Brenham, TX All Region Qualifier
1/3/2018 to 1/6/2018
 
   
Team Policy (2018) 
1stAliyah Martinez / Kyla Martinez - Region 4 
2ndEJ Rorem / Zane Wallace - Region 4 
3rdKatherine Hill / Hannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
4thTherese Delgado / Eric Winckler - Region 4 
5thNoah Hines / Ellen Taylor - Region 4 
6thMatthew Dena / Devin Schurman - Region 4 
7thMichaella Maniscalo / Audrey Mirasola - Region 4 
8thBenjamin Beach / Danny Sears - Region 4 
9thCailin Chenault / Landon Chenault - Region 4 
10thMadeline Azzelio / Cambria Kramer - Region 4 
11thGabriel Hill / Rishona Raub - Region 4 
12thAbigail Larussa / Micah Larussa - Region 4 
13thJohn Abraham / Cossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
14thLukas Johnson / Noah Riehle - Region 4 
15thJohn David Allison / Shiloah Allison - Region 4 
16thSamuel Cavanna / Vincent Cavanna - Region 4 
17thElizabeth Regnerus / Joseph Sharp - Region 4 
18thAnna Davis / Madisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
19thAnna-Grace Wilson / Elisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
20thMikayla Hurley / Emily Ryter - Region 4 
21stGrant Lee / Paul Stokes - Region 4 
22ndAbigail Weed / Maranatha Weed - Region 4 
23rdPierce Gray / Zane Gray - Region 4 
24thDavid Chapek / Micah Glass - Region 4 
25thKaitlin Donovan / Nicholas Donovan - Region 4 
26thAlexandra Oliver / Aubrey Wieberg - Region 4 
27thHannah Bruck / Grace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
28thAubrie Lortie / Abigail Wilson - Region 4 
29thMyah Abraham / Charlie Moore - Region 4 
30thHannah Daniel / Lia Daniel - Region 4 
31stEmmanuel Herman / Lauren Johnston - Region 4 
32ndCameron Denney / Rebekah Raub - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas (2018) 
1stElizabeth Chun - Region 4 
2ndChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
3rdValerie Jones - Region 4 
4thJansen Bean - Region 4 
5thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
6thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
7thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
8thElla Malone - Region 4 
9thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
10thAaron Thorne - Region 4 
11thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
12thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
13thWill Roehr - Region 4 
14thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
15thAnnika Nelson - Region 4 
16thChristopher Rickabaugh - Region 4 
17thNathaniel Koch - Region 4 
18thTimothy Smith - Region 4 
19thMatthew Schmid - Region 4 
20thEden Mackie - Region 4 
21stBrennan Schiltz - Region 4 
22ndConnor Duncan - Region 4 
23rdBreck Frauenholtz - Region 4 
24thAllison Urback - Region 4 
25thJohn Daniel - Region 4 
26thUlrich Meintjes - Region 4 
27thMattea Halsell - Region 4 
28thBen Olin - Region 4 
29thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
30thAndi Callaway - Region 4 
31stIsabel Riojas - Region 4 
32ndRebekah Jones - Region 4 
   
After Dinner Speaking (2018) 
1stErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
2ndMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
3rdJulia Irey - Region 4 
4thMadisonne Saulsberry - Region 4 
5thLuke Husmann - Region 4 
6thBonnie Direen - Region 4 
7thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
8thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
9thAnna Davis - Region 4 
10thMuriel Cotman - Region 4 
11thZane Gray - Region 4 
12thHannah Braswell - Region 4 
   
