Olympia, WA Qualifier
1/10/2018 to 1/13/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stAaron Fowlkes / Maggie Paul - Region 2 
2ndChase Lindsey / Kezia Park - Region 2 
3rdAidan Hollister / Autumn Lindsey - Region 2 
4thAnna Adams / Ellie Adams - Region 2 
5thSarah Crosby / Calvin Klomparens - Region 2 
6thKatie Cools / Anna Winslow - Region 2 
7thMark Aldrich / Nathan Cooper - Region 2 
8thSpencer Dalke / Payton Lo - Region 2 
9thCaleb Oncken / Caleb Parks - Region 2 
10thAllyson Habersetzer / Luke Hollister - Region 2 
11thCody Adams / Silas Paul - Region 2 
12thZach Byars / Emmanuel Huang - Region 2 
13thJesse Reed / Bekah Roberts - Region 2 
14thAnnika Jonson / Nathan Jonson - Region 2 
15thJessica Hanly / Danielle Jostlein - Region 2 
16thCaleb Hibbs / Elizabeth Noble - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
2ndAndrea Loos - Region 2 
3rdLydia Calderon - Region 2 
4thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
5thEllen Frater - Region 2 
6thCole Rodin - Region 2 
7thTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
8thBethany Loos - Region 2 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
2ndSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
3rdShad Brown - Region 2 
4thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
5thZach Byars - Region 2 
6thKezia Park - Region 2 
7thJulia Findley - Region 2 
8thKyle Lee - Region 2 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stEmmanuel Huang - Region 2 
2ndLauren Rule - Region 2 
3rdMaya Simao - Region 2 
4thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
5thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
6thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
7thMadelyn Petta - Region 2 
8thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
9thAnna Adams - Region 2 
10thJulia Findley - Region 2 
11thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
12thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
13thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
14thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
15thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
16thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stLauren Vincent - Region 2 
2ndAllison Boston - Region 2 
3rdCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
4thKirsten Merrick - Region 2 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stLuke Hollister - Region 2 
2ndMaya Simao - Region 2 
3rdAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
4thMurren Goldman - Region 2 
5thJoy Thompson - Region 2 
6thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
7thMailee Goldman - Region 2 
8thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
9thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
10thMadison Clark - Region 2 
11thClaire Frater - Region 2 
12thKyleigh Clark - Region 2 
13thMatthew Basile - Region 2 
14thAni Taves - Region 2 
15thAmanda McPhetridge - Region 2 
16thKara Teachman - Region 2 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman / Murren Goldman - Region 2 
2ndOlivia Authorlee / - Region 2 
3rdAdison Harrison / Isaiah Harrison - Region 2 
4thKezia Park / Talia Park - Region 2 
5thAutumn Lindsey / Chase Lindsey - Region 2 
6thAnna Cooper / Nathan Cooper - Region 2 
7thLevi Anderson / William Goldman - Region 2 
8thDeclan Thompson / Seamus Thompson - Region 2 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stCaleb Parks - Region 2 
2ndMark Aldrich - Region 2 
3rdCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
4thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
5thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
6thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
7thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
8thNathan Cooper - Region 2 
9thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
10thCaleb Oncken - Region 2 
11thPatricia Cebotari - Region 2 
12thBethany Loos - Region 2 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stAllison Boston - Region 2 
2ndBlake Habersetzer - Region 2 
3rdRohaam Ooi - Region 2 
4thMabel Adams - Region 2 
5thHanna MacCloud - Region 2 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
2ndAnna Adams - Region 2 
3rdAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
4thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
5thBekah Roberts - Region 2 
6thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
7thEllen Frater - Region 2 
8thLauren Rule - Region 2 
9thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
10thJulia Findley - Region 2 
11thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
12thAndrea Loos - Region 2 
13thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
14thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
15thEddie Tizzano - Region 2 
16thKara Teachman - Region 2 
17thAni Taves - Region 2 
18thOlivia Authorlee - Region 2 
19thSpencer Dalke - Region 2 
20thMadelyn Petta - Region 2 
21stIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
22ndJosiah Dalke - Region 2 
23rdAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
24thClaire Frater - Region 2 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
2ndMurren Goldman - Region 2 
3rdLevi Anderson - Region 2 
4thWilliam Goldman - Region 2 
5thJulia Findley - Region 2 
6thKezia Park - Region 2 
7thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
8thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
9thEzra Nakamura - Region 2 
10thKirsten Merrick - Region 2 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stMurren Goldman - Region 2 
2ndMailee Goldman - Region 2 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
2ndKristen Nakamura - Region 2 
3rdMailee Goldman - Region 2 
4thCody Adams - Region 2 
5thCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
6thSilas Paul - Region 2 
7thAni Taves - Region 2 
8thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
9thMaya Simao - Region 2 
10thAndrew Krout - Region 6 
11thChase Lindsey - Region 2 
12thMarlise Pfeiffer - Region 2 
13th - Region 2 
14thMaggie Paul - Region 2 
15thEllen Frater - Region 2 
16thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stMailee Goldman - Region 2 
2ndCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
3rdMurren Goldman - Region 2 
4thAidan Hollister - Region 2 
5thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
6thCaleb Parks - Region 2 
7thMaya Simao - Region 2 
8thAlahna Harrison - Region 2 
9thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
10thIsaac Harrison - Region 2 
11thKezia Park - Region 2 
12thSeamus Thompson - Region 2 
13thJulia Findley - Region 2 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stCaleb Parks - Region 2 
2ndLuke Hollister - Region 2 
3rdAidan Hollister - Region 2 
4thNathan Cooper - Region 2 
5thMark Aldrich - Region 2 
6thAutumn Lindsey - Region 2 
7thJesse Reed - Region 2 
8thNathan Jonson - Region 2 
9thCaleb Oncken - Region 2 
10thSarah Crosby - Region 2 
11thAllyson Habersetzer - Region 2 
12thAaron Fowlkes - Region 2 
13thLauren Rule - Region 2 
14thCalvin Klomparens - Region 2 
15thBekah Roberts - Region 2 
16thCody Adams - Region 2 
17thAnna Adams - Region 2 
18thAnnika Jonson - Region 2 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stCaleb Pirc - Region 2 
2ndEllen Frater - Region 2 
3rdCole Rodin - Region 2 
4thTrinity Klomparens - Region 2 
5thIsaiah Harrison - Region 2 
   
Ironman (2018) 
 Biatris Cebotari - Region 2 
 Patricia Cebotari - Region 2 
 Julia Findley - Region 2 
 Alahna Harrison - Region 2 
 Isaac Harrison - Region 2 
 Isaiah Harrison - Region 2 
 Aidan Hollister - Region 2 
 Caleb Pirc - Region 2 
   
Marathon (2018) 
 Mailee Goldman - Region 2 
 Murren Goldman - Region 2