Koch - Region 6 
9thLucas Meinerding / Paige Senseman - Region 6 
10thShae Landsverk / Silas Landsverk - Region 6 
11thPaul Knipmeyer / John Tofte - Region 6 
12thJack Singer / Nathaniel O. Thompson - Region 8 
13thSienna Garrett / Katya Quinones - Region 6 
14thMaxwell Faoro / Micah Thiele - Region 5 
15thHaley Bock / Isaac Bock - Region 6 
16thNoelle Engle / Thomas Engle - Region 6 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stBenjamin L. Thompson - Region 7 
2ndNoah Howard - Region 7 
3rdLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
4thNoah Foster - Region 7 
5thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
6thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
7thElijah Martin - Region 8 
8thDrew Magness - Region 4 
9thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
10thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
11thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
12thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
13thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
14thMary Engle - Region 6 
15thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
16thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stKatya Quinones - Region 6 
2ndCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
3rdCarrie Willson - Region 6 
4thNathanael Krug - Region 6 
5thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
6thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
7thBrooke Hillis - Region 8 
8thOlivia Ulrich - Region 6 
9thEmalyn Sharp - Region 8 
10thDavid Brown - Region 6 
11thTiffany Nale - Region 6 
12thPeter Montgomery - Region 5 
13thMatthew Hudson - Region 7 
14thMicah McKendrick - Region 6 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stMary Engle - Region 6 
2ndKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
3rdNoah Foster - Region 7 
4thZachary Davis - Region 6 
5thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
6thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
7thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
8thKara Wright - Region 6 
9thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
10thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
11thCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
12thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
13thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
14thBlythe Landon - Region 5 
15thElijah Martin - Region 8 
16thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
17thJohn Bluel - Region 5 
18thHannah Langdon - Region 6 
19thVictoria Long - Region 5 
20thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
21stNoah Howard - Region 7 
22ndHope Rawlson - Region 8 
23rdTrevor Reader - Region 8 
24thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
25thJohn Klaves - Region 6 
26thBlake Senseman - Region 6 
27thDerwin Sanchez - Region 8 
28thDrew Magness - Region 4 
29thJosephine Faoro - Region 5 
30thGraham Sclater - Region 8 
31stMark Aldrich - Region 2 
32ndNoah Ebel - Region 6 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndBrian Durbin - Region 6 
3rdHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
4thMary Betterson - Region 6 
5thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
6thCharlotte Faoro - Region 5 
7thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
8thLaura Sigler - Region 6 
9thNathaniel O. Thompson - Region 7 
10thCate Baldacci - Region 6 
11thNathanael Krug - Region 6 
12th - Region 6 
13thRachel Gibson - Region 6 
14thEliza Leavins - Region 6 
15thEmma Schoenwetter - Region 6 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stBrian Durbin - Region 6 
2ndJonah Neumann - Region 6 
3rdKoryn Koch - Region 6 
4thRebecca Trelc - Region 6 
5thLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
6thEvan Rosenau - Region 6 
7thElise Rosenau - Region 6 
8thOlivia Ulrich - Region 6 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
2ndHannah Brown - Region 6 
3rdSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
4thOlivia Bottorff - Region 6 
5thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
6thChiara Baldacci - Region 6 
7thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
8thMicah Seguin - Region 6 
9thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
10thMegan Appleton - Region 6 
11thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
12thLillianna Canaday - Region 6 
13thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
14thNoah Ebel - Region 6 
15thPaige Senseman - Region 6 
16thEthan Tong - Region 4 
17thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
18thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
19thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
20thKoryn Koch - Region 6 
21stSuzi OShea - Region 6 
22ndGrace Zinkgraf - Region 6 
23rdMary Montgomery - Region 5 
24thBlake Sampson - Region 5 
25thMaggie Wackenhut - Region 6 
26thJames van Dalen - Region 3 
27thAni Taves - Region 2 
28thDerwin Sanchez - Region 8 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stRenee Betterson - Region 6 
2ndJohn Tofte - Region 6 
3rdBrian Durbin - Region 6 
4thZachary Davis - Region 6 
5thRebekah Sheih - Region 5 
6thLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
7thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
8thCarrie Willson - Region 6 
9thKarina Seidl - Region 6 
10thNathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
11thJonah Neumann - Region 6 
12thHope Rawlson - Region 8 
13thElijah Martin - Region 8 
14thPeter Wolf - Region 10 
15thEthan Tong - Region 4 
16thTheodore Flunker - Region 6 
17thSarah Pinckard - Region 6 
18thJoshua Anumolu - Region 6 
19thKoryn Koch - Region 6 
20thLeah Johansen - Region 6 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stPeter Wolf - Region 10 
2ndNoah Foster - Region 7 
3rdNoah Howard - Region 7 
4thHannah Nale - Region 6 
5thElijah Martin - Region 8 
6thBlythe Landon - Region 5 
7thJohn Tofte - Region 6 
8thAndrew Barndt - Region 10 
9thCatherine Alles - Region 6 
10thMaggie Wackenhut - Region 6 
11thIsaac Bock - Region 6 
12thBenjamin Eichholz - Region 6 
13thWyatt Eichholz - Region 6 
14thPierce Gerber - Region 8 
15thEthan Tong - Region 4 
16thElijah Anumolu - Region 6 
17thKirstin Erickson - Region 6 
18thNathaniel Hendry - Region 7 
19thOlivia Youlden - Region 5 
20thEliana Pendergrass - Region 5 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stLogan Kolssak - Region 6 
2ndDrew Magness - Region 4 
3rdCaleb Sampson - Region 5 
4thLucas Meinerding - Region 6 
5thZachary Davis - Region 6 
6thNathanael Rolsma - Region 6 
7thMonica Wingard - Region 4 
8thShaylea Sawyers - Region 10 
9thJeffrey Seaman - Region 10 
10thHannah Westfallen - Region 6 
11thBailey Brown - Region 6 
12thTrevor Reader - Region 8 
   
Oral Advocate (2018) 
1stHope Rawlson - Region 8