Apologetics (2018) 
1stErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
2ndCailin Chenault - Region 4 
3rdElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
4thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
5thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
6thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
7thDevin Schurman - Region 4 
8thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
9thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
10thAllison Urback - Region 4 
11thCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
12thJansen Bean - Region 4 
13thBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
14thElla Malone - Region 4 
15thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
16thEllie Brooker - Region 4 
17thMichael Swirsky - Region 4 
18thRishona Raub - Region 4 
19thEric Winckler - Region 4 
20thMatthew Dena - Region 4 
21stMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
22ndAubrie Lortie - Region 4 
23rdSarah Turpen - Region 4 
24thShannon Denney - Region 4 
25thAndrew Braswell - Region 4 
26thVictoria Jones - Region 4 
27thPono Hicks - Region 4 
28thMason Chandler - Region 4 
29thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
30thPayton Wallace - Region 4 
31stCassidy Schmid - Region 4 
32ndJosiah Carr - Region 4 
   
Biblical Presentation (2018) 
1stMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
2ndLandon Chenault - Region 4 
3rdMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
4thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
5thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
6thJulia Irey - Region 4 
7thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
8th - Region 4 
9thEllie Brooker - Region 4 
10thNathan Marshall - Region 4 
   
Biographical Narrative (2018) 
1stElly Dodson - Region 4 
2ndElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
3rdRebekah Jones - Region 4 
4thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
5thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
6thAndrew Braswell - Region 4 
7thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
8thCora Raub - Region 4 
9thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
10thMuriel Cotman - Region 4 
11thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
12thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
13thNoah Hines - Region 4 
14thEmily Ryter - Region 4 
15thSamuel Cavanna - Region 4 
16thRishona Raub - Region 4 
   
Duo Interpretation (2018) 
1stEnoch Erdner / Katie Spake - Region 4 
2ndLucette Gaines / Makenna Schiltz - Region 4 
3rdCossette Czarnopis / Bonnie Direen - Region 4 
4thDaniel Minke / Matthew Schmid - Region 4 
5thLandon Chenault / Cole Corley - Region 4 
6thAnnaliese Stump / David Stump - Region 4 
7thBrandon Denney / Shannon Denney - Region 4 
8thEllie Brooker / - Region 4 
9thLuke Fender / Isabel Riojas - Region 4 
10thKatherine Hill / Theresa Maniscalo - Region 4 
11thMattea Halsell / Annika Nelson - Region 4 
12thAbigail Wilson / Elisabeth Wilson - Region 4 
13thJonathan Perkins / Benjamin Pittman - Region 4 
14thCameron Denney / Djuna McCoy - Region 4 
15thAbigail Weed / Maranatha Weed - Region 4 
16thSarah Kingsbury / Layla Rorem - Region 4 
   
Extemporaneous (2018) 
1stEJ Rorem - Region 4 
2ndAllison Urback - Region 4 
3rdJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
4thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
5thElla Malone - Region 4 
6thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
7thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
8thNoah Hines - Region 4 
9thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
10thMason Prewitt - Region 4 
11thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
12thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
13thAaron Thorne - Region 4 
14thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
15thRishona Raub - Region 4 
16thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
   
Illustrated Oratory (2018) 
1stLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
2ndNina Erdner - Region 4 
3rdMichael Wilson - Region 4 
   
Impromptu (2018) 
1stCailin Chenault - Region 4 
2ndJansen Bean - Region 4 
3rdElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
4thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
5thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
6thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
7thAlyssa Beauchamp - Region 4 
8thMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
9thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
10thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
11thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
12thElizabeth Chun - Region 4 
13thAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
14thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
15thMaranatha Weed - Region 4 
16thDavid Chapek - Region 4 
17thElla Malone - Region 4 
18thDevin Schurman - Region 4 
19thUlrich Meintjes - Region 4 
20thAnnika Nelson - Region 4 
21stBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
22ndCaroline Barnett - Region 4 
23rdLandon Chenault - Region 4 
24thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
25thAnna Davis - Region 4 
26thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
27thJames Hahn - Region 4 
28thAliyah Martinez - Region 4 
29thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
30thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
31stNoah Hines - Region 4 
32ndJulianna Chapek - Region 4 
   
Open Interpretation (2018) 
1stMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
2ndCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
3rdJala Boyer - Region 4 
4thKatie Spake - Region 4 
5thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
6thTaylor Hegemeyer - Region 4 
7thLuke Husmann - Region 4 
8thAbigail Larussa - Region 4 
9thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
10thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
11thAnica Sotelo - Region 4 
12th - Region 4 
13thGrace Kirchhofer - Region 4 
14thLydia Prewitt - Region 4 
15thGabrielle Larussa - Region 4 
16thJack Boyer - Region 4 
   
Original Interpretation (2018) 
1stCameron Denney - Region 4 
2ndDaniel Minke - Region 4 
3rdJansen Bean - Region 4 
4thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
5thSarah Kingsbury - Region 4 
6thBonnie Direen - Region 4 
7thCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
8thEmma Anderson - Region 4 
   
Original Oratory (2018) 
1stAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
2ndPayton Wallace - Region 4 
3rdTimothy Smith - Region 4 
4thLuke Fender - Region 4 
5thPeyton Crenshaw - Region 4 
6thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
7thElizabeth Anderson - Region 4 
8thBrandon Denney - Region 4 
9thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
10thElla Malone - Region 4 
11thAlexia Wallace - Region 4 
12thNoah Irey - Region 4 
13thMatthew Dena - Region 4 
14thEmma Nielsen - Region 4 
15thMadeline Azzelio - Region 4 
16thMuriel Cotman - Region 4 
17thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
18thSarah Kingsbury - Region 4 
19thJosiah Carr - Region 4 
20thAaron Thorne - Region 4 
21stEmma Dodson - Region 4 
22ndJoseph Nemec - Region 4 
23rdUlrich Meintjes - Region 4 
24thBreck Frauenholtz - Region 4 
25thSamuel Cavanna - Region 4 
26thElizabeth Chun - Region 4 
27thNathan Marshall - Region 4 
28thEmma Anderson - Region 4 
   
Speech Sweepstakes (2018) 
1stMakenna Schiltz - Region 4 
2ndCossette Czarnopis - Region 4 
3rdBrandon Denney - Region 4 
4thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
5thErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
6thElizabeth Russell - Region 4 
7thAlisa Stringer - Region 4 
8thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
9thMarco Ruiz - Region 4 
10thNico Ruiz - Region 4 
11thLandon Chenault - Region 4 
12thElla Malone - Region 4 
13thMatthew McCarthy - Region 4 
14thBonnie Direen - Region 4 
15thJansen Bean - Region 4 
16thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
17thMicah Larussa - Region 4 
18thRebekah Jones - Region 4 
19thDaniel Minke - Region 4 
20thAllison Urback - Region 4 
   
Team Policy Speaker (2018) 
1stAudrey Mirasola - Region 4 
2ndNoah Hines - Region 4 
3rdMichaella Maniscalo - Region 4 
4thEllen Taylor - Region 4 
5thEJ Rorem - Region 4 
6thCailin Chenault - Region 4 
7thJoseph Sharp - Region 4 
8thEric Winckler - Region 4 
9thKatherine Hill - Region 4 
10thTherese Delgado - Region 4 
11thKyla Martinez - Region 4 
12thDevin Schurman - Region 4 
13thRishona Raub - Region 4 
14thZane Wallace - Region 4 
15thJohn David Allison - Region 4 
16thMatthew Dena - Region 4 
17thBenjamin Beach - Region 4 
18thHannah Maniscalo - Region 4 
19thAliyah Martinez - Region 4 
20thGrant Lee - Region 4 
   
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2018) 
1stErin Guetzloe - Region 4 
2ndBrandon Denney - Region 4 
3rdMason Prewitt - Region 4 
4thAdith Srinivasan - Region 4 
5thLauren Jarvis - Region 4 
6thChristopher Burchfiel - Region 4 
7thAllison Urback - Region 4 
8thJoseph Phillips - Region 4 
9thValerie Jones - Region 4 
10thJohn Daniel - Region 4 
11thUlrich Meintjes - Region 4 
12thMattea Halsell - Region 4 
13thBen Olin - Region 4